The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lowndes CountyValdosta, GA | 10,618 | 1,697 | 16.0% | 66.9% | 9.0% | 0.7% | 14.9% | $13,280 | 3.2% | 13.6 |
| Lowndes County School DistrictColumbus, MS | 5,261 | 857 | 16.3% | 65.9% | 11.6% | Not published | 16.5% | $11,573 | 0.8% | 13.0 |
| Lowpoint-Washburn CUSD 21Washburn, IL | 313 | 59 | 18.8% | 44.1% | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | $16,438 | 0.0% | 10.9 |
| LOWREYTahlequah, OK | 100 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.5% | $18,105 | Not published | 9.2 |
| LOWVILLE ACADEMY & CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLowville, NY | 1,292 | 211 | 16.3% | 74.9% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 15.3% | $21,852 | Not published | 11.4 |
| Loyal School DistrictLoyal, WI | 468 | 47 | 10.0% | 85.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.1% | $18,074 | 2.7% | 10.8 |
| Loyalsock Township SDWilliamsport, PA | 1,510 | 241 | 16.0% | 75.1% | 12.9% | Not published | 12.9% | $15,451 | 0.6% | 14.0 |
| LPS Oakland R & D Campus DistrictOakland, CA | 173 | 24 | 13.9% | 87.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 36.6% | 12.7 |
| LUBBOCK ISDLubbock, TX | 24,133 | 4,568 | 18.9% | 81.2% | 15.0% | 0.6% | 19.3% | $13,031 | 6.6% | 13.5 |
| LUBBOCK-COOPER ISDLubbock, TX | 8,030 | 1,190 | 14.8% | 62.2% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 7.8% | $11,210 | 4.5% | 12.4 |
| Lucas LocalLucas, OH | 436 | 38 | 8.7% | 86.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 9.8% | $18,426 | 0.0% | 12.4 |
| Lucerne ElementaryLucerne, CA | 282 | 37 | 13.1% | 64.9% | Not published | Not published | 54.0% | $18,908 | 11.0% | 20.2 |
| Lucerne Valley UnifiedLucerne Valley, CA | 1,181 | 211 | 17.9% | 37.0% | 22.7% | Not published | 22.9% | $21,738 | 28.2% | 18.2 |
| Lucia Mar UnifiedArroyo Grande, CA | 9,591 | 1,566 | 16.3% | 64.0% | 11.8% | Not published | 11.4% | $17,507 | 11.6% | 19.8 |
| Luck School DistrictLuck, WI | 358 | 52 | 14.5% | 82.7% | Not published | Not published | 8.3% | $19,929 | 0.0% | 9.4 |
| Ludington Area School DistrictLudington, MI | 2,045 | 306 | 15.0% | 53.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.4% | $14,619 | 3.0% | 16.9 |
| LudlowLudlow, MA | 2,210 | 411 | 18.6% | 63.3% | 24.6% | Not published | 9.6% | $22,315 | 6.2% | 11.3 |
| Ludlow CCSD 142Ludlow, IL | 52 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.8% | $36,417 | 43.8% | 5.8 |
| Ludlow IndependentLudlow, KY | 831 | 144 | 17.3% | 93.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.1% | $15,419 | 3.0% | 14.2 |
| Ludlow Mt. Holly Unified Union School District #83Ludlow, VT | 226 | 93 | 41.2% | 78.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $18,716 | Not published | 9.3 |
| LUEDERS-AVOCA ISDLueders, TX | 88 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.3% | $23,769 | 0.0% | 4.7 |
| LUFKIN ISDLufkin, TX | 6,865 | 1,085 | 15.8% | 59.0% | 20.7% | Not published | 19.6% | $12,674 | 22.1% | 13.9 |
| Luis Valdez Leadership Academy DistrictSan Jose, CA | 225 | 37 | 16.4% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 44.4% | 17.0 |
| LUKFATABroken Bow, OK | 363 | 47 | 12.9% | 91.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.2% | $12,759 | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| LULING ISDLuling, TX | 1,443 | 224 | 15.5% | 97.3% | 0.0% | Not published | 14.3% | $11,496 | 15.1% | 13.8 |
| LUMBERTON ISDLumberton, TX | 4,108 | 648 | 15.8% | 77.3% | Not published | Not published | 9.8% | $10,048 | 2.7% | 15.3 |
| Lumberton Township Board of EducationLumberton, NJ | 1,223 | 261 | 21.3% | 30.7% | 13.4% | 10.0% | 4.2% | $25,672 | 3.1% | 12.3 |
| Lumen Public SchoolSpokane, WA | 32 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.4 |
| Lumen Scholar InstituteOrem, UT | 454 | 93 | 20.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.8% | 14.6 |
| Lumpkin CountyDahlonega, GA | 3,754 | 521 | 13.9% | 59.3% | 5.8% | Not published | 13.2% | $14,679 | 2.4% | 14.4 |
| LunenburgLunenburg, MA | 1,563 | 225 | 14.4% | 72.4% | 19.1% | Not published | 4.4% | $18,821 | 3.2% | 14.9 |
| Lunenburg County Public SchoolsKenbridge, VA | 1,577 | 222 | 14.1% | 86.0% | 5.4% | Not published | 22.8% | $16,184 | 9.2% | 13.0 |
| Lustre ElemFrazer, MT | 42 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 39.1% | $15,449 | Not published | 12.0 |
| LUTHERLuther, OK | 815 | 199 | 24.4% | 76.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.6% | $10,794 | 5.8% | 16.7 |
| Luther BurbankSan Jose, CA | 426 | 48 | 11.3% | 72.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.5% | $22,868 | 55.1% | 19.4 |
| Luther ElemLuther, MT | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.5% | $76,500 | Not published | 3.1 |
| LUTIE R-VITheodosia, MO | 106 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.2% | $23,684 | 0.0% | 4.7 |
| LUVERNE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTLuverne, MN | 1,142 | 193 | 16.9% | 72.0% | Not published | 5.7% | 7.8% | $15,771 | 5.5% | 11.9 |
| Luxemburg-Casco School DistrictLuxemburg, WI | 2,021 | 254 | 12.6% | 87.8% | Not published | Not published | 4.9% | $12,241 | 3.5% | 14.4 |
| Lycee Francais de la Nouvelle-OrleansNew Orleans, LA | 897 | 71 | 7.9% | 95.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 10.6% | 13.0 |
| Lycoming Career and Technology CenterHughesville, PA | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.1 |
| LYFORD CISDLyford, TX | 1,396 | 173 | 12.4% | 82.1% | Not published | Not published | 31.6% | $15,981 | 9.7% | 15.1 |
| LYLE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTLyle, MN | 306 | 57 | 18.6% | 49.1% | 22.8% | Not published | 8.5% | $15,790 | 6.8% | 12.0 |
| Lyle School DistrictLyle, WA | 196 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.7% | $23,324 | Not published | 12.3 |
| Lyman School District 42-1Presho, SD | 335 | 63 | 18.8% | 92.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 28.3% | $16,050 | 0.0% | 9.7 |
| LYME CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTChaumont, NY | 347 | 75 | 21.6% | 86.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.3% | $24,351 | 0.0% | 11.3 |
| Lyme School DistrictLyme, NH | 187 | 36 | 19.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | $30,633 | 0.0% | 13.4 |
| LYNBROOK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTLynbrook, NY | 2,753 | 479 | 17.4% | 74.9% | 7.1% | 4.6% | 3.7% | $34,081 | 1.7% | 10.0 |
| Lynchburg City Public SchoolsLynchburg, VA | 7,657 | 1,107 | 14.5% | 70.1% | 7.9% | 13.4% | 21.3% | $17,527 | 4.8% | 11.9 |
| Lynchburg-Clay LocalLynchburg, OH | 995 | 166 | 16.7% | 63.9% | 15.1% | Not published | 11.8% | $16,520 | 0.0% | 13.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.