The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNCOURT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTSyracuse, NY | 434 | 93 | 21.4% | 63.4% | Not published | Not published | 16.3% | $29,132 | 11.1% | 10.8 |
| Lynd Public School DistrictLynd, MN | 175 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.1% | $16,025 | 14.4% | 11.4 |
| Lynden School DistrictLynden, WA | 3,646 | 466 | 12.8% | 77.0% | 4.9% | Not published | 6.1% | $16,177 | 13.7% | 19.6 |
| Lyndhurst Public School DistrictLyndhurst, NJ | 2,644 | 469 | 17.7% | 38.0% | 21.3% | 7.9% | 8.8% | $23,137 | 4.5% | 13.7 |
| LyndonLyndon, KS | 418 | 50 | 12.0% | 84.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | $15,798 | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| LYNDONVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLyndonville, NY | 632 | 101 | 16.0% | 73.3% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 13.8% | $26,404 | Not published | 9.3 |
| LynnLynn, MA | 16,364 | 3,100 | 18.9% | 60.4% | 30.4% | Not published | 18.3% | $24,970 | 43.3% | 12.0 |
| LynnfieldLynnfield, MA | 2,178 | 407 | 18.7% | 74.4% | 3.7% | Not published | 2.8% | $20,458 | 2.5% | 12.8 |
| Lynnville-Sully Comm School DistrictSully, IA | 551 | 58 | 10.5% | 81.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.2% | $11,931 | 0.0% | 13.7 |
| Lynwood UnifiedLynwood, CA | 10,900 | 1,859 | 17.1% | 46.2% | 35.2% | Not published | 20.3% | $21,319 | 26.9% | 22.8 |
| LyonYerington, NV | 9,205 | 1,439 | 15.6% | 81.5% | 5.6% | Not published | 13.5% | $15,090 | 7.2% | 19.8 |
| Lyon CountyEddyville, KY | 987 | 117 | 11.9% | 81.2% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 16.5% | $13,103 | Not published | 17.0 |
| LyonsLyons, KS | 716 | 136 | 19.0% | 49.3% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 13.5% | $23,274 | 19.2% | 9.9 |
| LYONS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLyons, NY | 964 | 195 | 20.2% | 52.8% | 26.7% | Not published | 22.0% | $32,096 | Not published | 10.9 |
| Lyons SD 103Lyons, IL | 2,042 | 328 | 16.1% | 53.7% | 24.7% | Not published | 15.8% | $20,396 | 37.4% | 9.8 |
| Lyons Twp HSD 204La Grange, IL | 3,706 | 500 | 13.5% | 49.8% | 10.2% | Not published | 4.0% | $27,424 | 5.1% | 13.9 |
| LYONS-DECATUR NORTHEAST SCHSLyons, NE | 295 | 57 | 19.3% | 84.2% | Not published | Not published | 10.5% | $19,931 | 0.0% | 11.5 |
| LYTLE ISDLytle, TX | 1,825 | 257 | 14.1% | 82.1% | Not published | Not published | 22.1% | $12,808 | 16.1% | 15.4 |
| Ma Academy for Math and ScienceWorcester, MA | 99 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.5 |
| MAAC Community Charter DistrictChula Vista, CA | 171 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 99.1% | 14.3 |
| MABANK ISDMabank, TX | 4,118 | 742 | 18.0% | 67.3% | Not published | Not published | 22.2% | $11,413 | 9.0% | 14.5 |
| Mabel-Canton Public School DistrictMabel, MN | 269 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.5% | $15,664 | Not published | 12.1 |
| Mabton School DistrictMabton, WA | 735 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.2% | $19,050 | 44.0% | 18.0 |
| MACCRAY School DistrictClara City, MN | 722 | 157 | 21.7% | 69.4% | Not published | Not published | 11.3% | $15,984 | 5.0% | 12.1 |
| MacDowell Preparatory AcademyDetroit, MI | 364 | 31 | 8.5% | 87.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.5 |
| Machias Public SchoolsMachias, ME | 494 | 53 | 10.7% | 64.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 29.2% | $17,120 | 1.7% | 9.7 |
| Machiasport Public SchoolsMachiasport, ME | 57 | 23 | 40.4% | 60.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 26.6% | $19,188 | 0.0% | 11.6 |
| MACKAY JOINT DISTRICTMackay, ID | 218 | 36 | 16.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.5% | $13,047 | 0.0% | 13.6 |
| Mackinac Island Public SchoolsMackinac Island, MI | 64 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.5% | $38,785 | Not published | 6.0 |
| Mackinaw City Public SchoolsMackinaw City, MI | 147 | 13 | 8.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | $23,971 | 0.0% | 10.3 |
| MACKS CREEK R-VMacks Creek, MO | 314 | 32 | 10.2% | 59.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.8% | $12,537 | 0.0% | 9.1 |
| MacksvilleMacksville, KS | 195 | 53 | 27.2% | 73.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 19.9% | $23,440 | 9.3% | 7.5 |
| MACOMBMacomb, OK | 298 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.1% | $15,081 | Not published | 15.0 |
| Macomb AcademyClinton Township, MI | 46 | 46 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 15.3 |
| Macomb CUSD 185Macomb, IL | 2,075 | 427 | 20.6% | 32.1% | 14.1% | Not published | 19.9% | $18,427 | 1.8% | 13.3 |
| Macomb ISDClinton Township, MI | 4,862 | 1,049 | 21.6% | Not published | 16.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.4% | 20.2 |
| Macomb Montessori AcademyWarren, MI | 255 | 22 | 8.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 15.9 |
| MACON CO. R-IMacon, MO | 1,174 | 128 | 10.9% | 48.4% | 10.2% | Not published | 14.2% | $12,487 | 0.9% | 10.8 |
| MACON CO. R-IVNew Cambria, MO | 91 | 12 | 13.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | $22,846 | 0.0% | 5.2 |
| Macon CountyTuskegee, AL | 1,692 | 180 | 10.6% | 77.2% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 34.7% | $18,368 | 0.6% | 16.6 |
| Macon CountyOglethorpe, GA | 1,047 | 115 | 11.0% | 58.3% | 20.0% | Not published | 35.0% | $18,086 | 8.3% | 13.8 |
| Macon CountyLafayette, TN | 4,216 | 598 | 14.2% | 71.9% | 14.2% | 0.0% | 18.9% | $10,446 | 12.3% | Not published |
| Macon County SchoolsFranklin, NC | 4,469 | 657 | 14.7% | 86.0% | 5.0% | Not published | 17.8% | $13,324 | 9.1% | 15.9 |
| Macon-Piatt Spec Educ Jnt AgrDecatur, IL | 0 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0 |
| Maconaquah School CorpBunker Hill, IN | 1,883 | 337 | 17.9% | 78.3% | 11.3% | Not published | 16.8% | $12,095 | 4.3% | 16.7 |
| Macwahoc Plt School DeptLee, ME | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | $9,000 | Not published | Not published |
| Mad River LocalDayton, OH | 3,756 | 459 | 12.2% | 69.1% | 10.2% | Not published | 17.0% | $14,782 | 4.6% | 17.6 |
| Madawaska Public SchoolsMadawaska, ME | 369 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.3% | $23,320 | Not published | 10.5 |
| MADDOCK 9Maddock, ND | 135 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.8% | $20,326 | 0.0% | 10.1 |
| Madeira CityCincinnati, OH | 1,786 | 136 | 7.6% | 72.1% | Not published | Not published | 2.2% | $14,883 | 2.6% | 17.9 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.