The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOS FRESNOS CISDLos Fresnos, TX | 10,357 | 1,937 | 18.7% | 64.2% | 16.2% | 0.7% | 22.6% | $12,905 | 24.3% | 15.4 |
| Los Gatos Union ElementaryLos Gatos, CA | 2,776 | 232 | 8.4% | 69.4% | 16.8% | Not published | 2.5% | $21,746 | 5.4% | 20.8 |
| Los Gatos-Saratoga Union HighLos Gatos, CA | 3,084 | 398 | 12.9% | 54.3% | 14.8% | Not published | 2.3% | $25,830 | 2.4% | 20.2 |
| LOS LUNASLos Lunas, NM | 8,208 | 1,345 | 16.4% | 58.4% | 7.4% | 0.7% | 18.5% | $15,991 | 15.8% | 18.7 |
| Los Molinos UnifiedLos Molinos, CA | 549 | 82 | 14.9% | 57.3% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 11.7% | $20,958 | 23.0% | 19.4 |
| Los NietosWhittier, CA | 1,210 | 235 | 19.4% | 59.6% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | $23,591 | 25.4% | 21.8 |
| Los Olivos ElementaryLos Olivos, CA | 159 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.5% | $16,298 | 7.2% | 14.8 |
| Lost Hills Union ElementaryLost Hills, CA | 291 | 22 | 7.6% | 59.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.1% | $30,487 | 50.9% | 20.6 |
| Lostant CUSD 425Lostant, IL | 63 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.6% | $22,823 | 0.0% | 12.6 |
| Loudon CountyLoudon, TN | 5,085 | 718 | 14.1% | 80.5% | 8.4% | Not published | 12.0% | $11,871 | 5.5% | Not published |
| Loudonville-Perrysville Exempted VillageLoudonville, OH | 834 | 133 | 15.9% | 69.2% | 17.3% | Not published | 12.8% | $19,107 | Not published | 13.6 |
| Loudoun County Public SchoolsAshburn, VA | 81,486 | 9,650 | 11.8% | 73.6% | 8.9% | 0.8% | 3.4% | $21,242 | 13.9% | 12.1 |
| Louisa County Public SchoolsMineral, VA | 5,334 | 821 | 15.4% | 63.5% | 15.2% | Not published | 11.1% | $15,694 | 4.2% | 13.7 |
| Louisa-Muscatine Comm School DistrictLetts, IA | 821 | 93 | 11.3% | 59.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.3% | $13,158 | Not published | 12.7 |
| LouisburgLouisburg, KS | 1,745 | 171 | 9.8% | 82.5% | 7.0% | Not published | 3.8% | $11,569 | 1.8% | 15.6 |
| LOUISE ISDLouise, TX | 535 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.9% | $16,075 | 12.9% | 12.2 |
| Louisiana Key Academy Baton RougeBaton Rouge, LA | 351 | 290 | 82.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 6.6 |
| Louisiana Key Academy- CaddoShreveport, LA | 110 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 7.3 |
| Louisiana Key Academy- NorthshoreCovington, LA | 256 | 158 | 61.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.5 |
| LOUISIANA R-IILouisiana, MO | 762 | 89 | 11.7% | 79.8% | 11.2% | Not published | 26.2% | $11,273 | Not published | 12.7 |
| Louisiana School for Math Science & the ArtsNatchitoches, LA | 272 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 7.5 |
| Louisiana Virtual Charter AcademyBaton Rouge, LA | 2,239 | 281 | 12.6% | 79.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.0% | 21.4 |
| Louisville CityLouisville, OH | 2,768 | 480 | 17.3% | 63.5% | 4.4% | Not published | 10.0% | $13,028 | 0.4% | 19.5 |
| Louisville Municipal School DistrictLouisville, MS | 2,413 | 309 | 12.8% | 82.8% | 12.9% | Not published | 30.2% | $12,002 | 0.6% | 14.4 |
| LOUISVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLSLouisville, NE | 688 | 101 | 14.7% | 92.1% | Not published | Not published | 2.3% | $14,925 | Not published | 12.7 |
| LOUP CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLSLoup City, NE | 331 | 48 | 14.5% | 87.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.0% | $18,662 | 0.0% | 9.3 |
| LOUP COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLSTaylor, NE | 88 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.7% | $32,213 | 0.0% | 5.9 |
| LOVEJOY ISDAllen, TX | 4,019 | 409 | 10.2% | 87.0% | Not published | Not published | 1.9% | $10,985 | 1.8% | 17.0 |
| LOVELADY ISDLovelady, TX | 515 | 68 | 13.2% | 91.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.7% | $14,106 | Not published | 10.8 |
| Loveland CityLoveland, OH | 4,041 | 618 | 15.3% | 70.4% | 3.9% | Not published | 5.8% | $14,425 | 3.5% | 20.7 |
| LOVEWORKS ACADEMY FOR ARTSMinneapolis, MN | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| LOVINGLoving, NM | 734 | 104 | 14.2% | 55.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.8% | $16,036 | 17.3% | 12.5 |
| LOVINGTONLovington, NM | 3,415 | 629 | 18.4% | 41.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.7% | $16,443 | 33.4% | 15.6 |
| LowellLowell, MA | 14,457 | 2,754 | 19.0% | 54.1% | 21.5% | 8.1% | 18.6% | $23,881 | 29.1% | 12.6 |
| Lowell Area SchoolsLowell, MI | 3,470 | 377 | 10.9% | 79.6% | 5.3% | Not published | 4.6% | $14,193 | 1.1% | 17.8 |
| Lowell Community Charter PublicLowell, MA | 816 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 56.4% | 12.0 |
| Lowell JointWhittier, CA | 2,980 | 434 | 14.6% | 69.4% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | $16,427 | 6.5% | 23.6 |
| Lowell Middlesex Academy CharterLowell, MA | 126 | 42 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.0 |
| Lowell Public SchoolsLowell, ME | 0 | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.6% | $8,333 | Not published | Not published |
| Lowell School DistrictLowell, VT | 79 | 23 | 29.1% | 87.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | $26,342 | 0.0% | 6.0 |
| Lowell SD 71Lowell, OR | 1,046 | 110 | 10.5% | 88.2% | Not published | Not published | 8.4% | $7,775 | 0.0% | 18.8 |
| Lowellville LocalLowellville, OH | 454 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.1% | $16,489 | Not published | 13.2 |
| Lower Cape May Regional School DistrictCape May, NJ | 1,145 | 256 | 22.4% | 25.8% | 6.6% | Not published | 12.1% | $29,688 | 3.3% | 11.6 |
| Lower Dauphin SDHummelstown, PA | 3,352 | 677 | 20.2% | 59.8% | 8.0% | 2.5% | 8.2% | $18,935 | 2.4% | 12.1 |
| Lower Kuskokwim School DistrictBethel, AK | 3,823 | 465 | 12.2% | 78.5% | 10.8% | Not published | 31.5% | $45,371 | 64.5% | 15.0 |
| Lower Merion SDArdmore, PA | 8,533 | 1,840 | 21.6% | 73.8% | 3.5% | Not published | 3.3% | $32,865 | 3.2% | 11.1 |
| Lower Moreland Township SDHuntingdon Valley, PA | 2,584 | 364 | 14.1% | 64.3% | 7.1% | Not published | 5.9% | $20,954 | 10.6% | 14.2 |
| Lower Township Elementary School DistrictCape May, NJ | 1,401 | 253 | 18.1% | 29.2% | 8.7% | 6.3% | 13.7% | $25,348 | 6.7% | 10.9 |
| Lower Yukon School DistrictMountain Village, AK | 2,027 | 237 | 11.7% | 75.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 38.6% | $43,105 | 20.7% | 15.8 |
| Lowndes CountyHayneville, AL | 1,109 | 124 | 11.2% | 79.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 38.6% | $22,033 | 1.0% | 15.8 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.