The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONE WOLFLone Wolf, OK | 94 | 17 | 18.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.2% | $15,344 | 0.0% | 18.8 |
| LONEDELL R-14Lonedell, MO | 327 | 56 | 17.1% | 58.9% | Not published | Not published | 12.7% | $13,491 | 0.0% | 12.0 |
| LONG BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTLong Beach, NY | 3,521 | 588 | 16.7% | 57.0% | 12.8% | Not published | 5.4% | $40,177 | 3.9% | 9.8 |
| Long Beach Island School DistrictShip Bottom, NJ | 197 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.9% | $49,241 | 0.0% | 6.4 |
| Long Beach School DistrictLong Beach, MS | 2,874 | 467 | 16.2% | 78.6% | 10.5% | Not published | 15.9% | $11,024 | 2.7% | 13.7 |
| Long Beach UnifiedLong Beach, CA | 62,644 | 9,012 | 14.4% | 65.0% | 21.9% | Not published | 14.5% | $21,042 | 17.0% | 23.7 |
| Long Beach Unified ROPLong Beach, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| LONG BRANCH PUBLIC SCHOOL DistrictLong Branch, NJ | 5,415 | 661 | 12.2% | 26.5% | 18.8% | Not published | 22.6% | $28,253 | 27.8% | 10.2 |
| Long CountyLudowici, GA | 4,724 | 598 | 12.7% | 81.6% | 12.9% | Not published | 17.9% | $11,077 | 3.9% | 17.4 |
| Long Creek SD 17Long Creek, OR | 28 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 57.7% | $88,105 | 0.0% | 6.2 |
| Long Hill Township School DistrictGillette, NJ | 870 | 123 | 14.1% | 65.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.8% | $25,261 | 4.4% | 10.6 |
| Long Island Public SchoolsLong Island, ME | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.7% | $29,500 | 0.0% | 3.6 |
| LONG LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLong Lake, NY | 59 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.4% | $67,271 | Not published | 3.3 |
| Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School DistLong Prairie, MN | 984 | 285 | 29.0% | 70.2% | 5.3% | Not published | 8.8% | $15,805 | 32.4% | 11.5 |
| Long Valley DistrictDoyle, CA | 250 | 40 | 16.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.9 |
| Longleaf School of the ArtsRaleigh, NC | 405 | 62 | 15.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.7 |
| LongmeadowLongmeadow, MA | 2,764 | 558 | 20.2% | 74.7% | 2.3% | Not published | 3.8% | $19,360 | 1.0% | 11.5 |
| LONGVIEW ISDLongview, TX | 8,138 | 994 | 12.2% | 68.9% | 19.5% | Not published | 26.9% | $14,518 | 24.8% | 13.2 |
| Longview School DistrictLongview, WA | 6,382 | 1,184 | 18.6% | 61.6% | 8.3% | Not published | 15.3% | $17,194 | 8.0% | 17.8 |
| LONGWOOD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMiddle Island, NY | 9,029 | 1,875 | 20.8% | 51.4% | 32.1% | Not published | 8.0% | $31,540 | 8.5% | 13.9 |
| LONOKE SCHOOL DISTRICTLonoke, AR | 1,524 | 228 | 15.0% | 90.8% | 5.3% | Not published | 17.5% | $11,899 | 9.0% | 12.8 |
| Loogootee Community Sch CorpLoogootee, IN | 762 | 161 | 21.1% | 81.4% | 13.7% | Not published | 9.9% | $11,440 | Not published | 13.4 |
| LOOKEBA SICKLESLookeba, OK | 217 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.9% | $17,861 | 0.0% | 12.9 |
| LOOMIS PUBLIC SCHOOLSLoomis, NE | 272 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.7% | $16,289 | 2.6% | 11.7 |
| Loomis Union ElementaryLoomis, CA | 2,831 | 294 | 10.4% | 86.4% | 5.4% | Not published | 3.3% | $12,707 | 2.9% | 22.1 |
| Loon Lake School DistrictLoon Lake, WA | 251 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.1% | $14,742 | 0.0% | 18.7 |
| LOOP ISDLoop, TX | 150 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.0% | $23,119 | 9.8% | 8.2 |
| Lopatcong Township School DistrictPhillipsburg, NJ | 724 | 103 | 14.2% | 53.4% | Not published | Not published | 6.0% | $21,234 | 1.9% | 11.4 |
| Lopez School DistrictLopez Island, WA | 205 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.5% | $29,904 | 0.0% | 10.7 |
| Lorain Bilingual Preparatory AcademyLorain, OH | 248 | 21 | 8.5% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 32.7% | 14.6 |
| Lorain CityLorain, OH | 6,150 | 1,370 | 22.3% | 52.1% | 20.6% | Not published | 30.5% | $23,327 | 8.0% | 15.6 |
| Lorain Preparatory AcademyLorain, OH | 416 | 43 | 10.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.0% | 18.9 |
| Lorain Preparatory High SchoolLorain, OH | 109 | 35 | 32.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.6 |
| LORAINE ISDLoraine, TX | 141 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 23.7% | $22,150 | Not published | 7.6 |
| Lord Beaconsfield Landry-Oliver Perry Walker HighNew Orleans, LA | 555 | 83 | 15.0% | 69.9% | 22.9% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.9% | 10.3 |
| LORDSBURGLordsburg, NM | 405 | 56 | 13.8% | 87.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 29.3% | $21,482 | Not published | 11.2 |
| Lordstown LocalWarren, OH | 383 | 72 | 18.8% | 75.0% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 9.9% | $23,256 | Not published | 10.5 |
| LORENA ISDLorena, TX | 1,817 | 252 | 13.9% | 80.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | $11,590 | 2.0% | 13.4 |
| LORENZO ISDLorenzo, TX | 207 | 46 | 22.2% | 76.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 30.1% | $26,270 | 9.3% | 8.4 |
| Los Alamitos UnifiedLos Alamitos, CA | 8,740 | 1,154 | 13.2% | 71.1% | 12.3% | Not published | 4.5% | $16,169 | 2.4% | 25.2 |
| LOS ALAMOSLos Alamos, NM | 3,667 | 577 | 15.7% | 76.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 2.6% | $16,540 | 4.1% | 12.5 |
| Los Altos ElementaryLos Altos, CA | 3,370 | 298 | 8.8% | 69.1% | 13.1% | Not published | 2.4% | $23,589 | 10.3% | 19.5 |
| Los Angeles Academy of Arts and Enterprise DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 201 | 12 | 6.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 43.3% | 15.3 |
| Los Angeles County Office of EducationDowney, CA | 1,541 | 248 | 16.1% | 28.6% | Not published | 69.4% | Not published | $204,113 | 7.1% | 12.5 |
| Los Angeles County ROPDowney, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Los Angeles Leadership Academy DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 322 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.6% | 15.5 |
| Los Angeles Leadership Primary Academy DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 265 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 46.0% | 20.5 |
| Los Angeles UnifiedLos Angeles, CA | 408,026 | 77,642 | 19.0% | 66.9% | 18.0% | Not published | 18.9% | $25,643 | 20.0% | 19.2 |
| Los Angeles Unified ROCPLos Angeles, CA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Los Banos UnifiedLos Banos, CA | 11,041 | 1,518 | 13.7% | 58.4% | 20.9% | 0.9% | 20.2% | $17,734 | 23.9% | 23.1 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.