The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCKHART ISDLockhart, TX | 6,753 | 998 | 14.8% | 76.6% | 8.3% | Not published | 15.2% | $11,614 | 37.4% | 16.6 |
| Lockland LocalCincinnati, OH | 418 | 80 | 19.1% | 71.3% | 0.0% | Not published | 33.2% | $19,153 | 15.5% | 15.5 |
| LOCKNEY ISDLockney, TX | 391 | 38 | 9.7% | 92.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.1% | $17,703 | 4.7% | 10.4 |
| Lockport Area Spec Educ CoopLockport, IL | Not published | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| LOCKPORT CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTLockport, NY | 4,280 | 972 | 22.7% | 47.8% | 23.5% | 12.6% | 17.2% | $27,229 | 1.3% | 11.5 |
| Lockport SD 91Lockport, IL | 493 | 102 | 20.7% | 51.0% | 11.8% | Not published | 7.2% | $18,219 | 3.6% | 10.2 |
| Lockport Twp HSD 205Lockport, IL | 3,678 | 568 | 15.4% | 40.0% | 10.7% | Not published | 6.1% | $20,557 | 6.3% | 16.4 |
| Lockwood K-12Lockwood, MT | 1,580 | 216 | 13.7% | 36.1% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | $11,336 | Not published | 13.5 |
| LOCKWOOD R-ILockwood, MO | 304 | 31 | 10.2% | 61.3% | 0.0% | Not published | 18.7% | $12,838 | Not published | 10.9 |
| LOCUST GROVELocust Grove, OK | 1,177 | 321 | 27.3% | 76.0% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 16.9% | $13,544 | 1.9% | 13.4 |
| LOCUST VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLocust Valley, NY | 1,822 | 407 | 22.3% | 61.2% | 11.5% | Not published | 4.3% | $47,361 | 4.6% | 9.2 |
| Lodestar: A Lighthouse Community Charter Public DistrictOakland, CA | 723 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 47.0% | 14.8 |
| Lodge Grass ElemLodge Grass, MT | 230 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 32.7% | $16,783 | Not published | 10.3 |
| Lodge Grass H SLodge Grass, MT | 174 | 34 | 19.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | 22.5% | $21,851 | Not published | 13.4 |
| Lodi School DistrictLodi, NJ | 3,282 | 497 | 15.1% | 39.6% | 18.7% | 15.3% | 13.7% | $20,382 | 9.0% | 13.2 |
| Lodi School DistrictLodi, WI | 1,461 | 256 | 17.5% | 84.8% | Not published | Not published | 3.4% | $15,545 | 3.3% | 13.2 |
| Lodi UnifiedLodi, CA | 27,109 | 4,434 | 16.4% | 56.9% | 31.8% | Not published | 15.3% | $18,435 | 19.9% | 21.3 |
| LoganLogan, KS | 125 | 14 | 11.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | $20,597 | 0.0% | 7.7 |
| LOGANLogan, NM | 310 | 33 | 10.6% | 90.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.3% | $18,464 | 0.0% | 13.5 |
| Logan City DistrictLogan, UT | 5,328 | 606 | 11.4% | 71.9% | 15.0% | Not published | 11.7% | $12,390 | Not published | 20.8 |
| Logan CountyRussellville, KY | 3,443 | 624 | 18.1% | 89.1% | 4.8% | Not published | 20.7% | $12,486 | 1.5% | 16.4 |
| Logan County SchoolsWest Logan, WV | 4,664 | 1,063 | 22.8% | 64.9% | 4.4% | Not published | 23.7% | $15,508 | Not published | 13.1 |
| Logan Elm LocalCircleville, OH | 1,716 | 298 | 17.4% | 69.5% | 10.4% | Not published | 10.4% | $14,835 | Not published | 17.0 |
| Logan Township School DistrictLogan Township, NJ | 824 | 141 | 17.1% | 70.2% | Not published | Not published | 4.1% | $24,265 | Not published | 11.3 |
| LOGAN VIEW PUBLIC SCHOOLSHooper, NE | 592 | 95 | 16.0% | 88.4% | Not published | Not published | 11.7% | $15,732 | Not published | 12.1 |
| Logan-Hocking LocalLogan, OH | 3,364 | 795 | 23.6% | 67.3% | 6.9% | Not published | 16.7% | $17,141 | Not published | 15.1 |
| Logan-Magnolia Comm School DistrictLogan, IA | 725 | 65 | 9.0% | 86.2% | Not published | Not published | 8.7% | $11,060 | Not published | 14.3 |
| LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE R-VIIIRogersville, MO | 2,402 | 284 | 11.8% | 35.6% | 6.7% | Not published | 9.7% | $12,301 | 7.3% | 13.7 |
| Logansport Community Sch CorpLogansport, IN | 4,488 | 542 | 12.1% | 67.3% | 18.5% | Not published | 20.7% | $12,034 | 35.7% | 15.6 |
| LOHN ISDLohn, TX | 123 | 19 | 15.4% | 68.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 26.3% | $24,303 | Not published | 8.5 |
| Loleta Union ElementaryLoleta, CA | 82 | 27 | 32.9% | 81.5% | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $30,147 | 24.0% | 16.4 |
| Lolo ElemLolo, MT | 532 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.3% | $12,277 | 0.0% | 14.4 |
| Loma Prieta Joint Union ElementaryLos Gatos, CA | 425 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.9% | $19,833 | 5.2% | 20.3 |
| Lombard SD 44Lombard, IL | 2,989 | 466 | 15.6% | 59.2% | 14.6% | 2.6% | 5.2% | $23,268 | 15.5% | 12.3 |
| LOMEGAOmega, OK | 209 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.7% | $23,142 | Not published | 10.1 |
| LOMETA ISDLometa, TX | 316 | 51 | 16.1% | 66.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 22.8% | $15,522 | 14.1% | 11.0 |
| Lomira School DistrictLomira, WI | 985 | 131 | 13.3% | 80.2% | Not published | Not published | 5.6% | $15,265 | 2.5% | 14.7 |
| Lompoc UnifiedLompoc, CA | 8,898 | 1,624 | 18.3% | 70.3% | 11.0% | Not published | 17.3% | $16,502 | 15.3% | 20.7 |
| London CityLondon, OH | 2,139 | 388 | 18.1% | 74.0% | 10.8% | Not published | 12.6% | $12,416 | 0.7% | 18.4 |
| LONDON ISDCorpus Christi, TX | 1,808 | 143 | 7.9% | 88.8% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 2.6% | $9,621 | 1.4% | 17.5 |
| Londonderry School DistrictLondonderry, NH | 3,962 | 699 | 17.6% | 81.8% | 3.9% | Not published | 3.1% | $21,623 | 0.4% | 11.7 |
| LONE GROVELone Grove, OK | 1,454 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.3% | $10,596 | 1.4% | 15.0 |
| LONE JACK C-6Lone Jack, MO | 733 | 53 | 7.2% | 79.2% | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | $11,454 | 0.0% | 13.1 |
| LONE OAK ISDLone Oak, TX | 1,137 | 198 | 17.4% | 64.1% | Not published | Not published | 8.5% | $12,776 | 5.1% | 13.0 |
| Lone Pine UnifiedLone Pine, CA | 283 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $25,936 | 14.8% | 14.6 |
| Lone Rock ElemStevensville, MT | 265 | 41 | 15.5% | 70.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.4% | $10,243 | 0.0% | 12.0 |
| LONE STARSapulpa, OK | 876 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.1% | $8,446 | 3.8% | 16.2 |
| Lone Star School District No. 101Otis, CO | 119 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.3% | $25,328 | 12.7% | 10.8 |
| LONE TREE 6Golva, ND | 36 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.4% | $31,538 | Not published | 6.0 |
| Lone Tree Comm School DistrictLone Tree, IA | 401 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.0% | $12,365 | Not published | 11.9 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.