The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAS CRUCESLas Cruces, NM | 22,782 | 3,744 | 16.4% | 48.2% | 15.9% | Not published | 24.3% | $16,907 | 14.4% | 11.2 |
| Las Lomitas ElementaryMenlo Park, CA | 1,138 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.6% | $32,152 | 12.2% | 17.7 |
| LAS MONTANAS CHARTERLas Cruces, NM | 201 | 39 | 19.4% | 89.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 17.6% | 12.6 |
| LAS VEGAS CITYLas Vegas, NM | 1,121 | 187 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 33.0% | $20,464 | 9.9% | 12.4 |
| Las Virgenes UnifiedCalabasas, CA | 9,767 | 1,143 | 11.7% | 50.5% | 7.7% | Not published | 6.0% | $16,857 | 4.7% | 24.4 |
| LaSalle ParishJena, LA | 2,520 | 304 | 12.1% | 74.0% | 7.2% | Not published | 19.0% | $14,949 | Not published | 13.2 |
| LaSalle Putnam AllianceOttawa, IL | Not published | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| LASARA ISDLasara, TX | 343 | 36 | 10.5% | 77.8% | Not published | Not published | 25.8% | $19,829 | 18.8% | 10.6 |
| Lashon Academy City DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 127 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 50.0% | 20.7 |
| Lashon Academy DistrictVan Nuys, CA | 595 | 61 | 10.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 39.3% | 20.0 |
| Lassen County Office of EducationSusanville, CA | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $1,470,000 | Not published | 6.0 |
| Lassen ROPSusanville, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Lassen Union HighSusanville, CA | 836 | 94 | 11.2% | 57.4% | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | $16,968 | 3.6% | 19.2 |
| Lassen View Union ElementaryLos Molinos, CA | 355 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.5% | $15,044 | 3.6% | 24.7 |
| LATEXO ISDLatexo, TX | 550 | 98 | 17.8% | 76.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.0% | $14,511 | 7.2% | 12.4 |
| LATHROP R-IILathrop, MO | 871 | 121 | 13.9% | 60.3% | Not published | Not published | 10.0% | $12,696 | 0.0% | 11.8 |
| Latin American Montessori Bilingual PCSWashington, DC | 573 | 87 | 15.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.8% | 10.7 |
| Latino College Preparatory Academy DistrictSan Jose, CA | 421 | 53 | 12.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 39.0% | 21.5 |
| Latitude 37.8 High DistrictOakland, CA | 389 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.8% | 14.9 |
| Laton Joint UnifiedLaton, CA | 603 | 82 | 13.6% | 75.6% | Not published | Not published | 14.1% | $25,821 | 28.3% | 15.8 |
| LatrobeShingle Springs, CA | 132 | 14 | 10.6% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 7.0% | $19,327 | Not published | 14.7 |
| LATTAAda, OK | 934 | 149 | 16.0% | 57.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.1% | $12,273 | 2.1% | 18.2 |
| Lauderdale CountyFlorence, AL | 7,952 | 1,223 | 15.4% | 90.4% | 4.9% | Not published | 11.3% | $13,096 | 0.9% | 17.4 |
| Lauderdale CountyRipley, TN | 3,277 | 505 | 15.4% | 85.0% | 9.3% | Not published | 27.4% | $12,856 | 1.3% | Not published |
| Lauderdale County School DistrictMeridian, MS | 5,940 | 914 | 15.4% | 74.7% | 10.6% | 1.2% | 17.4% | $11,068 | 2.5% | 13.1 |
| LAUNCH EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING CHARTER SCHOOLBrooklyn, NY | 268 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.9 |
| Laura Jeffrey Academy CharterSaint Paul, MN | 117 | 22 | 18.8% | 77.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.0 |
| Laurel CountyLondon, KY | 8,676 | 1,894 | 21.8% | 75.6% | 7.9% | Not published | 22.5% | $12,974 | 1.5% | 16.1 |
| Laurel ElemLaurel, MT | 1,157 | 157 | 13.6% | 71.3% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% | $12,447 | Not published | 14.7 |
| Laurel H SLaurel, MT | 578 | 70 | 12.1% | 85.7% | Not published | Not published | 5.6% | $12,555 | Not published | 16.2 |
| Laurel Highlands SDUniontown, PA | 2,690 | 691 | 25.7% | 50.7% | 10.9% | Not published | 15.9% | $18,873 | 0.5% | 13.6 |
| Laurel Regional Special Education CenterLynchburg, VA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Laurel School DistrictLaurel, DE | 2,544 | 470 | 18.5% | 80.0% | 14.9% | Not published | 18.4% | $16,661 | 20.1% | 17.2 |
| Laurel School DistrictLaurel, MS | 2,620 | 427 | 16.3% | 85.9% | 11.9% | Not published | 40.8% | $12,464 | 5.3% | 16.0 |
| Laurel SDNew Castle, PA | 977 | 120 | 12.3% | 73.3% | Not published | Not published | 6.8% | $18,460 | 0.0% | 14.7 |
| Laurel Springs School DistrictLaurel Springs, NJ | 183 | 37 | 20.2% | 48.6% | Not published | Not published | 9.0% | $22,918 | 6.4% | 13.6 |
| Laurel Tree Charter DistrictArcata, CA | 197 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.0 |
| LAUREL-CONCORD-COLERIDGE SCHOOLLaurel, NE | 400 | 56 | 14.0% | 82.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.5% | $26,025 | Not published | 10.1 |
| Laurens 55Laurens, SC | 4,984 | 732 | 14.7% | 59.4% | 19.1% | 1.5% | 26.5% | $15,531 | 11.5% | 10.5 |
| Laurens 56Clinton, SC | 2,707 | 453 | 16.7% | 59.4% | 28.0% | Not published | 31.3% | $16,370 | 3.2% | 13.2 |
| LAURENS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLaurens, NY | 298 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.3% | $28,717 | Not published | 8.5 |
| Laurens CountyDublin, GA | 6,308 | 775 | 12.3% | 61.2% | 16.9% | 2.6% | 25.3% | $14,863 | 2.9% | 13.7 |
| Laurens-Marathon Comm School DistrictLaurens, IA | 147 | 51 | 34.7% | 84.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.3% | $21,255 | 21.1% | 10.5 |
| Laurus AcademySouthfield, MI | 791 | 86 | 10.9% | 95.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.0 |
| LAVACA SCHOOL DISTRICTLavaca, AR | 801 | 108 | 13.5% | 91.7% | Not published | Not published | 10.3% | $12,750 | 1.9% | 7.4 |
| Lavallette Borough School DistrictLavallette, NJ | 146 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.4% | $30,627 | 0.0% | 7.4 |
| Laveen Elementary District (4276)Laveen, AZ | 8,111 | 1,090 | 13.4% | 73.3% | 20.5% | Not published | 15.1% | $10,150 | 9.4% | 18.1 |
| LAVERNELaverne, OK | 440 | 84 | 19.1% | 96.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.8% | $12,952 | 20.9% | 13.2 |
| LaVerne Elementary Preparatory Academy DistrictHesperia, CA | 505 | 27 | 5.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 20.9% | 20.2 |
| Lavina K-12 SchoolsLavina, MT | 74 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 38.8% | $25,397 | 0.0% | 5.8 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.