The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawndale ElementaryLawndale, CA | 4,324 | 680 | 15.7% | 65.9% | 17.9% | Not published | 18.3% | $26,956 | 28.7% | 22.4 |
| Lawnside School DistrictLawnside, NJ | 336 | 49 | 14.6% | 75.5% | 0.0% | Not published | 20.5% | $29,427 | 0.0% | 12.4 |
| LawrenceLawrence, KS | 10,443 | 1,703 | 16.3% | 79.1% | 5.6% | 2.5% | 10.2% | $12,393 | 7.3% | 14.4 |
| LawrenceLawrence, MA | 13,313 | 2,426 | 18.2% | 64.7% | 13.8% | 7.2% | 22.4% | $25,802 | Not published | 11.5 |
| LAWRENCE - NELSON PUBLIC SCHOOLSNelson, NE | 236 | 47 | 19.9% | 93.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.6 |
| Lawrence CountyMoulton, AL | 4,676 | 865 | 18.5% | 86.7% | 9.4% | Not published | 21.8% | $13,714 | 1.6% | 17.0 |
| Lawrence CountyLouisa, KY | 2,287 | 434 | 19.0% | 77.9% | 9.9% | Not published | 25.1% | $13,146 | Not published | 13.9 |
| Lawrence CountyLawrenceburg, TN | 6,867 | 936 | 13.6% | 79.9% | 10.9% | Not published | 16.0% | $11,637 | 2.2% | Not published |
| Lawrence County Career and Technical CenterNew Castle, PA | 418 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.3 |
| Lawrence County CUD 20Lawrenceville, IL | 1,061 | 157 | 14.8% | 55.4% | 10.8% | Not published | 16.8% | $17,403 | Not published | 11.9 |
| Lawrence County Independent SchoolsBedford, IN | 205 | 61 | 29.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.7 |
| Lawrence County School DistrictMonticello, MS | 1,674 | 253 | 15.1% | 84.2% | 9.5% | Not published | 26.9% | $13,540 | 2.0% | 11.5 |
| LAWRENCE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTWalnut Ridge, AR | 1,067 | 202 | 18.9% | 78.7% | Not published | Not published | 19.5% | $12,268 | 4.8% | 10.5 |
| Lawrence Family Development CharterLawrence, MA | 899 | 86 | 9.6% | 89.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 32.8% | 12.8 |
| Lawrence Public SchoolsLawrence, MI | 393 | 67 | 17.0% | 79.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.8% | $16,308 | 14.7% | 15.9 |
| Lawrence Township Public School DistrictLawrenceville, NJ | 3,735 | 884 | 23.7% | 36.0% | 7.5% | Not published | 6.3% | $26,714 | 5.2% | 11.2 |
| Lawrence Township School DistrictCedarville, NJ | 480 | 90 | 18.8% | 30.0% | 23.3% | Not published | 8.7% | $27,998 | 2.6% | 11.0 |
| LAWRENCE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTCedarhurst, NY | 2,192 | 1,015 | 46.3% | 13.5% | 8.3% | 3.7% | 8.9% | $44,756 | 27.8% | 12.9 |
| Lawrenceburg Community School CorpLawrenceburg, IN | 2,122 | 486 | 22.9% | 74.7% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | $11,287 | 2.3% | 16.2 |
| LAWSON R-XIVLawson, MO | 1,143 | 156 | 13.6% | 57.7% | Not published | Not published | 6.9% | $11,632 | 0.0% | 13.9 |
| LAWTONLawton, OK | 13,642 | 2,969 | 21.8% | 60.5% | 12.5% | Not published | 24.8% | $11,712 | 6.2% | 16.1 |
| Lawton Community School DistrictLawton, MI | 1,027 | 149 | 14.5% | 81.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.0% | $13,365 | 3.5% | 15.7 |
| Lawton-Bronson Comm School DistrictLawton, IA | 729 | 67 | 9.2% | 74.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 4.7% | $11,772 | Not published | 15.3 |
| LAYC Career Academy PCSWashington, DC | 186 | 11 | 5.9% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 23.5% | Not published |
| Laytonville UnifiedLaytonville, CA | 315 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 39.0% | $21,606 | 6.0% | 15.4 |
| LAZBUDDIE ISDLazbuddie, TX | 127 | 18 | 14.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.7% | $19,078 | 20.9% | 7.6 |
| Lazear Charter Academy DistrictOakland, CA | 490 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 41.1% | 23.2 |
| LE FLORELeFlore, OK | 219 | 61 | 27.9% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 18.1% | $13,817 | 0.0% | 12.0 |
| Le Grand Union ElementaryLe Grand, CA | 344 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.5% | $23,182 | 42.2% | 18.1 |
| Le Grand Union HighLe Grand, CA | 504 | 48 | 9.5% | 58.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.9% | $26,307 | 24.4% | 17.8 |
| Le Mars Comm School DistrictLe Mars, IA | 2,239 | 309 | 13.8% | 77.0% | 5.8% | Not published | 9.7% | $11,962 | 9.2% | 15.6 |
| LE MONDE INTERNATIONAL (CHARTER)Norman, OK | 459 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.2% | 12.4 |
| LE ROY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLe Roy, NY | 1,131 | 169 | 14.9% | 60.4% | 19.5% | Not published | 9.2% | $22,131 | Not published | 10.4 |
| LE SUEUR-HENDERSON SCHOOL DISTRICTLe Sueur, MN | 908 | 204 | 22.5% | 64.2% | 9.3% | Not published | 7.4% | $14,312 | 8.0% | Not published |
| LEACHRose, OK | 145 | 30 | 20.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.6% | $13,595 | 6.6% | 12.1 |
| LEAD AcademyMontgomery, AL | 752 | 54 | 7.2% | 94.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.8 |
| LEAD Charter SchoolNewark, NJ | 333 | 43 | 12.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 66.6 |
| LEAD Charter Schools (79967)Gilbert, AZ | 757 | 113 | 14.9% | 95.6% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.6% | 11.5 |
| LEAD HILL SCHOOL DISTRICTLead Hill, AR | 370 | 86 | 23.2% | 89.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.4% | $16,430 | Not published | 9.6 |
| Lead-Deadwood School District 40-1Lead, SD | 647 | 116 | 17.9% | 84.5% | Not published | Not published | 14.0% | $17,440 | Not published | 9.6 |
| LEADERS IN OUR NEIGHBORHOOD CHARTER SCHOOLBronx, NY | 943 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.5% | 11.6 |
| Leadership Academy of UtahClearfield, UT | 497 | 44 | 8.9% | 52.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.7 |
| Leadership Learning AcademyLayton, UT | 907 | 123 | 13.6% | 74.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.6% | 21.1 |
| Leadership Military Academy DistrictMoreno Valley, CA | 119 | 26 | 21.8% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 19.4% | 13.2 |
| LEADERSHIP PREP SCHOOLFrisco, TX | 1,391 | 157 | 11.3% | 84.7% | 6.4% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.8% | 23.1 |
| Leadership Public Schools - Hayward DistrictHayward, CA | 573 | 47 | 8.2% | 91.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.5% | 25.3 |
| Leadership Public Schools: Richmond DistrictRichmond, CA | 546 | 43 | 7.9% | 86.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.3% | 21.2 |
| Leading Edge Academy Maricopa (90637)Gilbert, AZ | 872 | 126 | 14.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | 15.6 |
| Leading Edge Academy Queen Creek (91174)Queen Creek, AZ | 294 | 57 | 19.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.1 |
| Leake County School DistrictCarthage, MS | 2,408 | 423 | 17.6% | 64.1% | 20.6% | Not published | 30.2% | $12,106 | 13.3% | 13.9 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.