The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMPASAS ISDLampasas, TX | 3,640 | 741 | 20.4% | 87.7% | 10.1% | Not published | 14.0% | $12,625 | 4.5% | 14.2 |
| Lampeter-Strasburg SDLancaster, PA | 2,761 | 468 | 17.0% | 67.3% | 7.9% | Not published | 7.0% | $18,089 | 1.9% | 15.1 |
| Lamphere Public SchoolsMadison Heights, MI | 2,452 | 401 | 16.4% | 65.1% | 7.0% | 5.7% | 11.9% | $19,138 | 9.0% | 15.1 |
| Lancaster 01Lancaster, SC | 15,417 | 2,349 | 15.2% | 59.1% | 21.2% | 2.7% | 12.8% | $13,299 | 9.1% | 14.4 |
| LANCASTER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLancaster, NY | 5,434 | 1,036 | 19.1% | 60.0% | 10.1% | 7.0% | 4.2% | $20,555 | 1.1% | 12.4 |
| Lancaster CityLancaster, OH | 6,248 | 1,185 | 19.0% | 59.4% | 11.4% | Not published | 13.2% | $15,066 | 0.5% | 19.4 |
| Lancaster Community School DistrictLancaster, WI | 991 | 189 | 19.1% | 89.9% | Not published | Not published | 11.5% | $15,642 | 1.6% | 12.7 |
| Lancaster County Career and Technology CenterWillow Street, PA | 66 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.5% | 1.1 |
| Lancaster County Public SchoolsWeems, VA | 1,018 | 142 | 13.9% | 59.2% | 16.9% | Not published | 18.7% | $17,838 | Not published | 12.5 |
| Lancaster ElementaryLancaster, CA | 13,769 | 2,195 | 15.9% | 64.3% | 27.3% | 2.6% | 19.2% | $21,234 | 14.3% | 22.6 |
| LANCASTER ISDLancaster, TX | 6,822 | 716 | 10.5% | 72.1% | 20.1% | Not published | 17.1% | $12,726 | 11.5% | 14.7 |
| LANCASTER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTLancaster, MN | 208 | 37 | 17.8% | 86.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.6% | $18,183 | Not published | 11.9 |
| Lancaster SDLancaster, PA | 9,959 | 2,202 | 22.1% | 53.3% | 18.2% | Not published | 20.6% | $24,706 | 21.3% | 11.2 |
| Landaff School DistrictLittleton, NH | 22 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.0% | $21,750 | Not published | 8.5 |
| LanderBattle Mountain, NV | 1,059 | 136 | 12.8% | 87.5% | Not published | Not published | 12.4% | $15,930 | 7.6% | 25.2 |
| Landmark AcademyKimball, MI | 729 | 116 | 15.9% | 92.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.1 |
| LANELane, OK | 229 | 84 | 36.7% | 96.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.7% | $14,653 | 0.0% | 11.2 |
| LANESBORO PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTLanesboro, MN | 442 | 44 | 10.0% | 79.5% | Not published | Not published | 9.4% | $13,217 | 0.0% | 13.1 |
| Lanesville Community School CorpLanesville, IN | 733 | 112 | 15.3% | 87.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 4.3% | $10,527 | Not published | 17.1 |
| Lanett CityLanett, AL | 971 | 127 | 13.1% | 83.5% | 12.6% | Not published | 41.3% | $13,677 | 19.8% | 15.7 |
| LANEVILLE ISDLaneville, TX | 139 | 26 | 18.7% | 73.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.2% | $21,157 | 17.9% | 8.1 |
| LANGDON AREA 23Langdon, ND | 440 | 59 | 13.4% | 59.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.0% | $17,126 | 0.0% | 11.2 |
| Langford Area School District 45-5Langford, SD | 258 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.4% | $14,231 | 17.3% | 14.1 |
| Langston Hughes Charter AcademyNew Orleans, LA | 791 | 94 | 11.9% | 43.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.7% | 14.0 |
| Langtree Charter AcademyMooresville, NC | 1,376 | 177 | 12.9% | 67.8% | 10.2% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.9% | 31.5 |
| Lanier Charter SchoolBaton Rouge, LA | 234 | 29 | 12.4% | 86.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.7 |
| Lanier CountyLakeland, GA | 1,652 | 230 | 13.9% | 83.0% | 11.3% | Not published | 24.3% | $14,497 | 2.5% | 14.9 |
| LansingLansing, KS | 2,626 | 462 | 17.6% | 77.9% | 3.7% | Not published | 5.4% | $13,637 | 1.4% | 14.9 |
| LANSING CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLansing, NY | 1,145 | 152 | 13.3% | 72.4% | Not published | Not published | 6.5% | $29,296 | 1.8% | 10.7 |
| Lansing Public School DistrictLansing, MI | 9,951 | 1,839 | 18.5% | 81.4% | 8.2% | Not published | 27.2% | $20,420 | 14.9% | 17.0 |
| Lansing SD 158Lansing, IL | 2,547 | 467 | 18.3% | 53.1% | 16.3% | Not published | 22.1% | $16,620 | 5.9% | 15.7 |
| LANSINGBURGH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTTroy, NY | 2,117 | 499 | 23.6% | 62.1% | 24.2% | Not published | 21.5% | $27,230 | 2.2% | 9.9 |
| Laona School DistrictLaona, WI | 291 | 41 | 14.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.7% | $16,944 | 0.0% | 12.1 |
| Lapeer Community SchoolsLapeer, MI | 4,089 | 786 | 19.2% | 88.3% | 5.2% | Not published | 11.1% | $14,443 | 0.7% | 19.2 |
| Lapeer ISDLapeer, MI | 318 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 10.0 |
| Laporte Public School DistrictLaporte, MN | 332 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.0% | $15,826 | Not published | 10.0 |
| LAPOYNOR ISDLarue, TX | 479 | 79 | 16.5% | 53.2% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 20.3% | $15,097 | Not published | 9.4 |
| LAPWAI DISTRICTLapwai, ID | 480 | 80 | 16.7% | 68.8% | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | $21,727 | 0.0% | 13.4 |
| LAQUEY R-Vlaquey, MO | 1,960 | 403 | 20.6% | 89.8% | Not published | Not published | 18.7% | $5,626 | 0.0% | 15.1 |
| Laramie County School District #1Cheyenne, WY | 13,426 | 2,149 | 16.0% | 69.0% | 8.2% | Not published | 8.5% | $19,223 | 2.6% | 12.6 |
| Laramie County School District #2Pine Bluffs, WY | 1,030 | 159 | 15.4% | 89.3% | Not published | Not published | 5.4% | $21,104 | 3.8% | 10.7 |
| Laraway CCSD 70CJoliet, IL | 433 | 86 | 19.9% | 59.3% | Not published | Not published | 20.5% | $36,981 | 21.1% | 8.2 |
| Larchmont Charter DistrictWest Hollywood, CA | 1,767 | 23 | 1.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.0% | 24.5 |
| LAREDO ISDLaredo, TX | 20,271 | 2,451 | 12.1% | 55.4% | 22.8% | 1.4% | 38.6% | $13,574 | 57.1% | 14.2 |
| LAREDO R-VIILaredo, MO | 51 | 15 | 29.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.7% | $23,196 | 0.0% | 6.4 |
| LARIMORE 44Larimore, ND | 417 | 49 | 11.8% | 89.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.1% | $14,150 | Not published | 10.6 |
| Larkspur-Corte MaderaLarkspur, CA | 1,169 | 143 | 12.2% | 86.7% | Not published | Not published | 5.3% | $21,658 | 5.2% | 19.3 |
| LaRue CountyHodgenville, KY | 2,448 | 433 | 17.7% | 79.7% | 8.1% | Not published | 16.0% | $12,342 | 1.7% | 15.8 |
| Las Americas Aspira AcademyNewark, DE | 1,471 | 297 | 20.2% | 74.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 34.2% | 17.1 |
| Las Animas School District No. Re-1Las Animas, CO | 906 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 28.6% | $13,593 | Not published | 24.3 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.