The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herron Preparatory AcademyIndianapolis, IN | 428 | 54 | 12.6% | 90.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.8% | 9.1 |
| Herron-Riverside High SchoolIndianpolis, IN | 388 | 60 | 15.5% | 86.7% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 35.4% | 6.2 |
| Herscher CUSD 2Herscher, IL | 1,686 | 249 | 14.8% | 74.3% | 7.2% | Not published | 7.5% | $19,611 | 0.7% | 14.2 |
| HERSHEY PUBLIC SCHOOLSHershey, NE | 539 | 68 | 12.6% | 92.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.5% | $16,273 | Not published | 13.2 |
| Hertford County SchoolsWinton, NC | 2,367 | 321 | 13.6% | 72.9% | 15.0% | Not published | 27.4% | $16,122 | 4.7% | 15.7 |
| Hesperia Community SchoolsHesperia, MI | 799 | 191 | 23.9% | 45.5% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 18.6% | $15,437 | 0.0% | 19.4 |
| Hesperia UnifiedHesperia, CA | 23,209 | 3,343 | 14.4% | 49.3% | 22.5% | 5.8% | 19.9% | $16,011 | 18.1% | 23.4 |
| HesstonHesston, KS | 853 | 103 | 12.1% | 91.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 4.7% | $13,120 | 2.3% | 13.9 |
| HETTINGER 13Hettinger, ND | 294 | 37 | 12.6% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 13.3% | $16,824 | 5.3% | 10.4 |
| HEUVELTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHeuvelton, NY | 533 | 91 | 17.1% | 67.0% | 20.9% | Not published | 11.1% | $29,807 | Not published | 12.0 |
| HEWLETT-WOODMERE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTWoodmere, NY | 2,767 | 705 | 25.5% | 35.6% | 13.6% | Not published | 5.9% | $45,070 | 4.4% | 9.2 |
| Heyworth CUSD 4Heyworth, IL | 873 | 94 | 10.8% | 53.2% | Not published | Not published | 4.9% | $16,676 | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| Hi-Plains R-23Seibert, CO | 96 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.8% | $22,479 | 0.0% | 6.5 |
| HiawathaHiawatha, KS | 890 | 190 | 21.3% | 85.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.5% | $15,351 | Not published | 11.1 |
| HIAWATHA ACADEMIESMinneapolis, MN | 1,586 | 223 | 14.1% | 77.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 62.2% | 16.6 |
| Hiawatha CUSD 426Kirkland, IL | 427 | 81 | 19.0% | 65.4% | Not published | Not published | 7.5% | $17,887 | 4.2% | 10.9 |
| Hiawatha Valley Education DistrictWinona, MN | 122 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.5 |
| Hibbing Public School DistrictHibbing, MN | 2,232 | 540 | 24.2% | 64.8% | 5.6% | Not published | 13.2% | $17,527 | 0.0% | 16.4 |
| Hickman Community CharterHickman, CA | 1,096 | 102 | 9.3% | 84.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.4% | $12,516 | 7.7% | 23.8 |
| Hickman CountyClinton, KY | 759 | 103 | 13.6% | 83.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 24.3% | $14,748 | Not published | 13.8 |
| Hickman CountyCenterville, TN | 3,001 | 519 | 17.3% | 78.4% | Not published | Not published | 18.4% | $13,241 | 2.6% | Not published |
| HICKMAN MILLS C-1Kansas City, MO | 5,067 | 827 | 16.3% | 55.0% | 12.3% | Not published | 24.0% | $18,664 | 11.2% | 12.7 |
| Hickory City SchoolsHickory, NC | 3,735 | 489 | 13.1% | 76.1% | 8.2% | 2.5% | 19.8% | $12,093 | 13.8% | 17.4 |
| HICKORY CO. R-IUrbana, MO | 705 | 79 | 11.2% | 62.0% | 0.0% | Not published | 22.2% | $10,961 | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| Hicksville Exempted Village School DistrictHicksville, OH | 868 | 176 | 20.3% | 80.7% | Not published | Not published | 11.3% | $17,154 | 4.2% | 13.0 |
| HICKSVILLE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTHicksville, NY | 5,356 | 953 | 17.8% | 48.4% | 16.4% | 6.7% | 8.5% | $30,306 | 12.9% | 12.1 |
| HICO ISDHico, TX | 627 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.7% | $13,159 | 9.7% | 12.2 |
| HIDALGO ISDHidalgo, TX | 2,918 | 343 | 11.8% | 82.8% | 12.5% | Not published | 33.4% | $14,842 | 70.0% | 12.8 |
| HIGBEE R-VIIIHigbee, MO | 228 | 32 | 14.0% | 68.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | $12,664 | 0.0% | 10.0 |
| High Bridge Borough School DistrictHigh Bridge, NJ | 350 | 81 | 23.1% | 63.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.9% | $32,766 | Not published | 8.3 |
| HIGH ISLAND ISDHigh Island, TX | 132 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.2% | $21,113 | 100.0% | 9.2 |
| High Mount SD 116Swansea, IL | 325 | 66 | 20.3% | 25.8% | 24.2% | Not published | 19.1% | $17,951 | Not published | 10.5 |
| HIGH PLAINS COMMUNITY SCHOOLSPolk, NE | 207 | 27 | 13.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.3% | $26,712 | Not published | 7.9 |
| HIGH POINT R-IIICalifornia, MO | 83 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.8% | $19,474 | 0.0% | 7.3 |
| High Point Regional High School DistrictSussex, NJ | 815 | 161 | 19.8% | 44.7% | Not published | Not published | 6.2% | $33,580 | Not published | 12.1 |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR RECORDING ARTSSaint Paul, MN | 181 | 44 | 24.3% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.4 |
| High Tech Elementary Chula Vista DistrictChula Vista, CA | 445 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.4% | 24.7 |
| High Tech Elementary DistrictSan Diego, CA | 444 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.5% | 23.4 |
| High Tech Elementary Explorer DistrictSan Diego, CA | 386 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.5% | 24.1 |
| High Tech Elementary Mesa DistrictSan Diego, CA | 423 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.8% | 23.5 |
| High Tech Elementary North County DistrictSan Marcos, CA | 438 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.7% | 24.3 |
| High Tech High Chula Vista DistrictChula Vista, CA | 626 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.1% | 19.1 |
| High Tech High DistrictSan Diego, CA | 412 | 98 | 23.8% | 95.9% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.2% | 19.6 |
| High Tech High International DistrictSan Diego, CA | 359 | 66 | 18.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.1% | 17.9 |
| High Tech High Media Arts DistrictSan Diego, CA | 355 | 91 | 25.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.7% | 16.9 |
| High Tech High Mesa DistrictSan Diego, CA | 435 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.1% | 21.8 |
| High Tech High North County DistrictSan Marcos, CA | 409 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.5 |
| High Tech LA DistrictLake Balboa, CA | 362 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.3% | 22.3 |
| High Tech LA Middle DistrictSherman Oaks, CA | 250 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.0% | 22.6 |
| High Tech Middle Chula Vista DistrictChula Vista, CA | 335 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.5% | 19.6 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.