The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Tech Middle DistrictSan Diego, CA | 324 | 70 | 21.6% | 95.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.7% | 16.8 |
| High Tech Middle Media Arts DistrictSan Diego, CA | 331 | 84 | 25.4% | 90.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.3% | 22.0 |
| High Tech Middle Mesa DistrictSan Diego, CA | 352 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | 14.5 |
| High Tech Middle North County DistrictSan Marcos, CA | 341 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.7% | 16.3 |
| Higher Ground AcademySaint Paul, MN | 1,163 | 30 | 2.6% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 36.0% | 17.4 |
| Higher Institute of Arts & TechMerrillville, IN | 259 | 23 | 8.9% | 87.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.4 |
| Higher Learning Academy DistrictSacramento, CA | 519 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 37.7% | 33.1 |
| Highland Comm School DistrictRiverside, IA | 510 | 78 | 15.3% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 6.9% | $12,889 | 3.0% | 11.2 |
| Highland Academy DistrictBeaumont, CA | 331 | 42 | 12.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | 19.5 |
| HIGHLAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHighland, NY | 1,563 | 294 | 18.8% | 59.9% | 16.0% | Not published | 7.5% | $31,569 | 1.2% | 12.1 |
| Highland County Public SchoolsMonterey, VA | 208 | 32 | 15.4% | 90.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.1% | $24,269 | 0.0% | 8.0 |
| Highland CUSD 5Highland, IL | 2,730 | 530 | 19.4% | 40.9% | 9.2% | Not published | 5.2% | $14,068 | 0.5% | 13.6 |
| HIGHLAND FALLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHighland Falls, NY | 1,007 | 239 | 23.7% | 48.1% | 29.3% | Not published | 5.1% | $36,789 | 7.2% | 10.0 |
| Highland Free School (79061)Tucson, AZ | 31 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 10.3 |
| HIGHLAND ISDRoscoe, TX | 207 | 28 | 13.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | $22,342 | 0.0% | 9.1 |
| HIGHLAND JOINT DISTRICTCraigmont, ID | 168 | 18 | 10.7% | 77.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.9% | $21,877 | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| Highland LocalMedina, OH | 3,337 | 375 | 11.2% | 62.4% | 5.9% | 6.7% | 2.6% | $12,550 | 1.2% | 20.2 |
| Highland LocalMarengo, OH | 1,693 | 247 | 14.6% | 88.3% | 4.0% | Not published | 9.7% | $13,955 | 0.6% | 15.8 |
| Highland Park Boro School DistrictHighland Park, NJ | 1,602 | 327 | 20.4% | 40.4% | 11.6% | Not published | 8.6% | $28,905 | 9.9% | 10.5 |
| HIGHLAND PARK ISDDallas, TX | 6,350 | 948 | 14.9% | 86.5% | 7.1% | Not published | 2.2% | $13,566 | 0.9% | 13.8 |
| HIGHLAND PARK ISDAmarillo, TX | 749 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.5% | $14,580 | 9.8% | 12.4 |
| Highland Park Public School Academy SystemHighland Park, MI | 362 | 33 | 9.1% | 84.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 120.7 |
| Highland Plt Public SchoolsHighland Plantation, ME | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Highland Prep (92982)Surprise, AZ | 505 | 15 | 3.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 23.0 |
| Highland School DistrictCowiche, WA | 1,060 | 127 | 12.0% | 65.4% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 10.4% | $17,972 | 31.2% | 19.0 |
| Highland School DistrictHighland, WI | 276 | 45 | 16.3% | 82.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.1% | $17,287 | Not published | 10.6 |
| HIGHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICTHardy, AR | 1,499 | 260 | 17.3% | 86.2% | 7.3% | Not published | 25.6% | $14,274 | Not published | 10.7 |
| HighlanderProvidence, RI | 617 | 114 | 18.5% | 96.5% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.4% | 14.3 |
| HIGHLANDSSebring, FL | 12,040 | 2,109 | 17.5% | 79.7% | 17.5% | Not published | 20.4% | $13,205 | 5.0% | 18.4 |
| Highlands Community Charter DistrictSacramento, CA | 11,713 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 92.2 |
| Highlands SDNatrona Heights, PA | 2,047 | 559 | 27.3% | 64.2% | 6.4% | 8.6% | 20.3% | $19,508 | Not published | 12.6 |
| Highline School DistrictBurien, WA | 18,072 | 2,631 | 14.6% | 75.0% | 10.1% | Not published | 16.9% | $21,280 | 36.3% | 17.9 |
| Highmark Charter SchoolSouth Weber, UT | 668 | 105 | 15.7% | 94.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.2 |
| Highmore-Harrold School District 34-2Highmore, SD | 229 | 36 | 15.7% | 91.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.0% | $13,713 | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| Highpoint Virtual Academy of MichiganMesick, MI | 3,455 | 629 | 18.2% | 83.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.2% | 19.3 |
| Highville Charter School DistrictNew Haven, CT | 499 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.8 |
| Highwood K-12Highwood, MT | 106 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.5% | $19,991 | 0.0% | 8.4 |
| Higley Unified School District (4248)Gilbert, AZ | 12,387 | 1,621 | 13.1% | 67.7% | 10.2% | Not published | 5.1% | $9,745 | 1.4% | 16.6 |
| Hilbert School DistrictHilbert, WI | 481 | 62 | 12.9% | 82.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | $14,067 | 10.6% | 12.6 |
| HillHavre, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Hill City Public School DistrictHill City, MN | 267 | 64 | 24.0% | 73.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.6% | $18,864 | Not published | 11.7 |
| Hill City School District 51-2Hill City, SD | 520 | 66 | 12.7% | 87.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.4% | $12,874 | 2.7% | 14.4 |
| Hill School DistrictHill, NH | 63 | 17 | 27.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | $21,646 | 0.0% | 9.3 |
| Hill View Montessori Charter PublicHaverhill, MA | 306 | 57 | 18.6% | 91.2% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.9% | 12.2 |
| HILLCREST SCHOOL DISTRICTStrawberry, AR | 442 | 63 | 14.3% | 76.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 25.4% | $17,171 | 0.0% | 6.7 |
| HILLDALEMuskogee, OK | 2,008 | 275 | 13.7% | 90.2% | Not published | Not published | 14.1% | $9,316 | 3.3% | 18.1 |
| Hilliard CityColumbus, OH | 16,298 | 2,641 | 16.2% | 64.6% | 9.6% | 2.6% | 8.5% | $15,449 | 11.3% | 16.4 |
| Hillman Community SchoolsHillman, MI | 432 | 60 | 13.9% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.5% | $15,752 | 100.0% | 14.2 |
| HILLS-BEAVER CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICTHills, MN | 343 | 52 | 15.2% | 88.5% | 0.0% | Not published | 4.9% | $15,175 | 2.8% | 11.6 |
| HILLSBORO 9Hillsboro, ND | 494 | 48 | 9.7% | 75.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.5% | $15,120 | 3.9% | 10.3 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.