The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henrico County Public SchoolsHenrico, VA | 50,915 | 6,793 | 13.3% | 79.4% | 6.5% | Not published | 10.4% | $14,356 | 10.6% | 14.9 |
| HENRIETTA ISDHenrietta, TX | 886 | 182 | 20.5% | 84.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 14.2% | $15,940 | 1.1% | 10.9 |
| HENRY CO. R-IWindsor, MO | 690 | 109 | 15.8% | 76.1% | Not published | Not published | 24.9% | $11,734 | 3.9% | 11.5 |
| Henry CountyAbbeville, AL | 2,524 | 366 | 14.5% | 83.1% | 10.9% | Not published | 19.0% | $12,628 | 0.8% | 15.4 |
| Henry CountyMcDonough, GA | 43,012 | 5,964 | 13.9% | 55.6% | 20.2% | 0.7% | 12.1% | $13,908 | 3.9% | 15.8 |
| Henry CountyNew Castle, KY | 1,984 | 349 | 17.6% | 84.5% | Not published | Not published | 18.2% | $13,470 | 1.3% | 15.6 |
| Henry CountyParis, TN | 2,924 | 488 | 16.7% | 74.2% | 8.6% | Not published | 18.9% | $11,950 | 0.8% | Not published |
| Henry County Public SchoolsCollinsville, VA | 6,916 | 951 | 13.8% | 82.6% | 10.0% | 1.9% | 16.8% | $14,195 | 6.6% | 14.1 |
| Henry Ford AcademyDearborn, MI | 476 | 53 | 11.1% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.0% | 10.7 |
| HENRY FORD ACADEMY ALAMEDA SCHOOL FOR ART + DESIGNSan Antonio, TX | 61 | 19 | 31.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 8.9 |
| Henry Hudson Regional School DistrictHighlands, NJ | 725 | 156 | 21.5% | 51.3% | 12.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.4 |
| HENRY JOHNSON CHARTER SCHOOLAlbany, NY | 346 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.0% | 26.6 |
| Henry School District 14-2Henry, SD | 192 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.1% | $13,235 | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| Henry-Senachwine CUSD 5Henry, IL | 534 | 81 | 15.2% | 39.5% | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $17,111 | 0.0% | 11.5 |
| Henry-Stark County Spec Ed DistKewanee, IL | Not published | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| HENRYETTAHenryetta, OK | 1,063 | 278 | 26.2% | 85.6% | Not published | Not published | 26.9% | $11,714 | 1.4% | 16.7 |
| HEREFORD ISDHereford, TX | 3,964 | 505 | 12.7% | 73.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 22.3% | $11,905 | 27.3% | 15.1 |
| HeringtonHerington, KS | 425 | 91 | 21.4% | 82.4% | 0.0% | Not published | 16.3% | $18,348 | 1.3% | 10.1 |
| HERITAGE ACADEMYSan Antonio, TX | 589 | 73 | 12.4% | 84.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 60.9% | 13.1 |
| Heritage Academy Gateway Inc. (92519)Queen Creek, AZ | 1,556 | 146 | 9.4% | 65.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.3 |
| HERITAGE ACADEMY INC.Jerome, ID | 176 | 22 | 12.5% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.0% | 15.0 |
| Heritage Academy Inc. (4336)Mesa, AZ | 902 | 61 | 6.8% | 85.2% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.4 |
| Heritage Academy Laveen Inc. (92520)Laveen, AZ | 685 | 43 | 6.3% | 72.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.0 |
| Heritage Academy Maricopa Inc. (1002080)Maricopa, AZ | 937 | 70 | 7.5% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.7 |
| Heritage Academy Pointe Inc. (1002101)Phoenix, AZ | 110 | 11 | 10.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.2 |
| HERITAGE COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL INC.Caldwell, ID | 512 | 67 | 13.1% | 95.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 31.0% | 21.4 |
| Heritage CUSD 8Homer, IL | 391 | 55 | 14.1% | 61.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 9.7% | $19,726 | 0.0% | 10.6 |
| Heritage Elementary School (81076)Phoenix, AZ | 884 | 85 | 9.6% | 96.5% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.6% | 26.0 |
| Heritage K-8 Charter DistrictEscondido, CA | 1,345 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.2% | 22.3 |
| Heritage Peak Charter DistrictRio Linda, CA | 1,181 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.9% | 22.8 |
| Heritage Southwest Intermediate School DistrictCassopolis, MI | 304 | 107 | 35.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 85.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.8 |
| HERKIMER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHerkimer, NY | 1,136 | 207 | 18.2% | 67.6% | 15.9% | Not published | 19.4% | $24,818 | Not published | 11.8 |
| Herman-Neosho-Rubicon School DistrictNeosho, WI | 314 | 36 | 11.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | $14,089 | Not published | 13.3 |
| Herman-Norcross Community SchoolHerman, MN | 92 | 23 | 25.0% | 73.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | $21,184 | 0.0% | 6.4 |
| Hermantown Community SchoolsHermantown, MN | 2,118 | 304 | 14.4% | 53.6% | 10.2% | Not published | 3.2% | $12,681 | Not published | 16.5 |
| Hermiston SD 8Hermiston, OR | 5,321 | 576 | 10.8% | 74.7% | 12.7% | Not published | 13.6% | $16,680 | 19.2% | 16.6 |
| HERMITAGE R-IVHermitage, MO | 289 | 38 | 13.1% | 47.4% | Not published | Not published | 24.5% | $16,219 | 0.0% | 9.8 |
| HERMITAGE SCHOOL DISTRICTHermitage, AR | 425 | 65 | 15.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.8% | $15,977 | 18.4% | 10.5 |
| Hermitage SDHermitage, PA | 1,993 | 412 | 20.7% | 62.4% | 7.0% | 3.9% | 12.4% | $15,686 | 0.5% | 12.3 |
| HERMLEIGH ISDHermleigh, TX | 258 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.8% | $14,338 | Not published | 10.8 |
| Hermon Public SchoolsHermon, ME | 1,345 | 186 | 13.8% | 44.6% | 8.1% | Not published | 6.9% | $14,843 | Not published | 13.6 |
| HERMON-DEKALB CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTDe Kalb Junction, NY | 381 | 66 | 17.3% | 66.7% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 17.9% | $32,068 | 0.0% | 10.4 |
| Hermosa Beach City ElementaryHermosa Beach, CA | 1,415 | 127 | 9.0% | 89.8% | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | $15,775 | 2.8% | 22.7 |
| Hermosa Montessori Charter School (4426)Tucson, AZ | 230 | 43 | 18.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| HERNANDOBrooksville, FL | 23,734 | 3,597 | 15.2% | 78.7% | 16.5% | Not published | 13.0% | $11,535 | 2.9% | 17.7 |
| HERON LAKE-OKABENA SCHOOL DISTRICTOkabena, MN | 260 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.0% | $17,300 | 8.7% | 12.0 |
| Herreid School District 10-1Herreid, SD | 147 | 20 | 13.6% | 85.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.6% | $15,490 | Not published | 9.4 |
| HERRICKS UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNew Hyde Park, NY | 4,276 | 519 | 12.1% | 58.8% | 17.1% | 5.2% | 3.2% | $31,040 | 5.5% | 12.1 |
| Herrin CUSD 4Herrin, IL | 2,320 | 426 | 18.4% | 40.6% | 24.2% | Not published | 16.4% | $14,164 | 1.2% | 13.0 |
| Herron CharterIndianapolis, IN | 981 | 101 | 10.3% | 93.1% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.1% | 10.0 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.