The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marple Newtown SDNewtown Square, PA | 3,942 | 829 | 21.0% | 61.0% | 6.3% | Not published | 4.4% | $21,193 | 3.1% | 12.7 |
| MARQUAND-ZION R-VIMarquand, MO | 128 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 29.3% | $20,466 | 0.0% | 6.5 |
| Marquardt SD 15Glendale Hts, IL | 2,310 | 376 | 16.3% | 60.9% | 21.3% | Not published | 10.4% | $24,231 | 36.2% | 11.0 |
| Marquette Area Public SchoolsMarquette, MI | 3,233 | 536 | 16.6% | 68.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% | $13,795 | 0.4% | 17.5 |
| Marquette-Alger Regional Education Service AgencyMarquette, MI | 225 | 33 | 14.7% | Not published | 69.7% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 25.7 |
| Mars Area SDMars, PA | 3,636 | 589 | 16.2% | 63.3% | 5.3% | 2.7% | 2.3% | $13,243 | 1.2% | 14.1 |
| Marseilles ESD 150Marseilles, IL | 528 | 133 | 25.2% | 54.1% | 12.0% | 7.5% | 17.8% | $19,453 | 7.1% | 12.3 |
| MARSH VALLEY JOINT DISTRICTArimo, ID | 1,064 | 137 | 12.9% | 69.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.4% | $10,610 | 0.0% | 15.7 |
| MARSHALLMarshall, MO | 2,498 | 243 | 9.7% | 50.2% | 9.5% | Not published | 19.3% | $11,994 | 13.6% | 13.2 |
| Marshall AcademyMarshall, MI | 242 | 54 | 22.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| Marshall CountyGuntersville, AL | 6,494 | 811 | 12.5% | 86.6% | 9.7% | Not published | 17.8% | $13,665 | 16.1% | 18.9 |
| Marshall CountyBenton, KY | 4,302 | 709 | 16.5% | 77.6% | 5.6% | Not published | 12.8% | $13,556 | 0.5% | 15.4 |
| Marshall CountyLewisburg, TN | 5,322 | 615 | 11.6% | 82.4% | 8.9% | Not published | 11.4% | $11,220 | 4.5% | Not published |
| MARSHALL COUNTY CENTRAL SCHOOLSNewfolden, MN | 463 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.7% | $15,693 | Not published | 12.4 |
| Marshall County School DistrictHolly Springs, MS | 2,769 | 381 | 13.8% | 72.4% | 17.8% | Not published | 24.6% | $11,747 | 11.6% | 13.4 |
| Marshall County SchoolsMoundsville, WV | 4,134 | 750 | 18.1% | 74.7% | 9.9% | Not published | 24.3% | $20,265 | Not published | 11.2 |
| Marshall CUSD 2CMarshall, IL | 1,181 | 290 | 24.6% | 60.3% | 3.8% | Not published | 13.3% | $13,637 | Not published | 12.1 |
| Marshall High SchoolMiddletown, OH | 654 | 124 | 19.0% | 88.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.3% | 20.9 |
| MARSHALL ISDMarshall, TX | 4,957 | 515 | 10.4% | 78.4% | 16.3% | Not published | 26.2% | $11,279 | 22.4% | 15.0 |
| MARSHALL PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMarshall, MN | 2,664 | 420 | 15.8% | 65.7% | 4.3% | Not published | 12.2% | $14,605 | 13.3% | 13.0 |
| Marshall Public SchoolsMarshall, MI | 2,598 | 508 | 19.6% | 58.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 15.2% | $15,640 | 1.1% | 15.9 |
| Marshall School DistrictMarshall, WI | 964 | 122 | 12.7% | 75.4% | Not published | Not published | 6.8% | $18,515 | 11.2% | 11.7 |
| Marshalltown Comm School DistrictMarshalltown, IA | 5,200 | 804 | 15.5% | 78.9% | 7.0% | Not published | 17.3% | $13,923 | 32.0% | 14.2 |
| MarshfieldMarshfield, MA | 3,637 | 699 | 19.2% | 66.0% | 6.9% | Not published | 3.3% | $21,364 | 2.6% | 11.4 |
| Marshfield Public SchoolsMachias, ME | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.5% | $9,786 | Not published | Not published |
| MARSHFIELD R-IMarshfield, MO | 3,045 | 395 | 13.0% | 51.1% | 8.4% | Not published | 15.2% | $10,495 | 0.6% | 14.0 |
| Marshfield Unified School DistrictMarshfield, WI | 3,626 | 505 | 13.9% | 69.5% | 6.7% | Not published | 9.6% | $13,984 | 2.8% | 15.2 |
| MARSING JOINT DISTRICTMarsing, ID | 816 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.2% | $11,925 | 10.2% | 15.9 |
| MART ISDMart, TX | 605 | 94 | 15.5% | 83.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 23.6% | $13,835 | 4.0% | 12.9 |
| Martensdale-St Marys Comm School DistrictMartensdale, IA | 532 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | $12,946 | 0.0% | 12.7 |
| Martha's VineyardVineyard Haven, MA | 744 | 172 | 23.1% | 73.3% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 8.5% | $44,683 | 11.6% | 8.5 |
| Martha's Vineyard Charter Public SchoolWest Tisbury, MA | 176 | 47 | 26.7% | 93.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.5 |
| MARTINStuart, FL | 18,323 | 2,866 | 15.6% | 78.5% | 13.3% | 5.0% | 11.3% | $13,894 | 12.1% | 17.9 |
| Martin Behrman Elementary SchoolNew Orleans, LA | 756 | 62 | 8.2% | 67.7% | 27.4% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.2% | 8.7 |
| Martin CountyInez, KY | 1,717 | 318 | 18.5% | 90.6% | 7.5% | Not published | 32.3% | $15,494 | 0.0% | 17.0 |
| Martin County SchoolsWilliamston, NC | 2,647 | 460 | 17.4% | 61.5% | Not published | Not published | 27.6% | $16,335 | 4.3% | 16.0 |
| Martin County West School DistrictSherburn, MN | 624 | 103 | 16.5% | 69.9% | Not published | Not published | 11.9% | $15,703 | 0.0% | 12.4 |
| Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of ExcellenceSpringfield, MA | 354 | 58 | 16.4% | 89.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 20.2% | 9.6 |
| Martin Luther King Jr. Education Center AcademyDetroit, MI | 234 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 23.4 |
| Martin Public SchoolsMartin, MI | 630 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.0% | $13,654 | 3.9% | 17.8 |
| Martinez UnifiedMartinez, CA | 3,787 | 581 | 15.3% | 58.3% | 15.3% | Not published | 6.4% | $17,203 | 7.3% | 21.3 |
| Martins Ferry CityMartins Ferry, OH | 1,269 | 270 | 21.3% | 66.3% | 5.6% | Not published | 23.4% | $17,374 | Not published | 18.3 |
| MARTINS MILL ISDMartin'S Mill, TX | 496 | 63 | 12.7% | 63.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.3% | $14,186 | 11.5% | 12.4 |
| Martinsville City Public SchoolsMartinsville, VA | 1,793 | 226 | 12.6% | 74.8% | 10.2% | Not published | 30.7% | $18,954 | 7.2% | 11.9 |
| Martinsville CUSD 3CMartinsville, IL | 384 | 78 | 20.3% | 92.3% | 0.0% | Not published | 13.8% | $17,802 | 0.0% | 11.9 |
| MARTINSVILLE ISDNacogdoches, TX | 313 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.1% | $16,543 | 8.5% | 10.0 |
| MARVELL ELAINE SCHOOL DISTRICTMarvell, AR | 220 | 24 | 10.9% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 37.5% | $23,351 | 0.0% | 9.8 |
| Mary C O'Brien Accommodation District (4435)Toltec, AZ | 198 | 28 | 14.1% | 64.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | $31,508 | 11.6% | 8.6 |
| Mary Ellen Halvorson Educational Foundation. dba: (10965)Prescott, AZ | 278 | 12 | 4.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 13.4 |
| Mary M Knight School DistrictElma, WA | 784 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.9% | $15,433 | 1.9% | 18.0 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.