The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARION CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMarion, NY | 633 | 117 | 18.5% | 53.8% | 14.5% | Not published | 11.3% | $31,244 | Not published | 9.3 |
| Marion CityMarion, OH | 4,040 | 931 | 23.0% | 68.7% | 14.2% | Not published | 29.4% | $16,637 | 2.9% | 14.4 |
| MARION CO. R-IIPhiladelphia, MO | 207 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.1% | $11,767 | 0.0% | 9.6 |
| Marion Community SchoolsMarion, IN | 3,668 | 613 | 16.7% | 61.2% | 14.0% | Not published | 30.5% | $15,948 | 5.7% | 14.8 |
| Marion CountyHamilton, AL | 3,302 | 449 | 13.6% | 85.5% | 8.0% | Not published | 26.8% | $12,948 | 3.7% | 17.0 |
| Marion CountyBuena Vista, GA | 1,293 | 147 | 11.4% | 69.4% | 15.6% | Not published | 31.7% | $14,784 | 6.0% | 15.4 |
| Marion CountyLebanon, KY | 3,036 | 461 | 15.2% | 90.0% | 3.7% | Not published | 18.9% | $13,969 | 5.3% | 17.2 |
| Marion CountyJasper, TN | 3,844 | 500 | 13.0% | 79.2% | 7.8% | Not published | 17.6% | $11,028 | 2.3% | Not published |
| Marion County School DistrictColumbia, MS | 1,794 | 325 | 18.1% | 91.7% | 6.5% | Not published | 27.5% | $15,158 | 0.8% | 13.1 |
| Marion County SchoolsFairmont, WV | 7,112 | 1,227 | 17.3% | 56.2% | 3.8% | 1.0% | 15.8% | $14,893 | 0.4% | 13.6 |
| Marion CUSD 2Marion, IL | 3,684 | 584 | 15.9% | 36.6% | 18.7% | Not published | 14.1% | $13,659 | 0.8% | 13.8 |
| Marion ElemMarion, MT | 143 | 19 | 13.3% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 6.8% | $11,494 | Not published | 12.1 |
| Marion Independent School DistrictMarion, IA | 2,163 | 304 | 14.1% | 79.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | $14,673 | 1.5% | 12.0 |
| MARION ISDMarion, TX | 1,709 | 361 | 21.1% | 87.3% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% | $12,024 | 7.8% | 14.7 |
| Marion LocalMaria Stein, OH | 1,016 | 87 | 8.6% | 85.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 2.3% | $11,761 | Not published | 17.2 |
| Marion P. Thomas Charter SchoolNewark, NJ | 1,417 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.6% | 24.4 |
| Marion Preparatory AcademyMarion, OH | 151 | 35 | 23.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 10.6 |
| Marion Public SchoolsMarion, MI | 377 | 55 | 14.6% | 89.1% | Not published | Not published | 20.3% | $15,739 | Not published | 13.3 |
| Marion School DistrictMarion, WI | 488 | 73 | 15.0% | 87.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.9% | $14,314 | Not published | 12.8 |
| MARION SCHOOL DISTRICTMarion, AR | 3,888 | 464 | 11.9% | 69.2% | Not published | Not published | 20.2% | $13,229 | 3.5% | 14.4 |
| Marion School District 60-3Marion, SD | 208 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.0% | $16,198 | 5.7% | 9.7 |
| Marion-FlorenceMarion, KS | 519 | 95 | 18.3% | 62.1% | Not published | Not published | 10.9% | $15,175 | 0.0% | 10.7 |
| MARIONVILLE R-IXMarionville, MO | 735 | 89 | 12.1% | 58.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.4% | $11,843 | 1.6% | 12.2 |
| Mariposa County Office of EducationMariposa, CA | 53 | 10 | 18.9% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $140,556 | Not published | 7.6 |
| Mariposa County UnifiedMariposa, CA | 1,685 | 283 | 16.8% | 63.3% | 19.4% | 4.2% | 17.9% | $19,472 | 5.1% | 17.9 |
| Marissa CUSD 40Marissa, IL | 492 | 86 | 17.5% | 46.5% | Not published | Not published | 15.4% | $20,444 | 0.0% | 10.7 |
| Maritime Academy CSPhiladelphia, PA | 829 | 189 | 22.8% | 43.9% | 13.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.6% | 12.1 |
| Maritime Academy of Toledo TheToledo, OH | 215 | 49 | 22.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.7 |
| Marjorie Williams AcademyNewland, NC | 130 | 32 | 24.6% | 90.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.5 |
| MARK TWAIN R-VIIIRueter, MO | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.4% | $12,753 | 0.0% | 12.4 |
| Mark Twain Union ElementaryAngels Camp, CA | 737 | 142 | 19.3% | 71.1% | 9.2% | Not published | 14.4% | $15,471 | 6.1% | 22.7 |
| Mark West Union ElementarySanta Rosa, CA | 1,368 | 166 | 12.1% | 72.9% | 20.5% | Not published | 7.0% | $19,376 | 9.6% | 19.9 |
| MARKED TREE SCHOOL DISTRICTMarked Tree, AR | 537 | 63 | 11.7% | 93.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | $15,660 | Not published | 13.2 |
| Markesan School DistrictMarkesan, WI | 721 | 90 | 12.5% | 74.4% | Not published | Not published | 16.0% | $15,460 | 4.0% | 12.2 |
| Marlboro 01Bennettsville, SC | 3,380 | 423 | 12.5% | 58.4% | 28.6% | Not published | 32.1% | $17,053 | 0.8% | 11.4 |
| MARLBORO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMilton, NY | 1,888 | 358 | 19.0% | 56.1% | 16.5% | Not published | 8.0% | $30,545 | 2.5% | 10.5 |
| Marlboro School DistrictMarlboro, VT | 93 | 21 | 22.6% | 81.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | $24,160 | 0.0% | 10.7 |
| Marlboro Township School DistrictMarlboro, NJ | 4,502 | 693 | 15.4% | 52.1% | 18.2% | Not published | 4.2% | $25,641 | 3.9% | 11.1 |
| MarlboroughMarlborough, MA | 4,728 | 702 | 14.8% | 56.3% | 11.4% | 7.4% | 13.8% | $22,236 | 32.5% | 11.7 |
| Marlborough School DistrictMarlborough, CT | 458 | 49 | 10.7% | 81.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | $23,512 | Not published | 12.2 |
| Marlborough School DistrictKeene, NH | 165 | 46 | 27.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | $26,115 | 0.0% | 11.3 |
| Marlette Community SchoolsMarlette, MI | 699 | 133 | 19.0% | 94.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.4% | $14,619 | 0.0% | 17.9 |
| MARLIN ISDMarlin, TX | 843 | 100 | 11.9% | 76.0% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 33.2% | $17,116 | 18.0% | 14.9 |
| Marlington LocalAlliance, OH | 1,861 | 244 | 13.1% | 68.9% | 9.0% | Not published | 11.9% | $14,907 | 0.8% | 17.4 |
| MARLOWMarlow, OK | 1,355 | 210 | 15.5% | 87.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.3% | $10,444 | Not published | 14.9 |
| Marlow School DistrictKeene, NH | 55 | 18 | 32.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.6% | $25,500 | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| MARMADUKE SCHOOL DISTRICTMarmaduke, AR | 648 | 110 | 17.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 13.0% | $14,927 | 0.0% | 7.7 |
| MARMARTH 12Marmarth, ND | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 36.4% | $28,571 | 0.0% | 1.5 |
| Marmaton ValleyMoran, KS | 276 | 64 | 23.2% | 68.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 16.5% | $18,022 | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| Maroa Forsyth CUSD 2Maroa, IL | 1,212 | 128 | 10.6% | 63.3% | 10.9% | Not published | 7.2% | $12,998 | 2.8% | 15.9 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.