The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leland Public School DistrictLeland, MI | 421 | 47 | 11.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | $20,448 | 6.7% | 12.8 |
| Leland School DistrictLeland, MS | 671 | 93 | 13.9% | 75.3% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 31.5% | $17,326 | 2.8% | 12.7 |
| Leman Academy of Excellence Inc. (92730)Tucson, AZ | 4,594 | 420 | 9.1% | 92.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 1.8% | 12.1 |
| Lemmon School District 52-4Lemmon, SD | 289 | 45 | 15.6% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 19.2% | $13,432 | 0.0% | 11.7 |
| Lemon GroveLemon Grove, CA | 3,053 | 521 | 17.1% | 64.3% | 16.5% | Not published | 13.1% | $21,260 | 25.8% | 22.6 |
| Lemont Twp HSD 210Lemont, IL | 1,284 | 141 | 11.0% | 39.7% | Not published | Not published | 4.1% | $24,736 | 3.6% | 15.0 |
| Lemont-Bromberek CSD 113ALemont, IL | 2,664 | 351 | 13.2% | 70.1% | 6.3% | Not published | 4.8% | $15,284 | 7.8% | 15.9 |
| Lemoore Middle College High DistrictLemoore, CA | 255 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.4 |
| Lemoore Online College Preparatory High DistrictLemoore, CA | 141 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.3% | 15.2 |
| Lemoore Union ElementaryLemoore, CA | 3,186 | 392 | 12.3% | 62.2% | 19.4% | Not published | 15.6% | $16,867 | 14.4% | 19.4 |
| Lemoore Union HighLemoore, CA | 1,889 | 248 | 13.1% | 75.8% | 8.1% | Not published | 12.7% | $16,256 | 8.9% | 19.8 |
| Lempster School DistrictLempster, NH | 135 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.9% | $26,520 | Not published | 15.3 |
| Lena School DistrictLena, WI | 419 | 84 | 20.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | $16,217 | Not published | 13.9 |
| Lena Winslow CUSD 202Lena, IL | 817 | 103 | 12.6% | 61.2% | 0.0% | Not published | 8.0% | $14,436 | 2.5% | 13.6 |
| Lenape Regional High School DistrictShamong, NJ | 6,535 | 1,213 | 18.6% | 54.5% | 17.5% | Not published | 2.7% | $29,138 | 0.8% | 12.5 |
| Lenape Technical SchoolFord City, PA | 586 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 17.7 |
| Lenape Valley Regional High School DistrictStanhope, NJ | 668 | 140 | 21.0% | 47.9% | Not published | Not published | 4.9% | $30,313 | 3.3% | 11.5 |
| Lenawee ISDAdrian, MI | 585 | 138 | 23.6% | Not published | 23.2% | 47.8% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 8.3 |
| LennoxLennox, CA | 3,941 | 662 | 16.8% | 60.0% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 23.5% | $23,165 | 38.9% | 20.8 |
| Lennox Mathematics Science and Technology Academy DistrictLennox, CA | 588 | 50 | 8.5% | 92.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.6% | 20.3 |
| Lennox School District 41-4Lennox, SD | 1,192 | 184 | 15.4% | 82.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 3.1% | $10,855 | 1.4% | 16.5 |
| Lenoir CityLenoir City, TN | 2,638 | 375 | 14.2% | 79.7% | Not published | Not published | 15.6% | $12,629 | 15.4% | Not published |
| Lenoir County Public SchoolsKinston, NC | 8,331 | 1,496 | 18.0% | 63.0% | 13.8% | Not published | 26.1% | $13,055 | 6.6% | 15.5 |
| LenoxLenox, MA | 771 | 81 | 10.5% | 75.3% | Not published | Not published | 5.8% | $25,047 | 3.9% | 8.7 |
| Lenox Comm School DistrictLenox, IA | 527 | 50 | 9.5% | 82.0% | Not published | Not published | 15.5% | $12,481 | 11.3% | 13.6 |
| Leola School District 44-2Leola, SD | 205 | 24 | 11.7% | 79.2% | Not published | Not published | 18.9% | $17,833 | 24.1% | 8.5 |
| LeominsterLeominster, MA | 6,193 | 1,446 | 23.3% | 58.7% | 11.3% | Not published | 10.1% | $19,579 | 15.1% | 13.7 |
| LEONTallahassee, FL | 31,645 | 5,110 | 16.1% | 78.4% | 13.1% | 1.9% | 21.5% | $11,591 | 3.8% | 17.1 |
| LEON ISDJewett, TX | 758 | 86 | 11.3% | 52.3% | Not published | Not published | 21.0% | $14,466 | 16.4% | 12.8 |
| LEONARD ISDLeonard, TX | 815 | 120 | 14.7% | 68.3% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 12.4% | $15,877 | 6.4% | 11.5 |
| Leonardo da Vinci Health Sciences Charter DistrictChula Vista, CA | 273 | 42 | 15.4% | 88.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 50.0% | 17.1 |
| Leonia Public School DistrictLeonia, NJ | 2,015 | 304 | 15.1% | 45.7% | Not published | Not published | 7.7% | $23,378 | 6.2% | 11.6 |
| LEOPOLD R-IIILeopold, MO | 191 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.0% | $12,789 | 0.0% | 10.0 |
| LeotiLeoti, KS | 408 | 51 | 12.5% | 88.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | $15,033 | 15.3% | 10.7 |
| LeRoy CUSD 2Le Roy, IL | 739 | 100 | 13.5% | 67.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.1% | $16,146 | Not published | 10.7 |
| LeRoy-GridleyLeRoy, KS | 173 | 24 | 13.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.3% | $24,641 | 0.0% | 8.3 |
| LEROY-OSTRANDER PUBLIC SCHOOLSLeroy, MN | 258 | 50 | 19.4% | 60.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.5% | $18,252 | 2.8% | 14.3 |
| Les Cheneaux Community SchoolsCedarville, MI | 219 | 32 | 14.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.8% | $17,536 | 0.0% | 14.3 |
| Leslie CountyHyden, KY | 1,538 | 337 | 21.9% | 78.6% | 6.8% | Not published | 30.4% | $14,182 | 0.0% | 14.7 |
| Leslie Public SchoolsLeslie, MI | 1,090 | 132 | 12.1% | 93.2% | 0.0% | Not published | 9.8% | $13,561 | Not published | 16.2 |
| LESTER PRAIRIE PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST.Lester Prairie, MN | 435 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.9% | $13,253 | 10.9% | 13.8 |
| LESTERVILLE R-IVLesterville, MO | 173 | 38 | 22.0% | 55.3% | Not published | Not published | 20.9% | $23,303 | 0.0% | 6.4 |
| Letcher CountyWhitesburg, KY | 2,429 | 556 | 22.9% | 84.9% | 10.3% | Not published | 20.5% | $19,910 | Not published | 14.5 |
| LETCHWORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTGainesville, NY | 872 | 113 | 13.0% | 69.9% | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | $25,088 | Not published | 8.8 |
| Level Up AcademyWhite Bear Lake, MN | 250 | 84 | 33.6% | 94.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.5 |
| LEVELLAND ISDLevelland, TX | 2,575 | 541 | 21.0% | 61.2% | Not published | Not published | 23.2% | $14,290 | 10.5% | 13.3 |
| LeverettNew Salem, MA | 137 | 26 | 19.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | $23,901 | 0.0% | 8.8 |
| LEVERETTS CHAPEL ISDOverton, TX | 242 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.7% | $15,609 | 26.8% | 12.5 |
| LEVITTOWN UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTLevittown, NY | 7,163 | 1,154 | 16.1% | 54.7% | 21.3% | 9.1% | 3.6% | $31,832 | 7.8% | 11.5 |
| LEVYBronson, FL | 5,564 | 1,058 | 19.0% | 79.6% | Not published | Not published | 22.9% | $11,940 | 3.7% | 18.8 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.