The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANKATO PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMankato, MN | 8,219 | 1,419 | 17.3% | 55.9% | 14.7% | Not published | 9.8% | $14,453 | 6.4% | 15.6 |
| MANNFORDMannford, OK | 1,503 | 335 | 22.3% | 70.4% | 3.0% | Not published | 17.4% | $11,144 | Not published | 16.2 |
| Mannheim SD 83Franklin Park, IL | 2,338 | 326 | 13.9% | 60.7% | 15.6% | 9.5% | 14.8% | $26,191 | 48.2% | 10.3 |
| MANNING 45Bismarck, ND | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.7% | $17,800 | Not published | 5.3 |
| Mannington Township School DistrictSalem, NJ | 173 | 23 | 13.3% | 82.6% | Not published | Not published | 11.3% | $48,411 | 0.0% | 8.7 |
| MANNSVILLEMannsville, OK | 95 | 17 | 17.9% | 82.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 26.7% | $17,107 | 0.0% | 15.8 |
| MANOR ISDManor, TX | 9,961 | 1,057 | 10.6% | 71.4% | 17.0% | Not published | 17.1% | $13,305 | 45.4% | 15.7 |
| MansfieldMansfield, MA | 3,283 | 539 | 16.4% | 54.0% | 12.2% | 3.7% | 4.3% | $23,832 | 2.6% | 11.3 |
| Mansfield CityMansfield, OH | 2,953 | 973 | 32.9% | 56.1% | 23.2% | Not published | 29.3% | $22,303 | 0.9% | 12.3 |
| MANSFIELD ISDMansfield, TX | 35,354 | 4,882 | 13.8% | 69.0% | 12.5% | 0.3% | 11.3% | $12,023 | 14.7% | 14.9 |
| MANSFIELD R-IVMansfield, MO | 621 | 109 | 17.6% | 48.6% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 18.6% | $13,609 | 22.1% | 11.1 |
| Mansfield School DistrictStorrs, CT | 966 | 124 | 12.8% | 65.3% | Not published | Not published | 8.0% | $31,174 | 7.2% | 10.4 |
| Mansfield School DistrictMansfield, WA | 107 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.4% | $29,349 | Not published | 9.6 |
| MANSFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICTMansfield, AR | 751 | 121 | 16.1% | 79.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.7% | $15,044 | Not published | 8.3 |
| Mansfield Township Elementary School DistrictPort Murray, NJ | 571 | 93 | 16.3% | 55.9% | Not published | Not published | 9.4% | $25,000 | 11.1% | 10.6 |
| Mansfield Township School DistrictColumbus, NJ | 552 | 111 | 20.1% | 62.2% | Not published | Not published | 2.7% | $27,778 | 2.0% | 9.7 |
| Manson Northwest Webster Comm School DistrictManson, IA | 776 | 81 | 10.4% | 84.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.8% | $11,697 | Not published | 12.6 |
| Manson School DistrictManson, WA | 637 | 79 | 12.4% | 83.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.5% | $16,631 | 35.8% | 15.3 |
| Manteca UnifiedManteca, CA | 25,248 | 3,168 | 12.5% | 42.3% | 28.7% | Not published | 12.9% | $15,599 | 21.8% | 23.3 |
| Manteno CUSD 5Manteno, IL | 1,801 | 296 | 16.4% | 54.7% | 6.1% | 18.9% | 7.2% | $16,332 | 2.4% | 13.1 |
| Manton Consolidated SchoolsManton, MI | 939 | 132 | 14.1% | 56.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.1% | $14,183 | Not published | 15.8 |
| Mantua Township School DistrictSewell, NJ | 1,302 | 285 | 21.9% | 56.8% | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | $23,380 | 1.3% | 11.3 |
| MANVEL 125Manvel, ND | 192 | 32 | 16.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | $13,459 | 0.0% | 11.9 |
| Manville School DistrictManville, NJ | 1,761 | 298 | 16.9% | 74.5% | 3.4% | Not published | 11.7% | $22,306 | 12.9% | 10.4 |
| Manzanita ElementaryGridley, CA | 306 | 40 | 13.1% | 75.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.9% | $15,498 | 18.4% | 18.7 |
| Manzanita Middle DistrictRichmond, CA | 92 | 17 | 18.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 49.4% | 23.0 |
| Manzanita Public Charter DistrictVandenberg Air Force Base, CA | 483 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.1% | 25.4 |
| Manzanola Joint District No. 3J of the counties of Otero aManzanola, CO | 174 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.7% | $18,472 | 8.3% | 11.8 |
| Map Academy Charter SchoolPlymouth, MA | 301 | 160 | 53.2% | 88.8% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.0 |
| MAPLECalumet, OK | 192 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.8% | $19,547 | Not published | 14.1 |
| Maple Creek ElementaryKorbel, CA | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.0% | $82,667 | Not published | 5.6 |
| Maple Dale-Indian Hill School DistrictFox Point, WI | 447 | 98 | 21.9% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | $19,578 | 3.6% | 11.7 |
| Maple ElementaryShafter, CA | 287 | 21 | 7.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | $17,467 | 6.6% | 24.1 |
| Maple Heights CityMaple Heights, OH | 3,024 | 575 | 19.0% | 57.7% | 17.7% | Not published | 31.0% | $18,350 | 0.9% | 16.6 |
| MAPLE LAKE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMaple Lake, MN | 744 | 165 | 22.2% | 69.1% | 10.3% | Not published | 4.1% | $13,982 | Not published | 11.9 |
| MAPLE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICTMapleton, MN | 946 | 189 | 20.0% | 77.2% | Not published | Not published | 7.4% | $13,691 | 0.0% | 14.1 |
| Maple Run Supervisory DistrictSaint Albans, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Maple Run Unified Union School District #57Saint Albans, VT | 2,611 | 532 | 20.4% | 87.8% | 4.9% | Not published | Not published | $28,985 | 0.9% | 11.5 |
| Maple School DistrictMaple, WI | 1,271 | 197 | 15.5% | 94.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.8% | $13,408 | Not published | 16.4 |
| Maple Shade School DistrictMaple Shade, NJ | 2,388 | 480 | 20.1% | 31.5% | 19.0% | Not published | 9.1% | $25,627 | 8.7% | 10.8 |
| MAPLE VALLEY 4Tower City, ND | 248 | 18 | 7.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | $16,230 | Not published | 8.4 |
| Maple Valley SchoolsVermontville, MI | 873 | 124 | 14.2% | 85.5% | Not published | Not published | 13.7% | $14,405 | 0.0% | 15.6 |
| Maple Valley-Anthon Oto Comm School DistrictMapleton, IA | 610 | 72 | 11.8% | 90.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.2% | $15,281 | Not published | 11.1 |
| MAPLETON 7Mapleton, ND | 239 | 26 | 10.9% | 57.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 3.6% | $16,311 | Not published | 9.0 |
| Mapleton LocalAshland, OH | 737 | 121 | 16.4% | 86.0% | Not published | Not published | 16.0% | $13,675 | 0.0% | 16.1 |
| Mapleton School District No. 1 in the county of Adams & StDenver, CO | 7,095 | 800 | 11.3% | 84.6% | 3.3% | 2.0% | 13.4% | $14,663 | 37.1% | 17.5 |
| Mapleton SD 32Mapleton, OR | 141 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.0% | $33,944 | 0.0% | 11.8 |
| Maplewood LocalCortland, OH | 601 | 91 | 15.1% | 73.6% | 13.2% | Not published | 8.7% | $17,061 | Not published | 12.9 |
| MAPLEWOOD-RICHMOND HEIGHTSMaplewood, MO | 1,523 | 224 | 14.7% | 72.8% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | $17,256 | 2.4% | 11.7 |
| Maquoketa Comm School DistrictMaquoketa, IA | 1,288 | 222 | 17.2% | 66.2% | 12.2% | Not published | 18.4% | $14,392 | 2.1% | 13.0 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.