The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maggie L. Walker Governor's SchoolRichmond, VA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| Magic City Acceptance AcademyHomewood, AL | 345 | 65 | 18.8% | 87.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 22.2% | 15.7 |
| MAGNET COVE SCHOOL DISTRICTMalvern, AR | 675 | 100 | 14.8% | 85.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.9% | $14,072 | 0.0% | 9.0 |
| Magnolia ElementaryAnaheim, CA | 4,767 | 659 | 13.8% | 61.9% | 34.1% | Not published | 20.0% | $21,694 | 38.7% | 22.2 |
| MAGNOLIA ISDMagnolia, TX | 14,916 | 2,335 | 15.7% | 86.9% | 10.4% | Not published | 8.8% | $10,705 | 19.6% | 14.9 |
| Magnolia School DistrictMagnolia, NJ | 404 | 59 | 14.6% | 72.9% | Not published | Not published | 14.7% | $25,640 | Not published | 9.9 |
| MAGNOLIA SCHOOL DISTRICTMagnolia, AR | 2,505 | 334 | 13.3% | 81.1% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 23.3% | $13,428 | 3.9% | 13.9 |
| Magnolia Science Academy 2 DistrictVan Nuys, CA | 514 | 95 | 18.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.5% | 24.1 |
| Magnolia Science Academy 3 DistrictCarson, CA | 411 | 62 | 15.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.4% | 22.6 |
| Magnolia Science Academy 4 DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 132 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.2% | 17.5 |
| Magnolia Science Academy 5 DistrictReseda, CA | 218 | 46 | 21.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 32.9% | 16.4 |
| Magnolia Science Academy 6 DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 128 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.9% | 16.5 |
| Magnolia Science Academy 7 DistrictNorthridge, CA | 272 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 32.1% | 24.7 |
| Magnolia Science Academy Bell DistrictBell, CA | 385 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.1% | 20.9 |
| Magnolia Science Academy DistrictReseda, CA | 746 | 106 | 14.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 24.4% | 19.2 |
| Magnolia Science Academy San Diego DistrictSan Diego, CA | 464 | 97 | 20.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.3% | 27.0 |
| Magnolia Science Academy Santa Ana DistrictSanta Ana, CA | 524 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.8% | 17.9 |
| Magnolia Union ElementaryBrawley, CA | 128 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.7% | $18,368 | 9.6% | 21.3 |
| Magoffin CountySalyersville, KY | 1,903 | 430 | 22.6% | 83.5% | 4.7% | Not published | 39.1% | $13,277 | Not published | 14.1 |
| Mahanoy Area SDMahanoy City, PA | 1,140 | 264 | 23.2% | 61.7% | Not published | Not published | 25.9% | $16,949 | 11.6% | 13.4 |
| MAHNOMEN PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMahnomen, MN | 674 | 174 | 25.8% | 59.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | $18,306 | 0.0% | 12.3 |
| Mahomet-Seymour CUSD 3Mahomet, IL | 3,468 | 415 | 12.0% | 74.2% | 7.7% | Not published | 4.4% | $10,620 | 2.0% | 16.2 |
| Mahoning Valley Community SchoolYoungstown, OH | 107 | 39 | 36.4% | 89.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.1 |
| MAHOPAC CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMahopac, NY | 3,863 | 761 | 19.7% | 63.7% | 12.5% | Not published | 4.7% | $33,153 | 5.1% | 10.6 |
| MAHTOMEDI PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMahtomedi, MN | 3,285 | 326 | 9.9% | 66.0% | 9.2% | 3.1% | 2.4% | $15,463 | 2.1% | 17.2 |
| Mahwah Township Public School DistrictMahwah, NJ | 2,761 | 497 | 18.0% | 49.7% | 10.7% | Not published | 3.6% | $30,081 | 2.4% | 10.3 |
| Maidu Virtual Charter Academy DistrictAuburn, CA | 114 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.9 |
| Main Preparatory AcademyAkron, OH | 103 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.8 |
| Maine Academy of Natural SciencesHinckley, ME | 177 | 41 | 23.2% | 80.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.4 |
| Maine Arts AcademyAugusta, ME | 245 | 42 | 17.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.4 |
| Maine Connections AcademySouth Portland, ME | 504 | 110 | 21.8% | 79.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.7 |
| Maine Consolidated School District (4199)Parks, AZ | 134 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.5% | $22,206 | 0.0% | 10.3 |
| Maine Township HSD 207Park Ridge, IL | 6,272 | 840 | 13.4% | 38.6% | 4.0% | Not published | 9.1% | $29,333 | 14.6% | 15.2 |
| Maine Virtual AcademyAugusta, ME | 475 | 116 | 24.4% | 66.4% | 9.5% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.8 |
| MAINE-ENDWELL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTEndwell, NY | 2,589 | 416 | 16.1% | 63.7% | 19.5% | Not published | 8.7% | $23,031 | 1.7% | 13.6 |
| Mainland Regional High SchoolLinwood, NJ | 1,177 | 186 | 15.8% | 72.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.8% | $30,140 | 2.2% | 12.3 |
| MaizeMaize, KS | 8,067 | 1,352 | 16.8% | 59.0% | 5.2% | 2.7% | 4.9% | $14,583 | 2.7% | 13.7 |
| Making Community Connections Charter SchoolKeene, NH | 80 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.3 |
| Making Waves Academy DistrictRichmond, CA | 1,078 | 87 | 8.1% | 77.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.1% | 19.2 |
| MALAKOFF ISDMalakoff, TX | 1,511 | 240 | 15.9% | 57.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 25.4% | $14,855 | 7.5% | 12.5 |
| MALCOLM PUBLIC SCHOOLSMalcolm, NE | 643 | 69 | 10.7% | 88.4% | Not published | Not published | 3.1% | $14,505 | Not published | 14.8 |
| MaldenMalden, MA | 6,354 | 1,078 | 17.0% | 68.8% | 18.2% | Not published | 14.8% | $21,073 | 26.7% | 14.0 |
| Malden CCSD 84Malden, IL | 79 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.5% | $18,384 | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| MALDEN R-IMalden, MO | 807 | 94 | 11.6% | 18.1% | 16.0% | Not published | 30.2% | $12,244 | 0.0% | 11.4 |
| Malheur County SD 51Vale, OR | 0 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $9,000 | Not published | Not published |
| Mallard Creek STEM AcademyCharlotte, NC | 961 | 88 | 9.2% | 96.6% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.5% | 13.4 |
| Malmborg ElemBozeman, MT | 8 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.0% | $24,000 | Not published | 8.0 |
| MALONE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMalone, NY | 2,134 | 440 | 20.6% | 58.4% | 10.2% | Not published | 18.5% | $28,557 | 0.0% | 9.6 |
| MALONE ISDMalone, TX | 63 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.8% | $24,099 | 49.5% | 6.3 |
| MALTA BEND R-VMalta Bend, MO | 67 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.5% | $23,521 | 0.0% | 5.4 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.