The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIBERTY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLiberty, NY | 1,826 | 274 | 15.0% | 50.4% | 30.7% | Not published | 30.4% | $31,178 | 14.6% | 11.4 |
| Liberty Charter DistrictMadera, CA | 704 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 70.5% | 24.3 |
| LIBERTY CHARTER SCHOOL INC.Nampa, ID | 398 | 15 | 3.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 23.0 |
| Liberty CountyHinesville, GA | 10,925 | 1,537 | 14.1% | 72.7% | 14.7% | Not published | 25.3% | $13,797 | 2.0% | 16.2 |
| Liberty CUSD 2Liberty, IL | 589 | 110 | 18.7% | 32.7% | 10.9% | Not published | 6.7% | $14,183 | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| Liberty ElemGalata, MT | 13 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 82.1% | $56,000 | 100.0% | 1.4 |
| Liberty ElementaryPetaluma, CA | 218 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.1% | $21,472 | 7.6% | 22.1 |
| Liberty ElementaryTulare, CA | 861 | 51 | 5.9% | 94.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.3% | $10,657 | 6.0% | 22.6 |
| Liberty Elementary District (4266)Buckeye, AZ | 4,547 | 659 | 14.5% | 74.8% | 15.6% | 2.0% | 9.4% | $10,678 | 9.3% | 19.0 |
| Liberty Grove SchoolsIndianapolis, IN | 227 | 28 | 12.3% | 78.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Liberty High SchoolDayton, OH | 382 | 54 | 14.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 38.2 |
| Liberty High School (4216)Globe, AZ | 76 | 10 | 13.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.0 |
| LIBERTY HILL ISDLiberty Hill, TX | 9,836 | 1,597 | 16.2% | 79.0% | 9.3% | Not published | 3.2% | $10,705 | 8.7% | 14.8 |
| LIBERTY ISDLiberty, TX | 2,438 | 429 | 17.6% | 81.4% | 12.4% | Not published | 23.8% | $12,269 | 20.2% | 17.7 |
| Liberty J-4 School DistrictJoes, CO | 76 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.1% | $26,828 | Not published | 7.2 |
| Liberty Leadership Academy (1001520)Cottonwood, AZ | 81 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.0 |
| Liberty LocalYoungstown, OH | 1,097 | 241 | 22.0% | 56.8% | 17.8% | Not published | 15.5% | $15,173 | 1.8% | 13.6 |
| Liberty Preparatory SchoolSmithville, OH | 46 | 18 | 39.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 23.0 |
| Liberty School DistrictSpangle, WA | 605 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | $17,514 | Not published | 17.0 |
| Liberty Traditional Charter School (10968)Phoenix, AZ | 600 | 75 | 12.5% | 94.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 19.4% | 23.1 |
| Liberty Union HighBrentwood, CA | 8,228 | 1,309 | 15.9% | 44.3% | 16.5% | Not published | 6.5% | $17,861 | 7.2% | 21.3 |
| Liberty Union-Thurston LocalBaltimore, OH | 1,175 | 222 | 18.9% | 74.3% | 6.3% | Not published | 6.5% | $16,466 | Not published | 15.1 |
| Liberty-Benton LocalFindlay, OH | 1,640 | 101 | 6.2% | 57.4% | 14.9% | Not published | 4.9% | $11,785 | 0.7% | 18.2 |
| LIBERTY-EYLAU ISDTexarkana, TX | 1,937 | 320 | 16.5% | 57.2% | Not published | Not published | 26.5% | $13,367 | 3.7% | 11.4 |
| Liberty-Perry Community Sch CorpSelma, IN | 1,161 | 228 | 19.6% | 87.3% | 5.7% | Not published | 11.1% | $12,000 | 0.0% | 16.8 |
| Libertyville SD 70Libertyville, IL | 2,190 | 271 | 12.4% | 68.6% | 4.4% | 9.6% | 2.6% | $25,830 | 5.5% | 11.5 |
| Lick Creek CCSD 16Buncombe, IL | 126 | 16 | 12.7% | 62.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.8% | $12,612 | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| Licking Heights LocalPataskala, OH | 5,232 | 693 | 13.2% | 64.5% | 10.0% | Not published | 10.6% | $11,780 | 18.5% | 19.1 |
| LICKING R-VIIILicking, MO | 813 | 101 | 12.4% | 46.5% | Not published | Not published | 24.5% | $11,674 | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| Licking Valley LocalNewark, OH | 2,035 | 282 | 13.9% | 65.6% | 7.1% | Not published | 7.9% | $11,689 | Not published | 18.4 |
| LIDGERWOOD 28Lidgerwood, ND | 176 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.1% | $17,650 | Not published | 5.6 |
| LIFE AcademyMontgomery, AL | 599 | 54 | 9.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.0 |
| Life Learning Academy Charter DistrictSan Francisco, CA | 47 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.9 |
| Life Male STEAM Academy CSPittsburgh, PA | 102 | 33 | 32.4% | 66.7% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.8 |
| LIFE PREPSaint Paul, MN | 134 | 28 | 20.9% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 19.1% | 12.2 |
| LIFE SCHOOLRed Oak, TX | 5,735 | 1,012 | 17.6% | 72.1% | 10.9% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.6% | 18.0 |
| Lifeline Education Charter DistrictCompton, CA | 698 | 53 | 7.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 19.8% | 23.0 |
| LifeTech AcademyEaton Rapids, MI | 378 | 55 | 14.6% | 87.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 40.6 |
| LIFT FOR LIFE ACADEMYSt Louis, MO | 865 | 90 | 10.4% | 72.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.3 |
| Light of the World AcademyPinckney, MI | 222 | 32 | 14.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 13.9 |
| Lighthouse AcademyGrand Rapids, MI | 404 | 111 | 27.5% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 75.7% | Not published | Not published | 27.6% | 9.5 |
| Lighthouse Community Charter DistrictOakland, CA | 549 | 94 | 17.1% | 79.8% | 13.8% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 47.6% | 18.8 |
| Lighthouse Community Charter High DistrictOakland, CA | 281 | 55 | 19.6% | 83.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 29.4% | 14.0 |
| Lighthouse Connections AcademySouthfield, MI | 2,056 | 394 | 19.2% | 89.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.4% | 24.2 |
| LIGHTHOUSE PUBLIC SCHOOLSSan Antonio, TX | 462 | 81 | 17.5% | 91.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 32.9% | 18.6 |
| Ligonier Valley SDLigonier, PA | 1,352 | 272 | 20.1% | 53.3% | 7.0% | Not published | 15.0% | $21,176 | 0.0% | 12.5 |
| Lima CityLima, OH | 3,370 | 807 | 23.9% | 50.7% | 20.1% | 2.7% | 32.9% | $19,189 | 1.8% | 14.1 |
| Lima K-12 SchoolsLima, MT | 39 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.9% | $26,311 | 0.0% | 4.3 |
| Limestone Charters AssociationColumbia, SC | 7,387 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.8% | 18.0 |
| Limestone CHSD 310Peoria, IL | 898 | 162 | 18.0% | 26.5% | 23.5% | Not published | 17.2% | $16,719 | Not published | 12.5 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.