The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LA GLORIA ISDFalurrias, TX | 119 | 18 | 15.1% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.6% | $14,807 | 0.0% | 14.9 |
| La Grande SD 1La Grande, OR | 2,061 | 396 | 19.2% | 71.2% | 7.6% | Not published | 15.7% | $15,573 | 5.6% | 16.4 |
| LA GRANGE ISDLa Grange, TX | 1,870 | 371 | 19.8% | 61.5% | Not published | Not published | 14.5% | $12,215 | 16.9% | 13.1 |
| La Grange SD 102La Grange Park, IL | 2,875 | 483 | 16.8% | 67.7% | 9.9% | Not published | 4.8% | $20,653 | 6.7% | 12.0 |
| La Grange SD 105 SouthLa Grange, IL | 1,212 | 242 | 20.0% | 73.6% | 13.2% | 4.5% | 8.5% | $27,348 | 14.6% | 9.6 |
| La Habra City ElementaryLa Habra, CA | 4,244 | 695 | 16.4% | 69.2% | 25.0% | Not published | 12.1% | $20,771 | 24.7% | 22.4 |
| La Harpe CSD 347La Harpe, IL | 181 | 28 | 15.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.4% | $20,042 | 0.0% | 10.4 |
| La Honda-Pescadero UnifiedPescadero, CA | 272 | 45 | 16.5% | 88.9% | 0.0% | Not published | 3.5% | $31,151 | 30.8% | 13.6 |
| LA JOYA ISDLa Joya, TX | 22,942 | 3,624 | 15.8% | 71.3% | 15.7% | 0.7% | 36.5% | $13,608 | 56.5% | 14.6 |
| La Mesa-Spring ValleyLa Mesa, CA | 10,460 | 2,001 | 19.1% | 54.2% | 13.5% | Not published | 11.7% | $18,879 | 17.0% | 22.6 |
| La Moille CUSD 303La Moille, IL | 182 | 50 | 27.5% | 54.0% | 0.0% | Not published | 11.3% | $27,526 | 0.0% | 8.7 |
| LA MONTE R-IVLa Monte, MO | 305 | 26 | 8.5% | 61.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.5% | $13,229 | 21.3% | 9.9 |
| LA PLATA R-IILa Plata, MO | 295 | 35 | 11.9% | 54.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.3% | $14,296 | 0.0% | 8.9 |
| La Porte Community School CorpLaPorte, IN | 6,089 | 1,202 | 19.7% | 75.3% | 10.4% | 2.0% | 15.0% | $13,506 | 6.5% | 15.6 |
| LA PORTE ISDLa Porte, TX | 7,099 | 1,216 | 17.1% | 78.9% | 11.3% | Not published | 13.0% | $13,053 | 12.5% | 16.0 |
| LA PRYOR ISDLa Pryor, TX | 439 | 74 | 16.9% | 75.7% | Not published | Not published | 35.1% | $19,144 | 3.4% | 12.9 |
| La Salle ESD 122La Salle, IL | 919 | 209 | 22.7% | 46.4% | 13.4% | 6.2% | 23.9% | $24,450 | 14.7% | 11.5 |
| La Salle-Peru Twp HSD 120La Salle, IL | 1,167 | 172 | 14.7% | 27.9% | 25.0% | 8.1% | 13.0% | $26,538 | 8.7% | 13.1 |
| La Tierra Community School Inc (90900)Prescott, AZ | 135 | 25 | 18.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.4 |
| LA VEGA ISDWaco, TX | 3,093 | 451 | 14.6% | 66.3% | Not published | Not published | 24.5% | $13,876 | 25.6% | 15.1 |
| LA VERNIA ISDLa Vernia, TX | 3,563 | 560 | 15.7% | 73.6% | Not published | Not published | 6.8% | $10,499 | 3.3% | 19.5 |
| La Veta School District Re-2La Veta, CO | 238 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.8% | $21,862 | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| La Vida Charter DistrictWillits, CA | 60 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.0 |
| LA VILLA ISDLa Villa, TX | 512 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.0% | $21,870 | 20.1% | 10.3 |
| Labette CountyAltamont, KS | 1,532 | 212 | 13.8% | 82.5% | 5.7% | Not published | 18.8% | $13,681 | 0.0% | 13.2 |
| Laboratory CSPhiladelphia, PA | 461 | 85 | 18.4% | 55.3% | 11.8% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.0 |
| LaBrae LocalLeavittsburg, OH | 999 | 144 | 14.4% | 68.8% | 18.1% | Not published | 16.3% | $14,733 | 0.0% | 14.6 |
| Lac du Flambeau #1 School DistrictLac du Flambeau, WI | 499 | 122 | 24.4% | 86.1% | Not published | Not published | 27.7% | $33,195 | 0.0% | 8.1 |
| Lac qui Parle Valley SchoolsMadison, MN | 890 | 180 | 20.2% | 67.2% | Not published | Not published | 16.4% | $15,487 | 19.6% | 13.9 |
| Lacey Township School DistrictLanoka Harbor, NJ | 3,939 | 898 | 22.8% | 49.1% | 21.3% | Not published | 5.7% | $24,020 | 1.5% | 12.9 |
| LACKAWANNA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTLackawanna, NY | 2,186 | 473 | 21.6% | 56.2% | 18.8% | 11.6% | 27.2% | $26,684 | 7.2% | 10.4 |
| Lackawanna Trail SDFactoryville, PA | 932 | 249 | 26.7% | 66.3% | 4.4% | Not published | 12.0% | $22,445 | 1.1% | 11.5 |
| LACKLAND ISDSan Antonio, TX | 1,010 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.4% | $18,505 | 1.6% | 11.3 |
| LACLEDE CO. C-5Lebanon, MO | 505 | 81 | 16.0% | 67.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.1% | $9,812 | Not published | 14.0 |
| LACLEDE CO. R-IConway, MO | 751 | 143 | 19.0% | 49.7% | Not published | Not published | 17.4% | $9,795 | 0.0% | 13.0 |
| Laconia School DistrictLaconia, NH | 1,819 | 376 | 20.7% | 80.9% | 8.2% | Not published | 11.8% | $23,554 | 0.9% | 10.8 |
| LaCrosseLa Crosse, KS | 249 | 35 | 14.1% | 74.3% | Not published | Not published | 19.5% | $17,555 | 0.0% | 8.7 |
| LaCrosse School DistrictLacrosse, WA | 61 | 12 | 19.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.4% | $45,297 | 0.0% | 4.6 |
| Ladd CCSD 94Ladd, IL | 183 | 38 | 20.8% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.5% | $16,361 | 5.2% | 11.2 |
| LADUESt Louis, MO | 4,624 | 541 | 11.7% | 78.7% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 3.5% | $15,693 | 4.7% | 13.9 |
| Ladysmith School DistrictLadysmith, WI | 727 | 145 | 19.9% | 71.7% | 9.0% | Not published | 21.6% | $15,328 | Not published | 11.5 |
| LAFAYETTEMayo, FL | 1,152 | 218 | 18.9% | 87.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 23.8% | $14,462 | 3.8% | 16.2 |
| LAFAYETTE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLafayette, NY | 781 | 126 | 16.1% | 82.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% | $33,168 | Not published | 8.9 |
| Lafayette Charter FoundationLafayette, LA | 2,177 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 20.5 |
| LAFAYETTE CO. C-1Higginsville, MO | 961 | 126 | 13.1% | 54.8% | 8.7% | Not published | 11.9% | $14,408 | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| Lafayette CountyOxford, MS | 2,854 | 602 | 21.1% | 89.5% | 7.6% | Not published | 13.6% | $11,562 | 2.4% | 13.2 |
| LAFAYETTE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTLewisville, AR | 472 | 74 | 15.7% | 83.8% | Not published | Not published | 25.5% | $18,256 | 0.0% | 8.2 |
| Lafayette ElementaryLafayette, CA | 3,235 | 448 | 13.8% | 80.1% | 8.0% | Not published | 2.5% | $18,618 | 3.6% | 21.6 |
| Lafayette ParishLafayette, LA | 29,396 | 2,377 | 8.1% | 63.4% | 26.0% | Not published | 18.3% | $14,043 | 6.8% | 17.6 |
| LAFAYETTE PREPARATORY ACADEMYSt. Louis, MO | 414 | 65 | 15.7% | 93.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.9% | 11.8 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.