The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEENE ISDKeene, TX | 1,119 | 174 | 15.5% | 83.9% | 12.1% | Not published | 10.8% | $13,567 | 22.6% | 13.7 |
| Keene School DistrictKeene, NH | 3,029 | 540 | 17.8% | 76.5% | 4.8% | Not published | 9.6% | $21,148 | 0.9% | 11.5 |
| Keeneyville SD 20Hanover Park, IL | 1,301 | 204 | 15.7% | 48.5% | 24.0% | Not published | 8.8% | $20,502 | 24.8% | 9.8 |
| Keiller Leadership Academy DistrictSan Diego, CA | 635 | 79 | 12.4% | 91.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 38.2% | 17.5 |
| Kell Cons SD 2Kell, IL | 64 | 14 | 21.9% | 71.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.5% | $20,068 | 0.0% | 7.1 |
| KELLER ISDKeller, TX | 32,042 | 5,376 | 16.8% | 71.0% | 14.0% | Not published | 7.4% | $11,042 | 11.8% | 15.2 |
| Keller School DistrictKeller, WA | 40 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 23.6% | $36,523 | 0.0% | 13.3 |
| Kelleys Island LocalKelleys Island, OH | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.7% | $160,000 | 0.0% | 3.6 |
| KELLIHER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTKelliher, MN | 311 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.1% | $21,024 | 0.0% | 12.5 |
| KELLOGG JOINT DISTRICTKellogg, ID | 1,098 | 167 | 15.2% | 81.4% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% | $13,346 | Not published | 15.8 |
| Kelloggsville Public SchoolsGrand Rapids, MI | 2,211 | 306 | 13.8% | 64.4% | 3.3% | Not published | 19.1% | $15,035 | 28.5% | 16.2 |
| KELLYVILLEKellyville, OK | 835 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | $11,545 | 1.8% | 18.0 |
| Kelseyville UnifiedKelseyville, CA | 1,820 | 268 | 14.7% | 54.5% | 13.1% | Not published | 23.8% | $17,103 | 16.4% | 20.3 |
| KELSO C-7Benton, MO | 199 | 33 | 16.6% | 57.6% | 0.0% | Not published | 3.6% | $9,643 | 0.0% | 12.4 |
| Kelso School DistrictKelso, WA | 4,960 | 806 | 16.3% | 61.8% | 9.7% | 1.5% | 12.7% | $17,454 | 7.6% | 18.0 |
| KELTON ISDWheeler, TX | 129 | 20 | 15.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | $20,071 | Not published | 8.6 |
| KEMP ISDKemp, TX | 1,987 | 393 | 19.8% | 64.6% | 16.8% | Not published | 17.2% | $12,870 | 18.8% | 12.3 |
| Kemper County School DistrictDeKalb, MS | 888 | 113 | 12.7% | 72.6% | 20.4% | Not published | 33.3% | $20,197 | 0.0% | 9.1 |
| Kenai Peninsula Borough School DistrictSoldotna, AK | 8,510 | 1,676 | 19.7% | 60.4% | 15.9% | Not published | 11.4% | $20,255 | 1.2% | 16.6 |
| KENDALL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTKendall, NY | 694 | 114 | 16.4% | 59.6% | Not published | Not published | 11.4% | $24,265 | Not published | 9.4 |
| KENDRICK JOINT DISTRICTKendrick, ID | 267 | 39 | 14.6% | 92.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.8% | $16,672 | 0.0% | 13.0 |
| KENEDY COUNTY WIDE CSDSarita, TX | 126 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.5% | $20,046 | Not published | 11.0 |
| KENEDY ISDKenedy, TX | 758 | 138 | 18.2% | 83.3% | 11.6% | Not published | 26.2% | $16,556 | 6.0% | 13.7 |
| KENESAW PUBLIC SCHOOLSKenesaw, NE | 267 | 38 | 14.2% | 89.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 3.8% | $19,116 | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| Kenilworth School DistrictKenilworth, NJ | 1,451 | 193 | 13.3% | 63.7% | 13.0% | 7.8% | 5.9% | $26,158 | 6.2% | 10.9 |
| Kenilworth SD 38Kenilworth, IL | 471 | 52 | 11.0% | 88.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 3.2% | $35,573 | Not published | 8.9 |
| KENMARE 28Kenmare, ND | 291 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.8% | $18,025 | 0.0% | 12.7 |
| Kenmore Preparatory Academy dba Toledo Preparatory AcademyToledo, OH | 386 | 41 | 10.6% | 82.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.4 |
| KENMORE-TONAWANDA UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTBuffalo, NY | 6,505 | 1,437 | 22.1% | 48.3% | 16.6% | 10.4% | 9.5% | $25,894 | 3.4% | 10.9 |
| KENNARD ISDKennard, TX | 275 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.0% | $14,910 | Not published | 11.8 |
| KENNEDALE ISDKennedale, TX | 2,754 | 392 | 14.2% | 75.8% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 12.3% | $12,499 | 14.3% | 13.7 |
| KENNETT 39Kennett, MO | 1,807 | 252 | 13.9% | 25.8% | 9.1% | Not published | 39.2% | $11,622 | 1.4% | 12.2 |
| Kennett Consolidated SDKennett Square, PA | 3,831 | 672 | 17.5% | 60.3% | 4.9% | Not published | 7.1% | $19,974 | 18.1% | 12.5 |
| Kennewick School DistrictKennewick, WA | 18,826 | 2,425 | 12.9% | 54.7% | 14.9% | Not published | 11.8% | $16,404 | 21.1% | 18.0 |
| Kenosha School DistrictKenosha, WI | 18,315 | 2,418 | 13.2% | 80.2% | 10.2% | Not published | 11.7% | $15,060 | 10.1% | 14.7 |
| Kenosha Schools of Technology Enhanced Curriculum IncKenosha, WI | 80 | 22 | 27.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.7 |
| Kenowa Hills Public SchoolsGrand Rapids, MI | 2,947 | 465 | 15.8% | 76.3% | 10.1% | Not published | 7.6% | $15,458 | 7.2% | 15.8 |
| KENSAL 19Kensal, ND | 28 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.9% | $28,034 | 0.0% | 5.6 |
| Kensington School DistrictExeter, NH | 142 | 20 | 14.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | $28,636 | 0.0% | 8.4 |
| Kensington Woods SchoolsLakeland, MI | 114 | 24 | 21.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| Kenston LocalChagrin Falls, OH | 2,524 | 280 | 11.1% | 78.2% | Not published | 3.6% | 3.8% | $17,025 | Not published | 16.8 |
| Kent CityKent, OH | 3,233 | 606 | 18.7% | 71.1% | 5.1% | Not published | 14.1% | $17,697 | 2.6% | 17.8 |
| Kent City Community SchoolsKent City, MI | 1,242 | 133 | 10.7% | 83.5% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | $15,170 | 10.7% | 18.8 |
| Kent County Public SchoolsRock Hall, MD | 1,694 | 205 | 12.1% | Not published | 12.7% | Not published | 18.3% | $54,576 | 6.5% | 10.7 |
| Kent ISDGrand Rapids, MI | 3,965 | 551 | 13.9% | 0.0% | 32.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.5% | 15.7 |
| Kent School DistrictKent, CT | 180 | 26 | 14.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | $36,743 | Not published | 6.4 |
| Kent School DistrictKent, WA | 25,358 | 3,051 | 12.0% | 57.0% | 15.0% | Not published | 14.6% | $20,051 | 27.8% | 18.0 |
| Kentfield ElementaryKentfield, CA | 1,019 | 134 | 13.2% | 67.2% | Not published | Not published | 5.4% | $20,924 | 8.6% | 17.2 |
| Kenton CityKenton, OH | 1,851 | 347 | 18.7% | 63.7% | 21.9% | Not published | 19.7% | $14,368 | 1.3% | 15.8 |
| Kenton CountyFort Wright, KY | 13,834 | 1,881 | 13.6% | 79.1% | 10.8% | Not published | 7.2% | $12,024 | 3.7% | 17.7 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.