The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNSON CO CENTRAL PUBLIC SCHSTecumseh, NE | 500 | 133 | 26.6% | 81.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.6% | $18,988 | 10.6% | 10.7 |
| JOHNSON CO. R-VIICenterview, MO | 568 | 81 | 14.3% | 71.6% | Not published | Not published | 12.9% | $12,368 | 0.0% | 12.4 |
| Johnson CountyWrightsville, GA | 1,026 | 143 | 13.9% | 60.1% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 30.3% | $14,660 | Not published | 13.1 |
| Johnson CountyPaintsville, KY | 3,292 | 649 | 19.7% | 65.0% | 14.2% | 1.8% | 19.9% | $15,240 | 0.3% | 13.2 |
| Johnson CountyMountain City, TN | 4,952 | 795 | 16.1% | 84.3% | 3.3% | Not published | 25.9% | $10,046 | 2.8% | Not published |
| Johnson County School District #1Buffalo, WY | 1,137 | 160 | 14.1% | 93.1% | 0.0% | Not published | 7.0% | $23,407 | Not published | 9.6 |
| Johnson Creek School DistrictJohnson Creek, WI | 634 | 84 | 13.2% | 91.7% | Not published | Not published | 5.8% | $16,831 | 8.8% | 11.1 |
| JOHNSON-BROCK PUBLIC SCHOOLSJohnson, NE | 355 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | $21,109 | 0.0% | 13.5 |
| Johnsonburg Area SDJohnsonburg, PA | 519 | 99 | 19.1% | 72.7% | Not published | 11.1% | 16.4% | $19,313 | 0.0% | 10.9 |
| JohnstonJohnston, RI | 3,191 | 713 | 22.3% | 76.7% | Not published | Not published | 12.2% | $20,838 | 10.0% | 11.6 |
| Johnston Charter AcademyClayton, NC | 677 | 119 | 17.6% | 84.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.3% | 19.5 |
| Johnston City CUSD 1Johnston City, IL | 1,057 | 161 | 15.2% | 49.7% | 13.0% | Not published | 17.2% | $16,100 | 0.0% | 12.6 |
| Johnston Comm School DistrictJohnston, IA | 7,373 | 761 | 10.3% | 70.2% | 6.7% | Not published | 6.4% | $12,934 | 9.4% | 15.5 |
| Johnston County Public SchoolsSmithfield, NC | 37,320 | 5,823 | 15.6% | 71.3% | 11.6% | Not published | 12.5% | $12,420 | 11.8% | 17.0 |
| Johnstonville ElementarySusanville, CA | 211 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.7% | $13,192 | Not published | 21.1 |
| JOHNSTOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTJohnstown, NY | 1,544 | 215 | 13.9% | 62.3% | 19.1% | Not published | 15.0% | $24,370 | 0.8% | 13.0 |
| Johnstown-Monroe LocalJohnstown, OH | 1,656 | 214 | 12.9% | 76.6% | Not published | Not published | 5.4% | $14,462 | 2.3% | 16.7 |
| JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2Meridian, ID | 38,740 | 4,235 | 10.9% | 69.4% | 9.5% | Not published | 5.9% | $9,614 | 8.6% | 18.4 |
| Joliet ElemJoliet, MT | 268 | 21 | 7.8% | 76.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.0% | $11,832 | 0.0% | 11.8 |
| Joliet H SJoliet, MT | 129 | 15 | 11.6% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | $14,371 | 0.0% | 11.3 |
| Joliet PSD 86Joliet, IL | 9,333 | 1,598 | 17.1% | 59.1% | 22.7% | Not published | 19.0% | $22,381 | 35.4% | 14.2 |
| Joliet Twp HSD 204Joliet, IL | 6,746 | 1,128 | 16.7% | 35.0% | 26.6% | Not published | 13.2% | $20,589 | 21.2% | 18.9 |
| Jonathan Alder LocalPlain City, OH | 2,412 | 338 | 14.0% | 79.9% | 5.6% | Not published | 6.0% | $13,344 | 7.3% | 19.0 |
| JONESJones, OK | 1,170 | 143 | 12.2% | 68.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.1% | $10,845 | 4.8% | 18.5 |
| Jones CountyGray, GA | 5,004 | 853 | 17.0% | 77.5% | 14.3% | Not published | 15.1% | $14,691 | 0.5% | 14.0 |
| Jones County School DistrictEllisville, MS | 8,693 | 1,610 | 18.5% | 81.7% | 8.5% | Not published | 22.8% | $10,265 | 9.5% | 13.2 |
| Jones County School District 37-3Murdo, SD | 180 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.6% | $15,902 | 0.0% | 9.0 |
| Jones County SchoolsTrenton, NC | 1,016 | 206 | 20.3% | 56.3% | 10.2% | Not published | 26.8% | $17,548 | 4.2% | 14.0 |
| JONESBORO ISDJonesboro, TX | 337 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.2% | $12,273 | 0.0% | 13.8 |
| Jonesboro Public SchoolsMachias, ME | 54 | 23 | 42.6% | 60.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.3% | $16,767 | 0.0% | 8.9 |
| JONESBORO SCHOOL DISTRICTJonesboro, AR | 6,762 | 1,087 | 16.1% | 70.4% | 15.1% | Not published | 31.6% | $12,862 | 9.0% | 15.8 |
| Jonesport Public SchoolsJonesport, ME | 101 | 16 | 15.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.3% | $20,260 | 0.0% | 9.8 |
| Jonesville Community SchoolsJonesville, MI | 1,180 | 162 | 13.7% | 93.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.1% | $13,728 | Not published | 16.2 |
| JOPLIN SCHOOLSJoplin, MO | 7,873 | 1,209 | 15.4% | 47.9% | 17.0% | 1.1% | 17.3% | $11,195 | 5.5% | 13.7 |
| Joppa-Maple Grove UD 38Joppa, IL | 200 | 37 | 18.5% | 56.8% | Not published | Not published | 17.2% | $23,239 | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| Jordan DistrictWest Jordan, UT | 58,788 | 7,811 | 13.3% | 74.7% | 7.0% | 5.6% | 5.1% | $10,309 | 10.3% | 21.7 |
| Jordan ElemJordan, MT | 106 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.9% | $13,321 | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| JORDAN PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTJordan, MN | 1,877 | 309 | 16.5% | 63.8% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 3.8% | $13,721 | 4.9% | 15.7 |
| Jordan Valley SD 3Jordan Valley, OR | 63 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.7% | $34,324 | 0.0% | 7.0 |
| JORDAN-ELBRIDGE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTJordan, NY | 1,179 | 219 | 18.6% | 52.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.5% | $28,451 | Not published | 10.9 |
| Joseph Badger LocalKinsman, OH | 562 | 139 | 24.7% | 84.9% | 12.9% | Not published | 10.9% | $17,300 | 0.0% | 17.0 |
| Joseph City Unified District (4388)Joseph City, AZ | 415 | 53 | 12.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.9% | $16,773 | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| Joseph K. Lumsden Bahweting Anishnabe AcademySault Sainte Marie, MI | 601 | 124 | 20.6% | 84.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.2 |
| Joseph SD 6Joseph, OR | 274 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.4% | $18,306 | Not published | 12.4 |
| Joshua AcademyEvansville, IN | 254 | 15 | 5.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.5 |
| JOSHUA ISDJoshua, TX | 6,026 | 936 | 15.5% | 81.7% | 9.2% | Not published | 8.5% | $12,172 | 14.0% | 16.2 |
| JOURDANTON ISDJourdanton, TX | 1,554 | 305 | 19.6% | 75.4% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 18.4% | $12,703 | 3.9% | 14.4 |
| Journey DistrictMoreno Valley, CA | 570 | 82 | 14.4% | 89.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.9% | 25.5 |
| Journey DistrictAliso Viejo, CA | 617 | 95 | 15.4% | 84.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.0% | 24.7 |
| Joy Preparatory AcademyDetroit, MI | 161 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 13.3 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.