The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYTON-GIRARD ISDJayton, TX | 169 | 23 | 13.6% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.3% | $23,452 | 0.0% | 8.4 |
| JCFA LafayetteLafayette, LA | 56 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 18.7 |
| JCFA-EastJefferson, LA | 154 | 25 | 16.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 16.1% | 10.3 |
| JCS - Cedar Cove DistrictEncinitas, CA | 131 | 18 | 13.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.7 |
| JCS - Manzanita DistrictLa Mesa, CA | 224 | 47 | 21.0% | 80.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.6% | 14.8 |
| JCS - Mountain Oaks DistrictEncinitas, CA | 255 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.3 |
| JCS - Pine Hills DistrictTemecula, CA | 745 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.4 |
| JCS - Pine Valley DistrictPine Valley, CA | 184 | 33 | 17.9% | 87.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.4 |
| JEAN MASSIEU ACADEMYArlington, TX | 185 | 19 | 10.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 62.9% | 11.6 |
| Jeannette City SDJeannette, PA | 932 | 206 | 22.1% | 61.2% | 15.5% | Not published | 31.6% | $19,040 | Not published | 11.9 |
| Jeff Davis CountyHazlehurst, GA | 3,074 | 337 | 11.0% | 70.0% | 16.6% | Not published | 25.8% | $15,174 | 11.5% | 15.0 |
| Jeff Davis County School DistrictPrentiss, MS | 1,217 | 183 | 15.0% | 90.7% | 7.7% | Not published | 36.1% | $14,731 | Not published | 13.5 |
| JeffersonBoulder, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| JEFFERSONMonticello, FL | 701 | 146 | 20.8% | 76.7% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | $18,821 | 8.1% | 13.7 |
| Jefferson AcademyKaysville, UT | 502 | 74 | 14.7% | 82.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 19.2 |
| Jefferson Area LocalJefferson, OH | 1,685 | 335 | 19.9% | 52.5% | 8.4% | Not published | 15.9% | $11,273 | Not published | 19.0 |
| JEFFERSON C-123Conception Jct, MO | 139 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.9% | $18,659 | 0.0% | 7.1 |
| JEFFERSON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTJefferson, NY | 161 | 29 | 18.0% | 69.0% | Not published | Not published | 16.5% | $40,166 | 0.0% | 7.9 |
| Jefferson CityJefferson, GA | 4,294 | 462 | 10.8% | 85.5% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 6.1% | $12,625 | 3.2% | 15.0 |
| JEFFERSON CITYJefferson City, MO | 8,491 | 1,167 | 13.7% | 62.2% | 9.0% | Not published | 12.5% | $13,313 | 3.2% | 11.6 |
| JEFFERSON CO. R-VIIFestus, MO | 1,036 | 118 | 11.4% | 50.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.2% | $12,978 | Not published | 13.0 |
| Jefferson CountyBirmingham, AL | 35,444 | 5,148 | 14.5% | 78.4% | 12.1% | 2.3% | 17.9% | $12,625 | 9.8% | 17.4 |
| Jefferson CountyLouisville, GA | 2,017 | 265 | 13.1% | 76.2% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | $16,007 | 3.1% | 12.6 |
| Jefferson CountyLouisville, KY | 95,180 | 12,273 | 12.9% | 55.8% | 17.0% | Not published | 18.3% | $18,739 | 17.9% | 15.2 |
| Jefferson CountyDandridge, TN | 6,937 | 898 | 12.9% | 82.4% | 8.0% | Not published | 15.0% | $11,030 | 4.0% | Not published |
| JEFFERSON COUNTY JOINT DISTRICTRigby, ID | 6,591 | 626 | 9.5% | 80.7% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | $8,865 | 3.4% | 19.4 |
| Jefferson County NorthWinchester, KS | 455 | 80 | 17.6% | 63.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.3% | $14,598 | 0.0% | 10.7 |
| Jefferson County School DistrictFayette, MS | 1,083 | 151 | 13.9% | 74.2% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 38.3% | $15,065 | 0.0% | 13.4 |
| Jefferson County School District No. R-1Golden, CO | 73,532 | 9,793 | 13.3% | 85.7% | 3.0% | 3.8% | 7.4% | $15,276 | 6.4% | 16.7 |
| Jefferson County SchoolsCharles Town, WV | 8,386 | 1,213 | 14.5% | 56.1% | 8.2% | Not published | 7.6% | $15,294 | 4.5% | 14.9 |
| Jefferson County SD 509JMadras, OR | 2,713 | 496 | 18.3% | 77.6% | Not published | Not published | 19.3% | $20,170 | 17.0% | 15.0 |
| Jefferson County-DuBois Area Vocational-Technical SchoolReynoldsville, PA | 587 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 13.1 |
| Jefferson Davis ParishJennings, LA | 5,210 | 728 | 14.0% | 74.7% | 5.1% | Not published | 23.8% | $14,500 | 1.1% | 14.6 |
| Jefferson ElementaryPaicines, CA | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.8% | $65,000 | Not published | 5.0 |
| Jefferson ElementaryTracy, CA | 3,127 | 352 | 11.3% | 57.1% | 34.1% | Not published | 6.5% | $12,742 | 16.1% | 22.0 |
| Jefferson ElementaryDaly City, CA | 4,952 | 609 | 12.3% | 64.7% | 26.1% | Not published | 10.0% | $19,347 | 37.0% | 21.3 |
| Jefferson H SBoulder, MT | 306 | 34 | 11.1% | 79.4% | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | $14,801 | Not published | 16.1 |
| JEFFERSON ISDJefferson, TX | 1,125 | 237 | 21.1% | 63.7% | Not published | Not published | 31.3% | $15,642 | 1.4% | 11.8 |
| Jefferson LocalWest Jefferson, OH | 976 | 151 | 15.5% | 77.5% | 7.9% | Not published | 11.8% | $18,543 | 2.6% | 14.9 |
| Jefferson ParishHarvey, LA | 46,790 | 5,282 | 11.3% | 52.7% | 25.5% | Not published | 23.9% | $14,671 | 21.9% | 14.4 |
| Jefferson Public SchoolsJefferson, ME | 246 | 74 | 30.1% | 54.1% | Not published | Not published | 11.2% | $14,140 | Not published | 13.2 |
| Jefferson School DistrictJefferson, WI | 1,612 | 291 | 18.1% | 78.7% | Not published | Not published | 6.6% | $15,940 | 5.7% | 12.3 |
| Jefferson Schools (Monroe)Newport, MI | 1,371 | 237 | 17.3% | 94.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.5% | $14,153 | Not published | 18.4 |
| Jefferson SD 14JJefferson, OR | 695 | 111 | 16.0% | 73.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.5% | $18,552 | 10.8% | 35.2 |
| Jefferson Township LocalDayton, OH | 277 | 56 | 20.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | Not published | 28.0% | $34,303 | 8.8% | 11.7 |
| Jefferson Township Public School DistrictLake Hopatcong, NJ | 2,663 | 540 | 20.3% | 39.4% | 15.6% | Not published | 3.6% | $26,728 | 2.3% | 10.9 |
| Jefferson Union HighDaly City, CA | 3,715 | 491 | 13.2% | 51.1% | 14.9% | Not published | 7.1% | $23,810 | 14.8% | 19.0 |
| Jefferson WestMeriden, KS | 843 | 136 | 16.1% | 79.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.2% | $7,775 | Not published | 12.4 |
| Jefferson-Morgan SDJefferson, PA | 774 | 199 | 25.7% | 67.8% | 6.0% | Not published | 17.0% | $18,094 | Not published | 12.5 |
| JEMEZ MTNCuba, NM | 178 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.2% | $33,191 | Not published | 13.4 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.