The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ipswich Public School District 22-6Ipswich, SD | 462 | 55 | 11.9% | 76.4% | Not published | Not published | 12.5% | $12,149 | 11.8% | 13.8 |
| iQ Academy California-Los Angeles DistrictSimi Valley, CA | 1,721 | 279 | 16.2% | 83.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.9% | 24.6 |
| IRA ISDIra, TX | 284 | 23 | 8.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | $15,341 | 4.4% | 11.9 |
| Ira School DistrictPoultney, VT | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $0 | Not published | Not published |
| IRAAN-SHEFFIELD COLLEGIATE ISDIraan, TX | 333 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.6% | $19,712 | 15.3% | 10.3 |
| Iredell Charter Academy of Arts & SciencTroutman, NC | 795 | 114 | 14.3% | 91.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.2% | 40.2 |
| IREDELL ISDIredell, TX | 144 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.5% | $18,541 | 0.0% | 7.6 |
| Iredell-Statesville SchoolsStatesville, NC | 21,017 | 2,587 | 12.3% | 73.0% | 10.2% | 1.7% | 11.3% | $12,070 | 7.6% | 16.6 |
| Irene - Wakonda School District 13-3Irene, SD | 293 | 60 | 20.5% | 91.7% | Not published | Not published | 7.2% | $15,072 | Not published | 13.0 |
| IRION COUNTY ISDMertzon, TX | 334 | 52 | 15.6% | 71.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.5% | $19,947 | Not published | 8.8 |
| IRON CO. C-4Viburnum, MO | 330 | 52 | 15.8% | 51.9% | Not published | Not published | 17.7% | $13,514 | 0.0% | 12.0 |
| Iron DistrictCedar City, UT | 14,125 | 1,300 | 9.2% | 81.9% | 6.7% | 3.0% | 12.3% | $8,969 | 2.2% | 26.6 |
| Iron Mountain Public SchoolsIron Mountain, MI | 813 | 119 | 14.6% | 81.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.3% | $13,378 | 2.3% | 19.5 |
| Ironton City School DistrictIronton, OH | 1,276 | 223 | 17.5% | 65.5% | 17.5% | Not published | 26.1% | $14,355 | Not published | 17.5 |
| Ironwood Area Schools of Gogebic CountyIronwood, MI | 815 | 132 | 16.2% | 78.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 26.1% | $14,030 | 0.0% | 12.4 |
| IROQUOIS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTElma, NY | 2,098 | 303 | 14.4% | 63.7% | 18.5% | Not published | 3.0% | $25,150 | Not published | 11.6 |
| Iroquois County CUSD 9Watseka, IL | 939 | 186 | 19.8% | 44.1% | 6.5% | 9.7% | 19.5% | $16,974 | 3.7% | 12.3 |
| Iroquois School District 02-3Iroquois, SD | 220 | 40 | 18.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | $15,649 | 10.3% | 10.6 |
| Iroquois SDErie, PA | 1,118 | 278 | 24.9% | 66.5% | 10.4% | Not published | 16.2% | $20,209 | 4.4% | 12.4 |
| Iroquois Special EducationGilman, IL | Not published | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| Iroquois West CUSD 10Gilman, IL | 854 | 186 | 21.8% | 34.9% | 5.4% | 23.7% | 10.4% | $18,614 | 5.9% | 11.5 |
| Irvine Chinese Immersion Academy DistrictIrvine, CA | 455 | 14 | 3.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 21.7% | 27.6 |
| Irvine International Academy DistrictIrvine, CA | 530 | 28 | 5.3% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 32.8% | 23.1 |
| Irvine UnifiedIrvine, CA | 38,028 | 3,655 | 9.6% | 68.6% | 17.4% | Not published | 8.3% | $17,163 | 14.0% | 26.5 |
| IRVING ISDIrving, TX | 30,767 | 3,358 | 10.9% | 66.8% | 13.4% | 0.4% | 16.5% | $12,400 | 55.0% | 15.5 |
| Irvington CCSD 11Irvington, IL | 64 | 15 | 23.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.4% | $14,691 | 0.0% | 10.7 |
| Irvington Community Elementary SchoolIndianapolis, IN | 402 | 41 | 10.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.5 |
| Irvington Community Middle SchoolIndianapolis, IN | 238 | 42 | 17.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.0 |
| Irvington Community SchoolIndianapolis, IN | 326 | 57 | 17.5% | 89.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.2 |
| Irvington Public School DistrictIrvington, NJ | 8,265 | 774 | 9.4% | 34.2% | 38.2% | Not published | 21.6% | $25,227 | 32.6% | 15.1 |
| IRVINGTON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTIrvington, NY | 1,722 | 272 | 15.8% | 55.5% | 7.0% | Not published | 2.2% | $37,485 | 15.2% | 11.2 |
| Irwin CountyOcilla, GA | 1,610 | 220 | 13.7% | 83.6% | 8.2% | Not published | 26.9% | $14,858 | 0.9% | 13.5 |
| Isaac Elementary District (4259)Phoenix, AZ | 4,929 | 659 | 13.4% | 63.4% | 17.0% | Not published | 26.5% | $17,689 | 42.4% | 19.4 |
| ISANA Achernar Academy DistrictCompton, CA | 407 | 50 | 12.3% | 92.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.4% | 21.3 |
| ISANA Cardinal Academy DistrictSun Valley, CA | 294 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 49.1% | 22.6 |
| ISANA Himalia Academy DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 655 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 51.0% | 22.9 |
| ISANA Nascent Academy DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 488 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 33.0% | 20.3 |
| ISANA Octavia Academy DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 363 | 11 | 3.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 29.6% | 21.2 |
| ISANA Palmati Academy DistrictNorth Hollywood, CA | 360 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.2% | 24.0 |
| ISANTI COMMUNITY SCHOOLNiobrara, NE | 208 | 61 | 29.3% | 86.9% | Not published | Not published | 18.3% | $42,603 | 0.0% | 7.4 |
| Ishpeming Public School District No. 1Ishpeming, MI | 629 | 142 | 22.6% | 80.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 13.4% | $14,713 | 0.0% | 13.2 |
| Island City AcademyEaton Rapids, MI | 197 | 13 | 6.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.6 |
| Island Heights School DistrictIsland Heights, NJ | 143 | 21 | 14.7% | 71.4% | Not published | Not published | 3.1% | $25,309 | Not published | 9.7 |
| Island Montessori CharterWilmington, NC | 220 | 39 | 17.7% | 82.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.6 |
| ISLAND PARK CHARTER SCHOOL INC.Island Park, ID | 28 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 27.7 |
| ISLAND PARK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTIsland Park, NY | 739 | 123 | 16.6% | 78.0% | Not published | 12.2% | 6.5% | $41,384 | 8.5% | 9.0 |
| ISLAND TREES UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTLevittown, NY | 2,322 | 240 | 10.3% | 66.3% | 16.3% | Not published | 5.3% | $30,493 | 4.9% | 11.4 |
| Island Union ElementaryLemoore, CA | 395 | 28 | 7.1% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.3% | $15,351 | 5.2% | 21.9 |
| Isle Au Haut Public SchoolsDeer Isle, ME | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | $50,750 | Not published | 7.0 |
| Isle of Wight County Public SchoolsSmithfield, VA | 5,519 | 819 | 14.8% | 80.3% | 10.5% | 2.9% | 8.2% | $14,506 | 1.2% | 13.8 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.