The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot Springs County School District #1Thermopolis, WY | 584 | 97 | 16.6% | 86.6% | 0.0% | Not published | 12.0% | $22,377 | Not published | 11.6 |
| Hot Springs ElementaryCalifornia Hot Springs, CA | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.9% | $33,077 | 0.0% | 5.0 |
| Hot Springs K-12Hot Springs, MT | 197 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.9% | $20,101 | 0.0% | 12.6 |
| HOT SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICTHot Springs, AR | 3,576 | 622 | 17.4% | 72.5% | 17.2% | Not published | 26.0% | $16,230 | 11.6% | 14.6 |
| Hot Springs School District 23-2Hot Springs, SD | 710 | 93 | 13.1% | 82.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 14.1% | $11,208 | Not published | 12.3 |
| Houghton Lake Community SchoolsHoughton Lake, MI | 1,076 | 181 | 16.8% | 87.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 24.6% | $14,267 | Not published | 12.2 |
| Houghton-Portage Township School DistrictHoughton, MI | 1,458 | 123 | 8.4% | 95.9% | 0.0% | Not published | 10.7% | $13,225 | 1.9% | 16.0 |
| HOUSEHouse, NM | 61 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.1% | $59,120 | 0.0% | 3.2 |
| HOUSTON CLASSICAL CHARTER SCHOOLHouston, TX | 342 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.7% | 19.8 |
| Houston CountyDothan, AL | 6,907 | 894 | 12.9% | 84.9% | 8.5% | Not published | 18.6% | $11,679 | 2.6% | 17.8 |
| Houston CountyPerry, GA | 30,939 | 4,492 | 14.5% | 49.0% | 17.6% | 0.9% | 15.2% | $14,457 | 4.6% | 14.8 |
| Houston CountyErin, TN | 1,265 | 247 | 19.5% | 87.9% | 6.5% | Not published | 19.5% | $12,705 | Not published | Not published |
| HOUSTON GATEWAY ACADEMY INCHouston, TX | 2,157 | 200 | 9.3% | 97.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 62.8% | 21.4 |
| HOUSTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOLHouston, TX | 192 | 24 | 12.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.2 |
| HOUSTON ISDHouston, TX | 176,727 | 19,482 | 11.0% | 75.0% | 20.7% | Not published | 27.0% | $13,950 | 38.3% | 16.1 |
| HOUSTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTHouston, MN | 1,934 | 94 | 4.9% | 77.7% | Not published | Not published | 6.8% | $15,030 | 1.9% | 13.5 |
| HOUSTON R-IHouston, MO | 1,040 | 147 | 14.1% | 37.4% | 12.2% | Not published | 20.3% | $12,981 | Not published | 10.9 |
| Hoven School District 53-2Hoven, SD | 112 | 29 | 25.9% | 86.2% | 0.0% | Not published | 13.0% | $21,304 | Not published | 7.2 |
| Howard County Public SchoolsEllicott City, MD | 57,565 | 6,185 | 10.7% | 73.2% | 2.3% | Not published | 5.4% | $20,296 | 7.0% | 13.5 |
| Howard Gardner Community Charter DistrictChula Vista, CA | 178 | 29 | 16.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 55.1% | 19.8 |
| Howard Gardner Multiple Intelligence CSScranton, PA | 384 | 75 | 19.5% | 94.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.8 |
| HOWARD LAKE-WAVERLY-WINSTEDHoward Lake, MN | 1,312 | 227 | 17.3% | 62.1% | 5.3% | Not published | 5.1% | $13,387 | 2.5% | 16.5 |
| Howard School District 48-3Howard, SD | 356 | 56 | 15.7% | 87.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.3% | $14,652 | 3.6% | 12.5 |
| Howard University Middle School of Mathematics and Science PWashington, DC | 271 | 46 | 17.0% | 84.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.5 |
| Howard-Suamico School DistrictGreen Bay, WI | 5,678 | 693 | 12.2% | 74.2% | 6.9% | Not published | 3.4% | $14,744 | 2.4% | 14.0 |
| Howard-Winneshiek Comm School DistrictCresco, IA | 1,048 | 161 | 15.4% | 75.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 12.0% | $15,077 | 3.2% | 12.5 |
| Howards Grove School DistrictHowards Grove, WI | 874 | 120 | 13.7% | 94.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | $15,631 | 1.3% | 13.6 |
| HOWEHowe, OK | 666 | 123 | 18.5% | 91.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.8% | $14,075 | 3.1% | 17.9 |
| HOWE ISDHowe, TX | 1,265 | 277 | 21.9% | 73.6% | Not published | Not published | 12.5% | $12,310 | 14.2% | 12.3 |
| Howell Mountain ElementaryAngwin, CA | 85 | 13 | 15.3% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 5.3% | $29,183 | 25.6% | 14.2 |
| Howell Public SchoolsHowell, MI | 7,045 | 977 | 13.9% | 85.4% | 8.2% | Not published | 5.5% | $14,008 | 1.7% | 17.7 |
| Howell Township Public School DistrictHowell Twp, NJ | 6,045 | 949 | 15.7% | 37.8% | 18.4% | Not published | 7.8% | $25,521 | 5.8% | 10.9 |
| HOWELL VALLEY R-IWest Plains, MO | 201 | 30 | 14.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.9% | $13,044 | 0.0% | 11.3 |
| HOWELLS-DODGE CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLSHowells, NE | 292 | 44 | 15.1% | 81.8% | Not published | Not published | 10.0% | $18,337 | Not published | 10.2 |
| Howland LocalWarren, OH | 2,283 | 329 | 14.4% | 60.5% | 16.7% | 4.0% | 11.9% | $14,936 | 0.7% | 16.2 |
| Hoxie Community SchoolsHoxie, KS | 432 | 52 | 12.0% | 90.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.6% | $16,289 | Not published | Not published |
| HOXIE SCHOOL DISTRICTHoxie, AR | 860 | 129 | 15.0% | 89.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 34.3% | $12,350 | 44.8% | 8.7 |
| HOZHO ACADEMYGallup, NM | 781 | 148 | 19.0% | 83.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 13.3% | 11.6 |
| Hubbard Exempted VillageHubbard, OH | 1,739 | 213 | 12.2% | 70.0% | 12.2% | Not published | 11.6% | $13,424 | 0.6% | 14.7 |
| HUBBARD ISDDekalb, TX | 64 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.1% | $18,448 | Not published | 6.5 |
| HUBBARD ISDHubbard, TX | 417 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.5% | $15,149 | 3.7% | 9.8 |
| Hubbard-Radcliffe Comm School DistrictHubbard, IA | 377 | 45 | 11.9% | 80.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.1% | $13,287 | Not published | 12.1 |
| Huber Heights CityHuber Heights, OH | 5,815 | 984 | 16.9% | 65.1% | 16.9% | 2.3% | 16.0% | $13,943 | 9.1% | 18.2 |
| Huber Heights Preparatory Academy dba Parma AcademyParma, OH | 162 | 12 | 7.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.8% | 20.3 |
| HUCKABAY ISDStephenville, TX | 327 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.0% | $12,645 | Not published | 13.2 |
| HudsonHudson, MA | 2,322 | 481 | 20.7% | 61.7% | 7.3% | 9.8% | 7.7% | $25,550 | 16.7% | 10.0 |
| Hudson Area SchoolsHudson, MI | 1,369 | 202 | 14.8% | 87.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.5% | $12,536 | 1.6% | 20.2 |
| Hudson Arts and Science Charter SchoolKearny, NJ | 848 | 102 | 12.0% | 66.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.8% | 14.1 |
| Hudson CityHudson, OH | 4,468 | 606 | 13.6% | 69.6% | 6.3% | Not published | 2.3% | $18,359 | 1.9% | 15.8 |
| HUDSON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTHudson, NY | 1,555 | 289 | 18.6% | 42.6% | 25.3% | Not published | 19.6% | $31,878 | 9.5% | 10.4 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.