The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holtville UnifiedHoltville, CA | 1,574 | 163 | 10.4% | 71.8% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 23.6% | $20,768 | 33.4% | 17.2 |
| Holy Hill Area School DistrictRichfield, WI | 485 | 54 | 11.1% | 94.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | $19,340 | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| HolyokeHolyoke, MA | 4,795 | 1,517 | 31.6% | 63.1% | 16.7% | Not published | 29.3% | $25,611 | 17.8% | 12.0 |
| Holyoke Community CharterHolyoke, MA | 701 | 162 | 23.1% | 66.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 10.3% | 21.2 |
| Holyoke School District No. Re-1JHolyoke, CO | 512 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.9% | $17,985 | 19.4% | 11.5 |
| HOMEDALE JOINT DISTRICTHomedale, ID | 1,318 | 139 | 10.5% | 64.7% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 14.0% | $10,659 | 8.6% | 18.8 |
| Homer CCSD 33CHomer Glen, IL | 3,704 | 614 | 16.6% | 51.6% | 11.7% | Not published | 5.3% | $18,261 | 6.9% | 14.4 |
| HOMER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHomer, NY | 1,873 | 226 | 12.1% | 76.5% | 8.0% | Not published | 9.0% | $25,166 | 1.0% | 10.9 |
| Homer Community School DistrictHomer, MI | 834 | 161 | 19.3% | 91.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.7% | $14,805 | Not published | 14.1 |
| HOMER COMMUNITY SCHOOLSHomer, NE | 450 | 52 | 11.6% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 4.0% | $15,047 | Not published | 12.0 |
| Homer Plessy Community SchoolNew Orleans, LA | 781 | 92 | 11.8% | 77.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.2 |
| Homer-Center SDHomer City, PA | 770 | 168 | 21.8% | 68.5% | 6.5% | Not published | 15.7% | $20,124 | Not published | 11.8 |
| HomeTech Charter DistrictParadise, CA | 129 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 13.1 |
| Homewood CityHomewood, AL | 4,492 | 314 | 7.0% | 64.3% | 8.9% | Not published | 5.7% | $15,408 | 10.9% | 13.1 |
| Homewood Flossmoor CHSD 233Flossmoor, IL | 2,707 | 382 | 14.1% | 36.6% | 16.2% | Not published | 9.6% | $27,139 | 1.8% | 14.3 |
| Homewood SD 153Homewood, IL | 1,856 | 321 | 17.3% | 50.8% | Not published | Not published | 10.8% | $19,349 | 2.3% | 12.3 |
| HOMINYHominy, OK | 522 | 112 | 21.5% | 63.4% | Not published | Not published | 20.0% | $13,917 | Not published | 15.8 |
| HONDO ISDHondo, TX | 1,727 | 247 | 14.3% | 84.2% | Not published | Not published | 18.2% | $12,023 | 2.6% | 14.2 |
| HONDO VALLEYHondo, NM | 124 | 30 | 24.2% | 73.3% | 0.0% | Not published | 29.8% | $35,667 | 10.3% | 7.8 |
| HONEOYE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHoneoye, NY | 568 | 88 | 15.5% | 62.5% | 12.5% | Not published | 7.5% | $31,439 | Not published | 8.1 |
| HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHoneoye Falls, NY | 2,083 | 300 | 14.4% | 66.7% | 16.0% | Not published | 3.6% | $24,871 | 1.4% | 11.5 |
| Honey Creek Community SchoolAnn Arbor, MI | 236 | 42 | 17.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.1 |
| HONEY GROVE ISDHoney Grove, TX | 651 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.2% | $18,094 | 9.4% | 13.8 |
| Hononegah CHD 207Rockton, IL | 1,814 | 256 | 14.1% | 43.4% | 10.5% | Not published | 4.8% | $18,643 | 1.6% | 16.5 |
| Hood Canal School DistrictShelton, WA | 337 | 50 | 14.8% | 80.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.0% | $23,539 | 5.0% | 13.9 |
| Hood River County SDHood River, OR | 3,799 | 548 | 14.4% | 84.7% | 4.4% | Not published | 12.0% | $19,750 | 23.0% | 15.9 |
| HOOKERHooker, OK | 610 | 61 | 10.0% | 85.2% | 0.0% | Not published | 8.6% | $11,395 | 33.9% | 14.1 |
| HOOKS ISDHooks, TX | 914 | 135 | 14.8% | 69.6% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 14.9% | $13,264 | 3.3% | 12.8 |
| Hooksett School DistrictHooksett, NH | 1,286 | 366 | 28.5% | 82.8% | 3.8% | Not published | 4.9% | $23,872 | 2.0% | 12.9 |
| Hoonah City School DistrictHoonah, AK | 110 | 27 | 24.5% | 63.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.1% | $49,487 | 0.0% | 9.2 |
| Hoopeston Area CUSD 11Hoopeston, IL | 1,064 | 231 | 21.7% | 61.5% | Not published | Not published | 22.0% | $21,609 | 1.9% | 12.0 |
| Hoosac Valley RegionalAdams, MA | 998 | 241 | 24.1% | 59.8% | 9.5% | Not published | 15.6% | $23,222 | 1.5% | 10.8 |
| HOOSIC VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTSchaghticoke, NY | 850 | 174 | 20.5% | 74.1% | 8.6% | Not published | 9.1% | $25,922 | Not published | 10.5 |
| HOOSICK FALLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHoosick Falls, NY | 1,086 | 194 | 17.9% | 81.4% | 7.2% | Not published | 14.1% | $25,351 | Not published | 12.1 |
| Hoosier College and Career AcademyIndianapolis, IN | 1,484 | 306 | 20.6% | 94.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.7% | 26.0 |
| Hoover CityHoover, AL | 13,632 | 1,562 | 11.5% | 78.7% | 12.1% | Not published | 6.4% | $15,227 | 7.3% | 14.5 |
| Hoover-Schrum Memorial SD 157Calumet City, IL | 845 | 107 | 12.7% | 46.7% | Not published | 26.2% | 26.8% | $22,298 | 17.5% | 15.4 |
| Hopatcong Borough School DistrictHopatcong, NJ | 1,553 | 359 | 23.1% | 30.9% | 22.3% | 5.0% | 5.6% | $24,538 | 5.9% | 12.9 |
| Hope AcademyDetroit, MI | 430 | 41 | 9.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.2 |
| Hope Academy Charter SchoolAsbury Park, NJ | 309 | 48 | 15.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.7% | 11.7 |
| Hope Academy Northcoast CampusCleveland, OH | 177 | 30 | 16.9% | 80.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.1 |
| HOPE ACADEMY OF NORTHWEST ARKANSASBentonville, AR | 25 | 10 | 40.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 5.0 |
| Hope Academy of West MichiganGrand Rapids, MI | 284 | 25 | 8.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 63.3% | 10.8 |
| HOPE COMMUNITY ACADEMYSaint Paul, MN | 799 | 87 | 10.9% | 78.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 60.9% | 10.5 |
| Hope Community Charter SchoolCamden, NJ | 115 | 18 | 15.7% | 72.2% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.0 |
| Hope Community PCSWashington, DC | 235 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 42.5% | 10.7 |
| Hope ElementarySanta Barbara, CA | 859 | 116 | 13.5% | 86.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.7% | $20,986 | 10.2% | 19.1 |
| Hope ElementaryPorterville, CA | 237 | 19 | 8.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.7% | $17,890 | 16.7% | 23.7 |
| HOPE for Hyndman CSHyndman, PA | 121 | 31 | 25.6% | 71.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.7 |
| HOPE LEADERSHIP ACADEMYKansas City, MO | 108 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.1 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.