The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HawlemontShelburne Falls, MA | 71 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.3% | $52,500 | 0.0% | 7.8 |
| HAWLEY ISDHawley, TX | 773 | 182 | 23.5% | 85.7% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 13.5% | $16,954 | Not published | 8.0 |
| HAWLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTHawley, MN | 1,058 | 136 | 12.9% | 69.9% | Not published | 8.1% | 1.8% | $12,068 | Not published | 13.5 |
| HAWORTHHaworth, OK | 429 | 108 | 25.2% | 95.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 19.8% | $17,050 | Not published | 11.9 |
| Haworth Public School DistrictHaworth, NJ | 507 | 81 | 16.0% | 84.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.5% | $28,352 | 3.6% | 9.2 |
| Hawthorn AcademyWest Jordan, UT | 1,364 | 205 | 15.0% | 86.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.6% | 18.2 |
| Hawthorn CCSD 73Vernon Hills, IL | 3,496 | 523 | 15.0% | 75.1% | 2.7% | 4.4% | 6.8% | $20,485 | 29.7% | 10.5 |
| HawthorneHawthorne, CA | 6,908 | 631 | 9.1% | 72.3% | 22.0% | Not published | 19.9% | $20,768 | 25.2% | 25.1 |
| Hawthorne Public School DistrictHawthorne, NJ | 2,162 | 420 | 19.4% | 32.1% | 28.1% | Not published | 8.9% | $25,478 | 4.9% | 10.4 |
| HAWTHORNE-CEDAR KNOLLS UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTHawthorne, NY | 127 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.7 |
| Haxtun School District No. Re-2JHaxtun, CO | 297 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.5% | $15,743 | Not published | 12.4 |
| HAY SPRINGS PUBLIC SCHOOLSHay Springs, NE | 200 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.2% | $18,854 | 0.0% | 10.3 |
| HAYDEN CANYON CHARTER SCHOOL INC.Hayden, ID | 576 | 58 | 10.1% | 91.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.9 |
| Hayden School District No. Re 1Hayden, CO | 444 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.6% | $16,713 | 4.8% | 13.4 |
| Hayden-Winkelman Unified District (4212)Winkelman, AZ | 306 | 61 | 19.9% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.9% | $16,502 | Not published | 14.6 |
| HAYES CENTER PUBLIC SCHOOLSHayes Center, NE | 159 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.6% | $22,480 | Not published | 10.2 |
| HAYFIELD PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTHayfield, MN | 621 | 117 | 18.8% | 64.1% | Not published | Not published | 8.2% | $15,470 | Not published | 12.2 |
| HaysHays, KS | 3,527 | 581 | 16.5% | 60.8% | 8.4% | Not published | 9.2% | $15,313 | 5.6% | 15.2 |
| HAYS CISDKyle, TX | 24,330 | 4,273 | 17.6% | 78.0% | 9.0% | 0.8% | 7.7% | $11,392 | 21.9% | 15.5 |
| Hays-Lodge Pole K-12 SchlsHays, MT | 255 | 41 | 16.1% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 23.2% | $24,327 | Not published | 13.8 |
| HaysvilleHaysville, KS | 5,465 | 903 | 16.5% | 76.7% | 6.3% | 1.2% | 12.3% | $13,563 | 6.1% | 14.8 |
| HAYTI R-IIHayti, MO | 608 | 45 | 7.4% | 40.0% | Not published | Not published | 43.7% | $14,898 | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| Hayward Collegiate Charter DistrictHayward, CA | 231 | 13 | 5.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 29.5% | 25.8 |
| Hayward Community School DistrictHayward, WI | 1,885 | 296 | 15.7% | 59.1% | 13.2% | Not published | 15.0% | $15,052 | Not published | 12.8 |
| Hayward Twin Oaks Montessori DistrictHayward, CA | 643 | 106 | 16.5% | 96.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 15.0% | 34.9 |
| Hayward UnifiedHayward, CA | 17,377 | 2,470 | 14.2% | 58.3% | 26.8% | Not published | 8.8% | $22,288 | 30.3% | 21.3 |
| HAYWOODMCAlester, OK | 102 | 41 | 40.2% | 90.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.4% | $14,713 | 0.0% | 7.8 |
| Haywood CountyBrownsville, TN | 2,422 | 363 | 15.0% | 86.2% | 6.1% | Not published | 29.5% | $14,716 | 6.7% | Not published |
| Haywood County SchoolsWaynesville, NC | 6,476 | 1,166 | 18.0% | 76.0% | 9.3% | Not published | 17.9% | $13,053 | 4.0% | 16.8 |
| Hazard IndependentHazard, KY | 1,016 | 184 | 18.1% | 90.8% | 7.1% | Not published | 27.3% | $15,039 | Not published | 13.9 |
| Hazel Crest SD 152-5E Hazel Crest, IL | 891 | 151 | 16.9% | 52.3% | 18.5% | 23.2% | 38.4% | $23,696 | 5.2% | 13.7 |
| Hazel Park School District of the City ofHazel Park, MI | 2,932 | 554 | 18.9% | 63.2% | 10.1% | Not published | 19.0% | $22,396 | Not published | 14.7 |
| HAZELTON-MOFFIT-BRADDOCK 6Hazelton, ND | 144 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.8% | $21,097 | Not published | 8.7 |
| HAZELWOODFlorissant, MO | 16,321 | 2,065 | 12.7% | 64.2% | Not published | Not published | 21.1% | $14,941 | 2.7% | 16.6 |
| HAZEN 3Hazen, ND | 585 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.6% | $12,937 | Not published | 14.9 |
| HAZEN SCHOOL DISTRICTHazen, AR | 544 | 91 | 16.7% | 82.4% | Not published | Not published | 21.8% | $14,515 | Not published | 13.0 |
| Hazen Union High School District #26Hardwick, VT | 267 | 63 | 23.6% | 74.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $19,141 | 0.0% | 8.6 |
| Hazlehurst City School DistrictHazlehurst, MS | 1,320 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 37.4% | $12,523 | 9.5% | 15.2 |
| Hazlet Township Public School DistrictHazlet, NJ | 2,691 | 537 | 20.0% | 36.7% | 17.9% | Not published | 5.3% | $25,395 | 1.2% | 12.4 |
| Hazleton Area Career CenterHazle Twp, PA | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0 |
| Hazleton Area SDHazle Twp, PA | 13,141 | 1,869 | 14.2% | 52.7% | 21.6% | 4.4% | 21.0% | $14,526 | 26.2% | 16.8 |
| Healdsburg UnifiedHealdsburg, CA | 1,236 | 209 | 16.9% | 56.5% | 7.7% | Not published | 6.4% | $28,417 | 17.0% | 15.7 |
| HEALDTONHealdton, OK | 483 | 66 | 13.7% | 86.4% | Not published | Not published | 18.4% | $11,998 | 0.0% | 19.7 |
| HEALTH SCIENCES CHARTER SCHOOLBuffalo, NY | 452 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.7 |
| Health Sciences High and Middle College DistrictSan Diego, CA | 535 | 95 | 17.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 23.0% | 20.6 |
| Healy Public SchoolsHealy, KS | 2 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.9% | $57,947 | 27.0% | 0.9 |
| Heard CountyFranklin, GA | 2,220 | 258 | 11.6% | 74.4% | 18.2% | Not published | 16.5% | $14,021 | 0.5% | 13.9 |
| HEARNE ISDHearne, TX | 718 | 140 | 19.5% | 62.9% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 31.0% | $17,410 | 21.1% | 9.4 |
| Heart Butte K-12 SchoolsHeart Butte, MT | 119 | 17 | 14.3% | 82.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.9% | $26,213 | 0.0% | 8.0 |
| Heart of IL Low Incidence HILIABloomington, IL | Not published | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.