The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDIN-JEFFERSON ISDSour Lake, TX | 2,762 | 459 | 16.6% | 69.7% | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | $10,753 | 4.5% | 14.5 |
| Harding County School District 31-1Buffalo, SD | 227 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.2% | $16,674 | 0.0% | 11.0 |
| HARDING FINE ARTS CHARTER ACADEMYOklahoma City, OK | 492 | 76 | 15.4% | 89.5% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.3% | 16.4 |
| HARDING INDEPENDENCE (CHARTER)Oklahoma City, OK | 1,055 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.7% | 16.7 |
| Harding Township School DistrictNew Vernon, NJ | 295 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.6% | $40,921 | Not published | 6.8 |
| Hardy Brown College Prep DistrictSan Bernardino, CA | 316 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.9% | 18.6 |
| Hardy County SchoolsMoorefield, WV | 2,184 | 410 | 18.8% | 88.5% | Not published | Not published | 18.3% | $13,579 | 6.8% | 15.8 |
| Hardyston Township School DistrictHamburg, NJ | 619 | 124 | 20.0% | 49.2% | Not published | Not published | 5.7% | $28,307 | Not published | 10.0 |
| Harford County Public SchoolsBel Air, MD | 37,771 | 5,717 | 15.1% | 82.9% | 4.5% | Not published | 7.2% | $17,479 | 2.5% | 14.2 |
| Harlan Comm School DistrictHarlan, IA | 1,504 | 169 | 11.2% | 75.1% | Not published | Not published | 9.5% | $12,751 | 3.4% | 14.9 |
| Harlan CountyHarlan, KY | 3,327 | 957 | 28.8% | 89.1% | Not published | Not published | 34.0% | $15,102 | Not published | 13.2 |
| Harlan IndependentHarlan, KY | 900 | 190 | 21.1% | 95.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 39.5% | $11,213 | Not published | 17.9 |
| HARLANDALE ISDSan Antonio, TX | 11,546 | 1,578 | 13.7% | 79.6% | 17.2% | Not published | 26.9% | $13,161 | 20.0% | 14.6 |
| HARLEM CHILDREN'S ZONE PROMISE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLNew York, NY | 1,176 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.0% | 17.3 |
| HARLEM CHILDREN'S ZONE PROMISE ACADEMY II CHARTER SCHOOLNew York, NY | 1,053 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.8% | 14.5 |
| Harlem ElemHarlem, MT | 454 | 74 | 16.3% | 59.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.0% | $18,261 | 0.0% | 11.8 |
| Harlem H SHarlem, MT | 175 | 19 | 10.9% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.9% | $18,588 | Not published | 13.0 |
| HARLEM LINK CHARTER SCHOOLNew York, NY | 309 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.1% | 12.9 |
| HARLEM PREP CHARTER SCHOOLNew York, NY | 647 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.8% | 10.0 |
| Harlem UD 122Machesney Park, IL | 6,108 | 1,320 | 21.6% | 56.5% | 11.8% | 3.8% | 14.6% | $20,344 | 6.2% | 13.7 |
| HARLEM VILLAGE ACADEMY EAST CHARTER SCHOOLNew York, NY | 349 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.9% | 10.6 |
| HARLEM VILLAGE ACADEMY NORTH CHARTER SCHOOLNew York, NY | 394 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.9% | 12.9 |
| HARLEM VILLAGE ACADEMY WEST CHARTER SCHOOLNew York, NY | 446 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | 24.8 |
| HARLETON ISDHarleton, TX | 705 | 97 | 13.8% | 85.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.1% | $14,011 | 1.4% | 11.2 |
| HARLINGEN CISDHarlingen, TX | 16,471 | 2,303 | 14.0% | 63.1% | 20.1% | 1.0% | 28.2% | $13,843 | 15.6% | 14.2 |
| Harlowton K-12Harlowton, MT | 298 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.1% | $18,809 | 0.0% | 11.4 |
| HARMONYAtoka, OK | 246 | 62 | 25.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | $12,013 | 0.0% | 19.6 |
| Harmony Area SDWestover, PA | 234 | 61 | 26.1% | 72.1% | Not published | Not published | 30.5% | $27,561 | 0.0% | 6.4 |
| Harmony DC PCSWashington, DC | 183 | 25 | 13.7% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.5 |
| Harmony Emge SD 175Belleville, IL | 735 | 112 | 15.2% | 62.5% | 14.3% | Not published | 17.0% | $18,501 | 1.6% | 15.3 |
| HARMONY GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT (Ouachita)Camden, AR | 827 | 94 | 11.4% | 92.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.3% | $12,890 | Not published | 7.6 |
| HARMONY GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT (Saline)Benton, AR | 1,269 | 156 | 12.3% | 91.7% | Not published | Not published | 7.9% | $11,121 | 1.2% | 11.2 |
| HARMONY ISDBig Sandy, TX | 895 | 94 | 10.5% | 77.7% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 14.7% | $13,551 | 8.5% | 9.2 |
| Harmony Public SchoolsDexter, ME | 57 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.6% | $20,638 | 0.0% | 8.8 |
| HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS - CENTRAL TEXASAustin, TX | 4,647 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 51.9% | 16.5 |
| HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS - HOUSTON NORTHHouston, TX | 7,571 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 32.1% | 16.4 |
| HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS - HOUSTON SOUTHSugar Land, TX | 3,663 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 43.6% | 14.8 |
| HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS - HOUSTON WESTSugar Land, TX | 6,541 | 509 | 7.8% | 74.7% | 13.8% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 26.9% | 16.4 |
| HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS - NORTH TEXASDallas, TX | 11,042 | 1,279 | 11.6% | 78.9% | 7.8% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 33.4% | 16.3 |
| HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS - SOUTH TEXASSan Antonio, TX | 4,807 | 511 | 10.6% | 72.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 42.4% | 15.9 |
| HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS - WEST TEXASEl Paso, TX | 5,687 | 509 | 9.0% | 85.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 31.3% | 17.3 |
| Harmony Township School DistrictPhillipsburg, NJ | 189 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.3% | $37,119 | 0.0% | 7.8 |
| Harmony Union ElementaryOccidental, CA | 234 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.4% | $30,552 | Not published | 18.0 |
| Harnett County SchoolsLillington, NC | 20,095 | 2,837 | 14.1% | 68.7% | 16.1% | Not published | 13.4% | $10,916 | 10.3% | 17.3 |
| Harney County SD 3Burns, OR | 683 | 114 | 16.7% | 80.7% | Not published | Not published | 15.7% | $19,516 | Not published | 12.9 |
| Harney County SD 4Crane, OR | 1,105 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.8% | $3,491 | Not published | 18.4 |
| Harney County Union High SD 1JCrane, OR | 1,315 | 135 | 10.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | $11,309 | Not published | 27.0 |
| Harper Creek Community SchoolsBattle Creek, MI | 2,778 | 389 | 14.0% | 89.2% | Not published | Not published | 11.1% | $14,830 | 0.9% | 17.5 |
| HARPER ISDHarper, TX | 591 | 86 | 14.6% | 79.1% | Not published | Not published | 11.3% | $12,564 | 3.9% | 11.8 |
| Harper SD 66Harper, OR | 258 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.0% | $14,892 | Not published | 18.8 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.