The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANKATO PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMankato, MN | 8,219 | 1,419 | 17.3% | 55.9% | 14.7% | Not published | 9.8% | $14,453 | 6.4% | 15.6 |
| Manitowoc School DistrictManitowoc, WI | 4,452 | 795 | 17.9% | 73.7% | 7.3% | Not published | 11.1% | $14,794 | 11.0% | 12.0 |
| Manitou Springs School District No. 14 in the county of ElManitou Springs, CO | 1,147 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.3% | $18,859 | Not published | 12.2 |
| Manistique Area SchoolsManistique, MI | 701 | 94 | 13.4% | 72.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.6% | $14,388 | 0.0% | 15.4 |
| Manistee ISDManistee, MI | 119 | 46 | 38.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.6 |
| Manistee Area Public SchoolsManistee, MI | 1,247 | 164 | 13.2% | 76.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.4% | $15,150 | 0.9% | 18.6 |
| MANILA SCHOOL DISTRICTManila, AR | 1,077 | 153 | 14.2% | 88.2% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | $11,605 | Not published | 13.8 |
| Manheim Township SDLancaster, PA | 6,004 | 937 | 15.6% | 61.9% | 11.1% | Not published | 5.3% | $16,234 | 9.2% | 14.5 |
| Manheim Central SDManheim, PA | 2,780 | 513 | 18.5% | 63.5% | 13.8% | 5.1% | 7.6% | $19,424 | 2.5% | 13.7 |
| Manhattan-OgdenManhattan, KS | 7,204 | 1,344 | 18.7% | 73.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | $13,618 | 5.8% | 13.2 |
| Manhattan SD 114Manhattan, IL | 2,011 | 286 | 14.2% | 61.2% | 7.3% | 6.6% | 2.5% | $11,780 | 1.9% | 15.1 |
| Manhattan SchoolManhattan, MT | 448 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.0% | $12,119 | Not published | 14.4 |
| Manhattan High SchoolManhattan, MT | 241 | 27 | 11.2% | 81.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | $16,054 | 0.0% | 13.2 |
| MANHATTAN CHARTER SCHOOL IINew York, NY | 73 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.9 |
| MANHATTAN CHARTER SCHOOLNew York, NY | 184 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.8% | 10.2 |
| Manhattan Beach UnifiedManhattan Beach, CA | 5,895 | 901 | 15.3% | 70.7% | 8.1% | Not published | 3.5% | $18,571 | 1.9% | 23.9 |
| MANHASSET UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTManhasset, NY | 3,027 | 412 | 13.6% | 58.3% | 6.6% | Not published | 2.8% | $33,868 | 2.6% | 12.6 |
| MANGUMMangum, OK | 606 | 137 | 22.6% | 91.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 31.2% | $13,077 | Not published | 15.5 |
| MANES R-VMountain Grove, MO | 41 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.2% | $26,844 | 0.0% | 4.3 |
| MANDAREE 36Mandaree, ND | 204 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.9% | $36,197 | 0.0% | 7.3 |
| MANDAN 1Mandan, ND | 4,456 | 493 | 11.1% | 80.1% | 6.3% | Not published | 10.7% | $14,589 | 3.5% | 15.4 |
| Mancos School District Re-6Mancos, CO | 511 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.6% | $15,086 | 6.8% | 14.8 |
| MANCHESTER-SHORTSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT (RED JACKET)Shortsville, NY | 738 | 115 | 15.6% | 80.0% | 13.9% | Not published | 10.4% | $28,140 | Not published | 8.8 |
| Manchester Union ElementaryManchester, CA | 34 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 36.7% | $45,778 | Not published | 8.5 |
| Manchester Township School DistrictWhiting, NJ | 2,916 | 671 | 23.0% | 29.4% | 30.0% | Not published | 8.9% | $26,987 | 6.7% | 9.9 |
| Manchester School DistrictManchester, CT | 6,122 | 1,351 | 22.1% | 60.2% | 15.4% | 6.3% | 16.8% | $27,674 | 7.0% | 10.3 |
| Manchester School DistrictManchester, NH | 11,949 | 2,519 | 21.1% | 74.8% | 10.3% | Not published | 11.8% | $19,453 | 20.7% | 11.9 |
| Manchester LocalManchester, OH | 687 | 169 | 24.6% | 78.7% | 7.1% | Not published | 22.9% | $16,877 | 0.0% | 15.6 |
| Manchester LocalAkron, OH | 1,196 | 178 | 14.9% | 49.4% | Not published | 11.8% | 7.9% | $15,128 | 0.0% | 15.1 |
| Manchester Essex RegionalManchester, MA | 1,190 | 230 | 19.3% | 63.5% | 16.5% | 9.6% | 3.7% | $27,988 | Not published | 9.7 |
| Manchester Community SchoolsN Manchester, IN | 1,377 | 192 | 13.9% | 89.6% | Not published | Not published | 9.9% | $11,892 | 0.0% | 16.2 |
| Manchester Community SchoolsManchester, MI | 681 | 90 | 13.2% | 88.9% | Not published | Not published | 7.5% | $18,095 | 2.0% | 14.2 |
| Manchester Academic CSPittsburgh, PA | 384 | 73 | 19.0% | 94.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.4 |
| ManchesterManchester, TN | 1,628 | 235 | 14.4% | 79.6% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 24.8% | $12,822 | 15.0% | Not published |
| Mancelona Public SchoolsMancelona, MI | 777 | 108 | 13.9% | 87.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.2% | $16,861 | Not published | 16.3 |
| Manawa School DistrictManawa, WI | 528 | 84 | 15.9% | 73.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.3% | $15,388 | 2.1% | 12.4 |
| MANATEEBradenton, FL | 54,215 | 7,723 | 14.2% | 81.9% | 14.2% | 1.7% | 12.4% | $12,296 | 14.2% | 17.4 |
| Manassas Park City Public SchoolsManassas Park, VA | 3,392 | 470 | 13.9% | 63.4% | 14.0% | 4.0% | 10.5% | $15,772 | 42.0% | 15.3 |
| Manassas City Public SchoolsManassas, VA | 7,345 | 699 | 9.5% | 63.9% | 13.0% | Not published | 14.9% | $18,253 | 40.3% | 16.1 |
| Manasquan School DistrictManasquan, NJ | 1,407 | 231 | 16.4% | 61.0% | 6.5% | 7.4% | 2.0% | $27,875 | 2.0% | 10.1 |
| MANARA ACADEMYIrving, TX | 671 | 50 | 7.5% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 55.4% | 18.4 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Regional School DistrictEnglishtown, NJ | 4,533 | 641 | 14.1% | 47.9% | 14.7% | 3.7% | 4.2% | $22,922 | 2.6% | 12.4 |
| Mana Academy Charter SchoolWest Valley City, UT | 301 | 13 | 4.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.5% | 20.7 |
| Mammoth-San Manuel Unified District (4439)San Manuel, AZ | 473 | 105 | 22.2% | 54.3% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 13.2% | $13,439 | 2.5% | 15.3 |
| Mammoth UnifiedMammoth Lakes, CA | 1,087 | 120 | 11.0% | 68.3% | 10.0% | Not published | 9.9% | $18,450 | 27.0% | 17.3 |
| MAMMOTH SPRING SCHOOL DISTRICTMammoth Spring, AR | 472 | 68 | 14.4% | 60.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.7% | $15,931 | Not published | 6.0 |
| MAMARONECK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTMamaroneck, NY | 5,545 | 773 | 13.9% | 62.2% | 10.5% | 3.6% | 4.1% | $27,147 | 5.5% | 12.3 |
| MALVERNE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTMalverne, NY | 1,906 | 341 | 17.9% | 43.1% | Not published | Not published | 5.0% | $33,913 | 3.2% | 11.3 |
| MALVERN SCHOOL DISTRICTMalvern, AR | 1,876 | 346 | 18.4% | 85.3% | 8.1% | Not published | 21.0% | $15,541 | 8.8% | 12.1 |
| Malta K-12 SchoolsMalta, MT | 492 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.8% | $14,971 | 0.0% | 12.7 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.