The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARION CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMarion, NY | 633 | 117 | 18.5% | 53.8% | 14.5% | Not published | 11.3% | $31,244 | Not published | 9.3 |
| Marion Center Area SDMarion Center, PA | 1,201 | 302 | 25.1% | 63.2% | 3.3% | Not published | 19.8% | $20,951 | Not published | 12.2 |
| MARION C. EARLY R-VMorrisville, MO | 576 | 82 | 14.2% | 48.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 15.7% | $10,523 | 2.3% | 13.2 |
| Marion 10Marion, SC | 3,633 | 524 | 14.4% | 72.3% | 13.2% | Not published | 42.5% | $17,669 | 2.1% | 15.4 |
| MARIONOcala, FL | 46,352 | 7,507 | 16.2% | 74.8% | 16.4% | Not published | 19.6% | $11,943 | 6.1% | 18.6 |
| MarionMattapoisett, MA | 369 | 88 | 23.8% | 83.0% | 0.0% | Not published | 6.2% | $25,059 | Not published | 10.7 |
| Marinette School DistrictMarinette, WI | 1,914 | 316 | 16.5% | 64.2% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 15.4% | $13,074 | 2.6% | 14.8 |
| Marine Village SchoolMarine On St Croix, MN | 92 | 13 | 14.1% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.7 |
| Marine Area Community SchoolMarine On St Croix, MN | 112 | 30 | 26.8% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.6 |
| Marin County ROPSan Rafael, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Marin County Office of EducationSan Rafael, CA | 292 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $169,408 | 25.2% | 8.0 |
| Marietta CityMarietta, GA | 8,664 | 946 | 10.9% | 72.0% | 17.1% | Not published | 13.1% | $20,339 | 24.7% | 11.7 |
| Marietta CityMarietta, OH | 2,078 | 417 | 20.1% | 64.5% | 9.8% | Not published | 22.1% | $14,635 | 0.5% | 15.9 |
| MARIETTAMarietta, OK | 1,071 | 135 | 12.6% | 91.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 19.8% | $11,545 | 17.7% | 18.4 |
| MARIES CO. R-IIBelle, MO | 680 | 88 | 12.9% | 58.0% | Not published | Not published | 18.7% | $11,465 | 0.0% | 10.8 |
| MARIES CO. R-IVienna, MO | 440 | 48 | 10.9% | 87.5% | 0.0% | Not published | 9.7% | $15,255 | 0.0% | 11.5 |
| Mariemont CityCincinnati, OH | 1,556 | 162 | 10.4% | 73.5% | Not published | Not published | 4.0% | $18,209 | Not published | 14.5 |
| Maricopa Unified School District (4441)Maricopa, AZ | 9,568 | 1,600 | 16.7% | 61.3% | 20.5% | Not published | 11.0% | $10,575 | 6.1% | 18.4 |
| Maricopa UnifiedMaricopa, CA | 276 | 45 | 16.3% | 71.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 26.3% | $26,843 | 22.5% | 13.4 |
| Maricopa County Regional School District (4234)Phoenix, AZ | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $33,337 | Not published | Not published |
| Maricopa County Community College District dba Gat (4314)Phoenix, AZ | 350 | 18 | 5.1% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 15.3% | 16.0 |
| Mariana Bracetti Academy CSPhiladelphia, PA | 1,518 | 393 | 25.9% | 71.5% | 17.8% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.7% | 14.5 |
| Maria Montessori Charter Academy DistrictRocklin, CA | 283 | 34 | 12.0% | 91.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.7% | 17.5 |
| Maria Montessori AcademyOgden, UT | 402 | 98 | 24.4% | 92.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.9% | 16.8 |
| Maria L. Varisco-Rogers Charter SchoolNewark, NJ | 572 | 71 | 12.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 23.9% | 14.3 |
| Margate City School DistrictMargate, NJ | 328 | 77 | 23.5% | 67.5% | Not published | Not published | 3.7% | $45,331 | Not published | 7.2 |
| MARGARETVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMargaretville, NY | 320 | 84 | 26.3% | 64.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.5% | $37,444 | 7.2% | 7.4 |
| Margaretta LocalCastalia, OH | 1,072 | 148 | 13.8% | 75.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | $16,217 | Not published | 16.6 |
| MARFA ISDMarfa, TX | 194 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.6% | $20,309 | 36.3% | 9.1 |
| Marengo-Union E Cons D 165Marengo, IL | 1,092 | 127 | 11.6% | 41.7% | 11.0% | Not published | 9.7% | $15,584 | 13.5% | 15.2 |
| Marengo CountyLinden, AL | 965 | 147 | 15.2% | 90.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 28.5% | $18,251 | Not published | 14.0 |
| Marengo CHSD 154Marengo, IL | 685 | 99 | 14.5% | 24.2% | Not published | Not published | 7.3% | $22,343 | 6.9% | 14.5 |
| Mare Island Technology Academy DistrictVallejo, CA | 260 | 18 | 6.9% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 19.4% | 36.6 |
| Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn Comm School DistrictMarcus, IA | 379 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.2% | $14,305 | Not published | 9.3 |
| Marcum-Illinois Union ElementaryEast Nicolaus, CA | 179 | 23 | 12.8% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 3.2% | $17,253 | 8.2% | 17.9 |
| Marconi Learning Academy DistrictSacramento, CA | 464 | 98 | 21.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.3% | 38.3 |
| Marcola SD 79JMarcola, OR | 930 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.0% | $8,725 | 0.0% | 21.5 |
| Marcellus Community SchoolsMarcellus, MI | 600 | 93 | 15.5% | 96.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.9% | $16,208 | 2.8% | 18.9 |
| MARCELLUS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMarcellus, NY | 1,427 | 182 | 12.8% | 90.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 4.8% | $25,868 | Not published | 11.4 |
| MARCELINE R-VMarceline, MO | 652 | 83 | 12.7% | 56.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.5% | $11,806 | Not published | 12.5 |
| Marblehead Community Charter PublicMarblehead, MA | 192 | 56 | 29.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 13.1% | 12.0 |
| MarbleheadMarblehead, MA | 2,564 | 476 | 18.6% | 64.9% | 5.5% | Not published | 2.8% | $23,212 | 4.5% | 11.4 |
| MARBLE FALLS ISDMarble Falls, TX | 4,001 | 779 | 19.5% | 74.3% | 6.9% | Not published | 14.2% | $13,506 | 24.9% | 13.5 |
| MARBLE CITYMarble City, OK | 80 | 27 | 33.8% | 77.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 33.9% | $19,897 | Not published | 7.7 |
| MARATHON ISDMarathon, TX | 58 | 13 | 22.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | $28,576 | 0.0% | 4.7 |
| Marathon City School DistrictMarathon, WI | 770 | 88 | 11.4% | 84.1% | Not published | Not published | 4.7% | $13,005 | 3.0% | 12.6 |
| MARATHON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMarathon, NY | 708 | 108 | 15.3% | 73.1% | 13.0% | Not published | 17.7% | $27,143 | Not published | 10.4 |
| Marana Unified District (4404)Marana, AZ | 12,845 | 2,580 | 20.1% | 75.3% | 8.2% | Not published | 8.9% | $11,510 | 1.7% | 16.3 |
| Marais Des Cygnes ValleyMelvern, KS | 175 | 38 | 21.7% | 92.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | $22,095 | 0.0% | 8.2 |
| Mar Lee School DistrictMarshall, MI | 295 | 66 | 22.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | $14,973 | 0.0% | 12.6 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.