The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mastery Prep Elementary CSPhiladelphia, PA | 598 | 120 | 20.1% | 62.5% | 8.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.2 |
| Mastery CS-Thomas CampusPhiladelphia, PA | 1,314 | 269 | 20.5% | 65.8% | 4.8% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.2% | 16.6 |
| Mastery CS-Smedley CampusPhiladelphia, PA | 751 | 191 | 25.4% | 58.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | Not published | Not published | 5.8% | 15.0 |
| Mastery CS-Shoemaker CampusPhiladelphia, PA | 722 | 224 | 31.0% | 45.5% | 13.8% | 8.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.6% | 13.8 |
| Mastery CS-Pickett CampusPhiladelphia, PA | 929 | 277 | 29.8% | 52.3% | 4.0% | 14.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.9 |
| Mastery CS-Mann CampusPhiladelphia, PA | 573 | 130 | 22.7% | 55.4% | 12.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.0% | 15.5 |
| Mastery CS-Harrity CampusPhiladelphia, PA | 750 | 151 | 20.1% | 52.3% | 9.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.5% | 18.3 |
| Mastery CS-Hardy WilliamsPhiladelphia, PA | 1,253 | 339 | 27.1% | 41.3% | 13.6% | 9.4% | Not published | Not published | 3.4% | 18.9 |
| Mastery CS-Gratz CampusPhiladelphia, PA | 1,048 | 345 | 32.9% | 49.3% | 21.2% | 4.6% | Not published | Not published | 2.5% | 15.0 |
| Mastery CS-Francis D. Pastorius ElementaryPhiladelphia, PA | 647 | 164 | 25.3% | 34.1% | 11.6% | 15.9% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.0 |
| Mastery CS-Clymer ElementaryPhiladelphia, PA | 419 | 109 | 26.0% | 33.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.5 |
| Mastery CS-Cleveland ElementaryPhiladelphia, PA | 739 | 145 | 19.6% | 39.3% | 6.9% | 9.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.4% | 16.1 |
| Mastery CS John Wister ElementaryPhiladelphia, PA | 506 | 105 | 20.8% | 43.8% | 28.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.9 |
| Mastery CHS-Lenfest CampusPhiladelphia, PA | 660 | 191 | 28.9% | 53.4% | 5.2% | 9.4% | Not published | Not published | 3.3% | 16.5 |
| MaST Community CS IIIPhiladelphia, PA | 1,292 | 340 | 26.3% | 63.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.3% | 13.7 |
| MaST Community CS IIPhiladelphia, PA | 1,880 | 402 | 21.4% | 53.2% | 15.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.6% | 13.6 |
| Massillon CityMassillon, OH | 4,077 | 648 | 15.9% | 61.3% | 18.1% | Not published | 23.7% | $14,483 | 4.3% | 17.2 |
| MASSENA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMassena, NY | 2,499 | 476 | 19.0% | 59.9% | 20.0% | Not published | 19.8% | $25,342 | Not published | 13.4 |
| MASSAPEQUA UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTMassapequa, NY | 6,522 | 1,085 | 16.6% | 60.5% | 15.9% | 5.0% | 1.8% | $32,821 | 0.7% | 10.5 |
| Massanutten Regional Governor's SchoolQuicksburg, VA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Massanutten Technical CenterHarrisonburg, VA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Massac UD 1Metropolis, IL | 1,826 | 338 | 18.5% | 55.0% | 19.5% | Not published | 20.6% | $17,013 | 1.3% | 11.8 |
| Mason School DistrictMason, NH | 106 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.8% | $23,093 | 0.0% | 12.3 |
| Mason Run High SchoolColumbus, OH | 127 | 31 | 24.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 23.1 |
| Mason Public Schools (Ingham)Mason, MI | 3,317 | 358 | 10.8% | 65.1% | 14.8% | 9.5% | 7.6% | $13,872 | 1.9% | 14.7 |
| MASON ISDMason, TX | 700 | 90 | 12.9% | 92.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.2% | $14,782 | 13.2% | 10.9 |
| Mason County SchoolsPoint Pleasant, WV | 3,554 | 636 | 17.9% | 78.9% | 6.6% | Not published | 20.1% | $16,318 | 0.3% | 13.9 |
| Mason County Eastern SchoolsCuster, MI | 357 | 84 | 23.5% | 92.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.5% | $17,220 | 0.0% | 16.5 |
| Mason County Central SchoolsScottville, MI | 1,203 | 214 | 17.8% | 95.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.3% | $13,305 | 1.7% | 19.9 |
| Mason CountyMaysville, KY | 2,668 | 458 | 17.2% | 85.6% | Not published | Not published | 19.5% | $13,335 | 0.6% | 16.1 |
| Mason Consolidated Schools (Monroe)Erie, MI | 979 | 113 | 11.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.5% | $13,750 | Not published | 15.5 |
| Mason City Comm School DistrictMason City, IA | 3,464 | 557 | 16.1% | 66.2% | 9.5% | Not published | 14.7% | $15,704 | 6.3% | 13.9 |
| Mason CityMason, OH | 10,155 | 910 | 9.0% | 62.7% | 12.6% | 5.4% | 5.3% | $14,082 | 5.1% | 21.1 |
| MASONMason, OK | 235 | 56 | 23.8% | 76.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.2% | $13,996 | Not published | 16.2 |
| MashpeeMashpee, MA | 1,386 | 218 | 15.7% | 72.5% | 5.5% | Not published | 11.6% | $26,938 | 7.2% | 10.2 |
| Mascoutah CUD 19Mascoutah, IL | 4,345 | 616 | 14.2% | 57.1% | 11.9% | Not published | 4.5% | $15,184 | 3.1% | 15.1 |
| MasconometBoxford, MA | 1,477 | 316 | 21.4% | 63.9% | Not published | Not published | 2.2% | $26,803 | Not published | 11.6 |
| Mascoma Valley Regional School DistrictEnfield, NH | 1,033 | 211 | 20.4% | 83.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.6% | $25,731 | Not published | 11.0 |
| Mascenic Regional School DistrictGreenville, NH | 876 | 136 | 15.5% | 94.1% | 0.0% | Not published | 4.6% | $21,092 | Not published | 12.3 |
| Masada Charter School Inc. (79499)Colorado City, AZ | 522 | 125 | 23.9% | 92.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 18.3 |
| MARYVILLE R-IIMaryville, MO | 1,408 | 184 | 13.1% | 44.0% | 14.1% | 0.0% | 8.4% | $13,750 | 0.0% | 11.6 |
| MaryvilleMaryville, TN | 5,717 | 664 | 11.6% | 59.2% | 14.3% | Not published | 6.8% | $12,214 | 8.2% | Not published |
| Maryvale Preparatory Academy (90861)Phoenix, AZ | 1,192 | 167 | 14.0% | 95.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.7% | 14.7 |
| Marysville School DistrictMarysville, WA | 9,760 | 1,577 | 16.2% | 49.8% | 16.2% | 0.8% | 10.9% | $18,691 | 13.5% | 18.8 |
| Marysville Public SchoolsMarysville, MI | 2,671 | 286 | 10.7% | 75.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | $11,560 | 0.4% | 19.8 |
| Marysville Joint UnifiedMarysville, CA | 10,446 | 1,752 | 16.8% | 61.1% | 16.0% | Not published | 20.4% | $17,312 | 18.2% | 21.7 |
| Marysville Exempted VillageMarysville, OH | 5,781 | 1,034 | 17.9% | 71.3% | 7.6% | Not published | 4.8% | $12,779 | 2.7% | 22.1 |
| MarysvilleMarysville, KS | 781 | 144 | 18.4% | 75.7% | Not published | Not published | 12.1% | $18,214 | Not published | 12.0 |
| MARYETTAStilwell, OK | 640 | 158 | 24.7% | 97.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 27.9% | $15,662 | 7.4% | 13.7 |
| Mary Walker School DistrictSpringdale, WA | 558 | 115 | 20.6% | 82.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.7% | $17,831 | 0.0% | 17.5 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.