The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAYSVILLEMaysville, OK | 281 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 28.7% | $12,393 | Not published | 14.2 |
| Mays Community AcademyMays, IN | 101 | 41 | 40.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 10.1 |
| MAYPEARL ISDMaypearl, TX | 1,209 | 211 | 17.5% | 75.4% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | $12,024 | 8.5% | 14.4 |
| MAYNARD SCHOOL DISTRICTMaynard, AR | 594 | 88 | 14.8% | 64.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 23.9% | $13,367 | 0.0% | 6.3 |
| MaynardMaynard, MA | 1,217 | 226 | 18.6% | 69.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.4% | $26,347 | 7.7% | 10.9 |
| MAYFLOWER SCHOOL DISTRICTMayflower, AR | 1,015 | 181 | 17.8% | 84.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.5% | $11,308 | Not published | 12.4 |
| Mayfield IndependentMayfield, KY | 2,063 | 348 | 16.9% | 73.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 32.1% | $13,025 | 18.7% | 17.0 |
| Mayfield CityMayfield Heights, OH | 4,209 | 601 | 14.3% | 65.4% | 7.8% | Not published | 7.6% | $19,584 | 4.4% | 17.7 |
| MAYFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMayfield, NY | 843 | 95 | 11.3% | 62.1% | 10.5% | Not published | 12.6% | $22,587 | 0.0% | 11.1 |
| Mayer Unified School District (4473)Mayer, AZ | 545 | 108 | 19.8% | 54.6% | 15.7% | Not published | 12.0% | $14,215 | 4.1% | 14.3 |
| Mayacamas Countywide Middle DistrictNapa, CA | 127 | 29 | 22.8% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.4 |
| Mayacamas Charter Middle DistrictNapa, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Maya Angelou PCSWashington, DC | 533 | 110 | 20.6% | 55.5% | 25.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.2 |
| MAY-PORT CG 14Mayville, ND | 517 | 74 | 14.3% | 66.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 4.6% | $13,734 | Not published | 11.3 |
| MAY ISDMay, TX | 243 | 41 | 16.9% | 82.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.3% | $14,060 | 5.4% | 9.2 |
| Maxwell UnifiedMaxwell, CA | 331 | 53 | 16.0% | 90.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 22.6% | $18,900 | 34.0% | 15.0 |
| MAXWELL PUBLIC SCHOOLSMaxwell, NE | 269 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.7% | $19,144 | 0.0% | 10.4 |
| MAXWELLMaxwell, NM | 87 | 17 | 19.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.7% | $29,375 | 0.0% | 6.1 |
| MAX 50Max, ND | 135 | 16 | 11.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.9% | $21,042 | 0.0% | 7.2 |
| Mauston School DistrictMauston, WI | 1,380 | 240 | 17.4% | 80.0% | 8.8% | Not published | 10.7% | $15,306 | 1.5% | 15.2 |
| Maury CountyColumbia, TN | 13,098 | 1,713 | 13.1% | 80.7% | 9.3% | Not published | 10.5% | $12,099 | 8.4% | Not published |
| Maurice River Township School DistrictPort Elizabeth, NJ | 373 | 75 | 20.1% | 69.3% | Not published | Not published | 11.4% | $25,150 | Not published | 10.1 |
| Maureen Joy CharterDurham, NC | 631 | 100 | 15.8% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 34.3% | 11.7 |
| Maumee CityMaumee, OH | 2,099 | 381 | 18.2% | 77.2% | 6.6% | Not published | 10.4% | $17,352 | 0.6% | 13.8 |
| MAUD ISDMaud, TX | 450 | 70 | 15.6% | 61.4% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 14.7% | $14,221 | 0.0% | 11.7 |
| MAUDMaud, OK | 220 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.9% | $14,359 | Not published | 13.1 |
| Mattoon CUSD 2Mattoon, IL | 2,983 | 509 | 17.1% | 60.3% | 8.6% | Not published | 14.1% | $15,880 | 1.0% | 14.1 |
| Mattole UnifiedPetrolia, CA | 42 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.2% | $38,333 | 0.0% | 13.3 |
| MATTITUCK-CUTCHOGUE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTCutchogue, NY | 983 | 171 | 17.4% | 64.3% | 11.1% | Not published | 4.4% | $39,490 | 12.8% | 8.3 |
| Matthews Charter AcademyMatthews, NC | 771 | 106 | 13.7% | 82.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.4% | 22.4 |
| Matteson ESD 162Richton Park, IL | 2,405 | 365 | 15.2% | 58.1% | 23.3% | 9.9% | 23.2% | $20,488 | 2.7% | 12.9 |
| Mattawan Consolidated SchoolMattawan, MI | 3,545 | 374 | 10.6% | 66.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | $13,575 | 1.2% | 17.8 |
| MattapoisettMattapoisett, MA | 381 | 74 | 19.4% | 93.2% | 0.0% | Not published | 2.3% | $28,080 | Not published | 9.5 |
| Matrix for Success Academy DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 259 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.4% | 19.3 |
| MATHIS ISDMathis, TX | 1,429 | 264 | 18.5% | 71.2% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 30.5% | $16,920 | 1.1% | 13.3 |
| Mathews LocalCortland, OH | 581 | 98 | 16.9% | 70.4% | 15.3% | Not published | 10.9% | $19,064 | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| Mathews County Public SchoolsMathews, VA | 790 | 135 | 17.1% | 78.5% | Not published | Not published | 13.8% | $20,617 | 1.2% | 11.1 |
| Mathematics Science & Technology Community CSPhiladelphia, PA | 1,502 | 262 | 17.4% | 71.8% | 14.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.7% | 14.0 |
| MATH ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOLBrooklyn, NY | 515 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.7% | 11.0 |
| Math and Science Success Academy Inc. (89852)Tucson, AZ | 745 | 48 | 6.4% | 91.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 20.3% | 19.1 |
| Math and Science College Preparatory DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 557 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.8% | 18.8 |
| MATH AND SCIENCE ACADEMYWoodbury, MN | 720 | 47 | 6.5% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.3% | 17.7 |
| Mater Academy Preparatory Inc.Columbus, OH | 56 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.0 |
| MATER ACADEMYHialeah Gardens, FL | 1,248 | 73 | 5.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.9 |
| Matchbook LearningIndianapolis, IN | 707 | 88 | 12.4% | 79.5% | 13.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 51.4% | 15.4 |
| Match Charter Public SchoolBoston, MA | 1,189 | 267 | 22.5% | 82.8% | 12.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 18.5% | 10.2 |
| Matawan-Aberdeen Regional School DistrictAberdeen, NJ | 3,961 | 748 | 18.9% | 44.4% | 17.2% | Not published | 7.3% | $24,790 | 4.6% | 11.9 |
| Matanuska-Susitna Borough School DistrictPalmer, AK | 19,495 | 2,900 | 14.9% | 66.6% | 13.6% | 1.6% | 7.8% | $17,238 | 3.0% | 19.2 |
| MATAGORDA ISDMatagorda, TX | 109 | 19 | 17.4% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.8% | $19,690 | Not published | 6.9 |
| Mastery Schools of Camden Inc.Camden, NJ | 2,873 | 554 | 19.3% | 40.4% | 10.5% | 8.7% | Not published | Not published | 24.3% | 14.7 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.