The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCGREGOR ISDMcGregor, TX | 1,495 | 216 | 14.4% | 66.2% | 17.1% | Not published | 16.7% | $13,775 | 12.8% | 11.7 |
| MCGRAW CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMcGraw, NY | 514 | 106 | 20.6% | 32.1% | Not published | Not published | 11.6% | $28,648 | Not published | 9.3 |
| McGill School of Success DistrictSan Diego, CA | 108 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 43.4% | 18.0 |
| MCGEHEE SCHOOL DISTRICTMcGehee, AR | 1,121 | 151 | 13.5% | 67.5% | 13.9% | Not published | 29.0% | $15,528 | 5.2% | 11.6 |
| McFarland UnifiedMcFarland, CA | 3,282 | 389 | 11.9% | 81.2% | 16.7% | Not published | 28.9% | $19,167 | 34.3% | 23.8 |
| McFarland School DistrictMcFarland, WI | 5,921 | 1,123 | 19.0% | 90.4% | 7.5% | Not published | 2.7% | $13,217 | 2.7% | 17.2 |
| McDuffie CountyThomson, GA | 3,088 | 528 | 17.1% | 75.9% | 7.4% | 2.7% | 29.8% | $16,256 | 1.7% | 14.2 |
| McDowell County SchoolsMarion, NC | 5,792 | 930 | 16.1% | 75.6% | 9.4% | Not published | 18.6% | $13,412 | 7.3% | 15.2 |
| McDowell County SchoolsWelch, WV | 2,312 | 540 | 23.4% | 22.0% | 10.4% | 6.3% | 37.2% | $16,215 | Not published | 13.5 |
| McDonogh 35 Senior High SchoolNew Orleans, LA | 851 | 130 | 15.3% | 69.2% | 21.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.7% | 13.6 |
| McDonald LocalMc Donald, OH | 721 | 80 | 11.1% | 75.0% | 12.5% | Not published | 8.9% | $14,181 | 0.0% | 14.9 |
| MCDONALD CO. R-IAnderson, MO | 3,595 | 597 | 16.6% | 67.0% | 5.5% | Not published | 20.6% | $11,514 | 21.5% | 12.8 |
| MCDADE ISDMcDade, TX | 377 | 68 | 18.0% | 86.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.9% | $16,722 | 23.5% | 10.2 |
| MCCURTAINMcCurtain, OK | 240 | 75 | 31.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.8% | $14,000 | Not published | 13.9 |
| MCCURDY CHARTER SCHOOLEspanola, NM | 557 | 96 | 17.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.4% | 13.3 |
| MCCRORY SCHOOL DISTRICTMcCrory, AR | 581 | 108 | 18.6% | 78.7% | Not published | Not published | 25.3% | $14,045 | Not published | 11.6 |
| McCreary CountyStearns, KY | 2,668 | 551 | 20.7% | 71.1% | 7.8% | Not published | 36.8% | $14,190 | Not published | 15.1 |
| McCracken CountyPaducah, KY | 6,782 | 1,048 | 15.5% | 78.6% | 8.8% | Not published | 12.4% | $12,998 | 1.9% | 16.2 |
| McCorristin Charter School DistrictHamilton, NJ | 385 | 53 | 13.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 96.3 |
| McCormick ElemTroy, MT | 21 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.1% | $18,500 | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| McCormick 01McCormick, SC | 523 | 97 | 18.5% | 54.6% | Not published | Not published | 28.9% | $28,611 | Not published | 10.1 |
| MCCORDPonca City, OK | 294 | 46 | 15.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.4% | $10,474 | 0.0% | 14.1 |
| McCook Central School District 43-7Salem, SD | 455 | 69 | 15.2% | 94.2% | 0.0% | Not published | 8.6% | $11,581 | 4.2% | 13.0 |
| McConeCircle, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| McComb School DistrictMcComb, MS | 2,121 | 288 | 13.6% | 76.4% | 16.0% | Not published | 33.6% | $14,171 | 2.1% | 13.1 |
| McComb LocalMcComb, OH | 591 | 92 | 15.6% | 60.9% | 23.9% | Not published | 8.3% | $16,796 | 3.4% | 11.9 |
| MCCLUSKY-GOODRICH 29McClusky, ND | 115 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.4% | $22,025 | 0.0% | 4.9 |
| McCloud Union ElementaryMcCloud, CA | 54 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 38.0% | $21,060 | 0.0% | 13.9 |
| McClellan CCSD 12Mount Vernon, IL | 56 | 11 | 19.6% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 7.0% | $19,156 | 0.0% | 8.4 |
| McCleary School DistrictMcCleary, WA | 332 | 66 | 19.9% | 84.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.3% | $17,446 | Not published | 15.1 |
| McClave School District No. Re-2Mc Clave, CO | 231 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.2% | $19,152 | 4.9% | 11.6 |
| MCCCD on behalf of Phoenix College Preparatory Aca (81174)Tempe, AZ | 261 | 20 | 7.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.4% | 19.6 |
| MCCAMEY ISDMcCamey, TX | 484 | 71 | 14.7% | 64.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.0% | $19,116 | 8.1% | 12.6 |
| MCCALL-DONNELLY JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICTMcCall, ID | 1,374 | 157 | 11.4% | 80.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.2% | $14,587 | 3.7% | 14.7 |
| MCCALL COMMUNITY SCHOOL INCDonnelly, ID | 68 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.6 |
| McCabe Union ElementaryEl Centro, CA | 1,109 | 129 | 11.6% | 70.5% | Not published | Not published | 9.5% | $15,312 | 13.6% | 23.7 |
| McBain Rural Agricultural SchoolsMc Bain, MI | 1,081 | 112 | 10.4% | 91.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | $14,602 | 6.6% | 17.5 |
| MCALLEN ISDMcAllen, TX | 19,890 | 3,333 | 16.8% | 73.9% | 14.5% | 0.4% | 31.0% | $13,936 | 35.6% | 13.8 |
| MCALESTERMcAlester, OK | 3,008 | 734 | 24.4% | 54.2% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 25.1% | $13,812 | 3.3% | 16.1 |
| MC PHERSON COUNTY SCHOOLSTryon, NE | 60 | 10 | 16.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | 15.0% | $45,462 | 0.0% | 5.0 |
| MC COOL JUNCTION PUBLIC SCHSMcCool Junction, NE | 247 | 35 | 14.2% | 85.7% | Not published | Not published | 4.2% | $20,175 | 0.0% | 10.3 |
| MC COOK PUBLIC SCHOOLSMc Cook, NE | 1,345 | 237 | 17.6% | 76.8% | Not published | Not published | 13.1% | $14,841 | 2.1% | 14.0 |
| Mazon-Verona-Kinsman ESD 2CMazon, IL | 316 | 69 | 21.8% | 50.7% | Not published | Not published | 6.9% | $14,156 | Not published | 11.7 |
| Maywood-Melrose Park-Broadview 89Melrose Park, IL | 4,081 | 512 | 12.5% | 69.9% | 15.2% | Not published | 22.2% | $21,824 | 40.9% | 12.8 |
| Maywood School DistrictMaywood, NJ | 993 | 175 | 17.6% | 16.6% | 28.6% | Not published | 6.0% | $21,512 | 4.6% | 12.4 |
| MAYWOOD PUBLIC SCHOOLSMaywood, NE | 186 | 20 | 10.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.8% | $21,784 | Not published | 9.0 |
| Mayville School DistrictMayville, WI | 944 | 114 | 12.1% | 85.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.5% | $16,139 | 4.5% | 13.4 |
| Mayville Community School DistrictMayville, MI | 532 | 120 | 22.6% | 55.8% | Not published | Not published | 13.1% | $14,066 | Not published | 16.8 |
| MAYSVILLE R-IMaysville, MO | 489 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.6% | $12,170 | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| Maysville LocalZanesville, OH | 1,770 | 295 | 16.7% | 76.6% | 18.6% | Not published | 12.5% | $14,357 | 0.0% | 19.6 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.