The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MedfieldMedfield, MA | 2,478 | 377 | 15.2% | 83.3% | 3.2% | Not published | 1.6% | $22,024 | 1.1% | 13.7 |
| Meddybemps Public SchoolsBaileyville, ME | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 60.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Mecosta-Osceola ISDBig Rapids, MI | 465 | 131 | 28.2% | 0.0% | 18.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.5 |
| Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsBoydton, VA | 3,907 | 468 | 12.0% | 73.5% | 5.1% | 12.0% | 18.0% | $15,615 | 1.8% | 7.8 |
| MECHANICVILLE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTMechanicville, NY | 1,353 | 263 | 19.4% | 68.8% | 10.6% | 9.9% | 10.5% | $20,583 | Not published | 13.7 |
| Mechanicsburg Exempted VillageMechanicsburg, OH | 827 | 119 | 14.4% | 84.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.9% | $15,554 | Not published | 16.8 |
| Mechanicsburg Area SDMechanicsburg, PA | 4,717 | 852 | 18.1% | 63.6% | 9.5% | 5.2% | 10.2% | $17,302 | 6.1% | 14.4 |
| MeagherWhite Sulphur Sprgs, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| MEADVILLE R-IVMeadville, MO | 215 | 31 | 14.4% | 90.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | $13,249 | 0.0% | 9.5 |
| MEADOWS VALLEY DISTRICTNew Meadows, ID | 142 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.8% | $21,743 | Not published | 8.9 |
| Meadows UnionEl Centro, CA | 352 | 46 | 13.1% | 69.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 41.9% | $23,395 | 59.5% | 18.5 |
| Meadows Arts and Technology Elementary DistrictThousand Oaks, CA | 397 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.8 |
| MEADOWLAND CHARTER DISTRICTBoerne, TX | 45 | 19 | 42.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.9 |
| MEADOW ISDMeadow, TX | 230 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.3% | $19,835 | Not published | 9.6 |
| MEADOW HEIGHTS R-IIPatton, MO | 489 | 53 | 10.8% | 32.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.7% | $11,159 | 0.0% | 12.3 |
| Meade School District 46-1Sturgis, SD | 3,047 | 500 | 16.4% | 83.8% | 7.0% | Not published | 7.4% | $10,735 | 0.4% | 14.2 |
| Meade CountyBrandenburg, KY | 4,922 | 804 | 16.3% | 90.7% | 2.6% | Not published | 9.6% | $11,054 | 0.8% | 18.8 |
| MeadeMeade, KS | 330 | 52 | 15.8% | 78.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.3% | $16,226 | Not published | 10.0 |
| Mead School DistrictMead, WA | 10,657 | 1,675 | 15.7% | 58.6% | 13.1% | Not published | 6.1% | $15,808 | 4.9% | 18.6 |
| MEAD PUBLIC SCHOOLSMead, NE | 253 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.4% | $17,637 | Not published | 10.3 |
| McSwain Union ElementaryMerced, CA | 912 | 102 | 11.2% | 81.4% | 9.8% | Not published | 12.0% | $14,035 | 8.8% | 20.9 |
| McPhersonMcPherson, KS | 2,165 | 392 | 18.1% | 72.7% | 5.6% | Not published | 7.0% | $19,856 | 4.0% | 11.9 |
| McNeal Elementary District (4181)McNeal, AZ | 31 | 10 | 32.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.9% | $21,436 | Not published | 4.4 |
| Mcnary Elementary District (4163)McNary, AZ | 183 | 22 | 12.0% | 59.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 32.9% | $26,728 | Not published | 22.9 |
| McNairy CountySelmer, TN | 3,733 | 468 | 12.5% | 84.8% | 7.1% | Not published | 20.3% | $12,177 | 1.0% | Not published |
| MCMULLEN COUNTY ISDTilden, TX | 280 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.3% | $27,594 | Not published | 10.6 |
| McMinnville SD 40McMinnville, OR | 6,301 | 849 | 13.5% | 76.1% | 13.3% | Not published | 11.8% | $16,066 | 13.2% | 17.2 |
| McMinn CountyAthens, TN | 5,051 | 874 | 17.3% | 85.9% | 4.3% | Not published | 15.7% | $11,459 | 2.5% | Not published |
| McLouthMcLouth, KS | 437 | 95 | 21.7% | 82.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.1% | $15,819 | 0.0% | 10.1 |
| MCLOUDMcLoud, OK | 1,551 | 341 | 22.0% | 79.5% | Not published | Not published | 18.4% | $12,628 | 4.7% | 14.4 |
| MCLEOD ISDMcLeod, TX | 424 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.0% | $11,829 | 0.0% | 14.2 |
| McLeod ElemMcLeod, MT | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.2% | $24,286 | Not published | 8.0 |
| MCLEAN ISDMcLean, TX | 182 | 46 | 25.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.6% | $17,153 | Not published | 9.7 |
| McLean County USD 5Normal, IL | 12,407 | 2,296 | 18.5% | 59.0% | 15.7% | Not published | 7.0% | $16,899 | 7.7% | 14.4 |
| McLean CountyCalhoun, KY | 1,387 | 193 | 13.9% | 90.7% | Not published | Not published | 17.7% | $13,750 | 0.9% | 14.3 |
| McLaughlin School District 15-2McLaughlin, SD | 443 | 136 | 30.7% | 85.3% | Not published | Not published | 54.0% | $22,585 | Not published | 9.3 |
| McKittrick ElementaryMcKittrick, CA | 61 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.0% | $45,406 | Not published | 12.2 |
| MCKINNEY ISDMcKinney, TX | 23,296 | 3,972 | 17.1% | 71.2% | 14.0% | Not published | 6.6% | $11,965 | 14.6% | 14.1 |
| McKinleyville Union ElementaryMcKinleyville, CA | 840 | 144 | 17.1% | 65.3% | 6.9% | Not published | 13.6% | $17,246 | 3.8% | 21.6 |
| McKenzie SD 68Finn Rock, OR | 196 | 42 | 21.4% | 92.9% | 0.0% | Not published | 16.0% | $31,867 | 0.0% | 11.4 |
| MCKENZIE CO 1Watford City, ND | 2,351 | 298 | 12.7% | 80.5% | Not published | Not published | 7.2% | $15,581 | 12.6% | 13.9 |
| McKenzieMcKenzie, TN | 1,296 | 220 | 17.0% | 87.3% | Not published | Not published | 19.0% | $10,779 | 5.3% | Not published |
| McKeesport Area Technology CenterMcKeesport, PA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0 |
| McKeesport Area SDMcKeesport, PA | 2,883 | 699 | 24.2% | 59.8% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 30.5% | $18,959 | 2.6% | 12.7 |
| McIntosh School District 15-1McIntosh, SD | 129 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 48.9% | $30,705 | 0.0% | 5.6 |
| McIntosh CountyDarien, GA | 1,394 | 210 | 15.1% | 84.3% | 11.4% | Not published | 26.6% | $16,581 | Not published | 13.8 |
| McHenry CHSD 156McHenry, IL | 2,214 | 337 | 15.2% | 43.9% | 14.5% | Not published | 6.6% | $19,440 | 9.6% | 15.4 |
| McHenry CCSD 15Mchenry, IL | 4,025 | 674 | 16.7% | 61.7% | 14.2% | 2.2% | 7.7% | $23,286 | 16.8% | 11.9 |
| McGuffey SDClaysville, PA | 1,530 | 342 | 22.4% | 77.8% | Not published | Not published | 9.9% | $19,564 | Not published | 12.5 |
| McGregor Public School DistrictMcGregor, MN | 414 | 112 | 27.1% | 68.8% | Not published | Not published | 12.2% | $18,762 | 0.0% | 9.9 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.