The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mendham Borough School DistrictMendham, NJ | 501 | 65 | 13.0% | 92.3% | 0.0% | Not published | 1.6% | $28,045 | 3.1% | 8.9 |
| Menasha Joint School DistrictMenasha, WI | 3,121 | 599 | 19.2% | 81.0% | 5.8% | Not published | 14.1% | $15,818 | 12.0% | 12.1 |
| MENARD ISDMenard, TX | 264 | 46 | 17.4% | 78.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 31.3% | $21,059 | 7.5% | 10.6 |
| MENANDS UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTMenands, NY | 276 | 40 | 14.5% | 62.5% | 27.5% | Not published | 11.7% | $31,148 | 11.5% | 8.2 |
| Menahga Public School DistrictMenahga, MN | 987 | 121 | 12.3% | 62.0% | 9.9% | Not published | 11.4% | $13,816 | 0.0% | 15.8 |
| MENA SCHOOL DISTRICTMena, AR | 1,703 | 238 | 14.0% | 66.8% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 23.3% | $13,556 | 2.5% | 9.7 |
| Memphis-Shelby County SchoolsMemphis, TN | 111,124 | 12,006 | 10.8% | 64.5% | 23.8% | 1.4% | 34.9% | $14,576 | 19.6% | Not published |
| Memphis Street Academy CS @ JP JonesPhiladelphia, PA | 493 | 132 | 26.8% | 80.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.1% | 13.3 |
| MEMPHIS ISDMemphis, TX | 345 | 84 | 24.3% | 84.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 33.6% | $20,678 | 15.8% | 9.2 |
| Memphis Community SchoolsMemphis, MI | 710 | 115 | 16.2% | 92.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.0% | $14,899 | Not published | 14.5 |
| Melvindale-Northern Allen Park SchoolsMelvindale, MI | 2,997 | 354 | 11.8% | 86.7% | Not published | Not published | 35.4% | $16,037 | 36.0% | 20.7 |
| Melville ElemMelville, MT | 20 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.7% | $13,880 | 0.0% | Not published |
| Melstone H SMelstone, MT | 28 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.2% | $27,844 | 0.0% | 6.6 |
| Melstone ElemMelstone, MT | 37 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.7% | $29,229 | 0.0% | 6.7 |
| Melrose-Mindoro School DistrictMelrose, WI | 726 | 107 | 14.7% | 88.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 13.1% | $16,907 | Not published | 12.4 |
| MELROSE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMelrose, MN | 1,313 | 225 | 17.1% | 66.2% | 5.8% | Not published | 6.4% | $14,713 | 12.1% | 14.7 |
| MELROSEMelrose, NM | 271 | 53 | 19.6% | 81.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.3% | $18,003 | 0.0% | Not published |
| MelroseMelrose, MA | 3,815 | 671 | 17.6% | 68.6% | 4.2% | 7.2% | 3.7% | $17,627 | 4.8% | 13.7 |
| Mellen School DistrictMellen, WI | 252 | 42 | 16.7% | 76.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.7% | $20,988 | Not published | 12.5 |
| MELISSA ISDMelissa, TX | 7,735 | 1,260 | 16.3% | 72.6% | 11.3% | Not published | 3.7% | $10,919 | 10.1% | 16.0 |
| Melcher-Dallas Comm School DistrictMelcher-Dallas, IA | 308 | 44 | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | $13,641 | 0.0% | 10.7 |
| MELBOURNE SCHOOL DISTRICTMelbourne, AR | 839 | 110 | 13.1% | 78.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.6% | $13,879 | Not published | 9.3 |
| MELBA JOINT DISTRICTMelba, ID | 824 | 92 | 11.2% | 59.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.0% | $10,372 | 12.1% | 17.5 |
| Meigs LocalPomeroy, OH | 1,586 | 312 | 19.7% | 74.4% | 19.6% | 4.5% | 25.7% | $18,153 | Not published | 15.3 |
| Meigs CountyDecatur, TN | 1,797 | 250 | 13.9% | 76.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 19.0% | $11,257 | Not published | Not published |
| MEHLVILLE R-IXSt Louis, MO | 10,018 | 1,532 | 15.3% | 71.1% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 7.5% | $13,308 | 13.1% | 14.0 |
| Meeker School District Re1Meeker, CO | 672 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.5% | $13,800 | 3.1% | 13.9 |
| Meeker and Wright Special EducationHoward Lake, MN | 190 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.7 |
| MEEKERMeeker, OK | 774 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.5% | $11,518 | Not published | 14.7 |
| Medway Public SchoolsMedway, ME | 107 | 20 | 18.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | $21,588 | 0.0% | 9.0 |
| MedwayMedway, MA | 2,158 | 337 | 15.6% | 73.3% | Not published | Not published | 3.1% | $19,851 | 4.5% | 13.9 |
| Medora Community School CorpMedora, IN | 185 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.8% | $14,617 | Not published | 8.8 |
| Medinah SD 11Roselle, IL | 744 | 103 | 13.8% | 64.1% | 9.7% | Not published | 5.3% | $18,691 | 21.9% | 14.3 |
| MEDINA VALLEY ISDCastroville, TX | 9,638 | 1,587 | 16.5% | 83.9% | 11.8% | Not published | 10.3% | $10,857 | 7.8% | 17.8 |
| MEDINA ISDMedina, TX | 243 | 38 | 15.6% | 89.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 36.4% | $19,515 | Not published | 7.3 |
| Medina City SDMedina, OH | 5,867 | 884 | 15.1% | 71.2% | 7.6% | 3.8% | 5.0% | $15,291 | 1.0% | 17.0 |
| MEDINA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMedina, NY | 1,393 | 187 | 13.4% | 66.3% | 13.9% | Not published | 14.8% | $27,155 | Not published | 11.4 |
| MEDINA 3Medina, ND | 206 | 29 | 14.1% | 69.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | $17,653 | Not published | 11.4 |
| MEDICINE VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLSCurtis, NE | 200 | 22 | 11.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.9% | $22,243 | Not published | 10.3 |
| Medicine Lake K-12 SchoolsMedicine Lake, MT | 88 | 20 | 22.7% | 60.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.0% | $32,530 | 0.0% | 6.4 |
| Medical Lake School DistrictMedical Lake, WA | 1,842 | 222 | 12.1% | 84.7% | Not published | Not published | 6.9% | $16,346 | 1.1% | 16.3 |
| Mediapolis Comm School DistrictMediapolis, IA | 966 | 102 | 10.6% | 86.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | $11,497 | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| Medford Township School DistrictMedford, NJ | 2,982 | 681 | 22.8% | 59.5% | 6.0% | Not published | 1.6% | $25,426 | 2.0% | 12.2 |
| Medford SD 549CMedford, OR | 13,800 | 2,326 | 16.9% | 78.1% | 12.3% | 0.9% | 12.7% | $14,081 | 8.6% | 19.5 |
| Medford Public SchoolsOld Town, ME | 0 | 11 | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Medford Public School DistrictMedford, MN | 845 | 84 | 9.9% | 82.1% | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | $13,128 | 4.3% | 15.2 |
| Medford Lakes School DistrictMedford Lakes, NJ | 438 | 78 | 17.8% | 65.4% | 0.0% | Not published | 1.5% | $22,232 | Not published | 9.1 |
| Medford Area Public School DistrictMedford, WI | 3,220 | 686 | 21.3% | 80.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.2% | $13,554 | 2.6% | 12.9 |
| MEDFORDMedford, OK | 324 | 57 | 17.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | $27,328 | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| MedfordMedford, MA | 4,170 | 845 | 20.3% | 65.6% | 13.1% | Not published | 9.0% | $24,749 | 14.5% | 10.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.