The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meridian School DistrictBellingham, WA | 1,904 | 226 | 11.9% | 81.0% | 4.4% | Not published | 9.1% | $16,474 | 13.6% | 18.5 |
| MERIDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOLSDaykin, NE | 219 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.9% | $20,995 | Not published | 9.3 |
| Meridian Public SchoolsSanford, MI | 1,374 | 243 | 17.7% | 86.4% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 10.6% | $14,803 | Not published | 16.5 |
| Meridian Public SchoolsMeridian, MS | 4,385 | 680 | 15.5% | 74.0% | 17.2% | Not published | 37.9% | $14,452 | 1.4% | 12.3 |
| Meridian PCSWashington, DC | 580 | 93 | 16.0% | 77.4% | 17.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.7% | 9.4 |
| MERIDIAN ISDMeridian, TX | 382 | 72 | 18.8% | 63.9% | Not published | Not published | 14.8% | $20,035 | 6.8% | 10.1 |
| Meridian ElementaryMeridian, CA | 78 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.0% | $20,524 | Not published | 19.6 |
| Meridian CUSD 223Stillman Valley, IL | 1,469 | 229 | 15.6% | 69.0% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 6.1% | $17,680 | 3.6% | 13.5 |
| Meridian CUSD 15Macon, IL | 942 | 130 | 13.8% | 63.8% | Not published | Not published | 8.4% | $12,661 | Not published | 13.4 |
| Meridian CUSD 101Mounds, IL | 419 | 82 | 19.6% | 43.9% | Not published | Not published | 40.3% | $25,491 | 0.0% | 12.2 |
| Meriden School DistrictMeriden, CT | 8,707 | 1,778 | 20.4% | 64.3% | 13.3% | Not published | 17.1% | $19,289 | 19.2% | 15.2 |
| Meredosia-Chambersburg CUSD 11Meredosia, IL | 212 | 51 | 24.1% | 54.9% | Not published | Not published | 17.8% | $19,602 | 0.0% | 8.1 |
| Merchantville School DistrictMerchantville, NJ | 402 | 82 | 20.4% | 31.7% | Not published | Not published | 10.3% | $22,523 | 7.6% | 11.3 |
| Mercer School DistrictMercer, WI | 92 | 18 | 19.6% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.5% | $26,924 | 0.0% | 5.8 |
| Mercer Island School DistrictMercer Island, WA | 3,993 | 410 | 10.3% | 77.3% | Not published | Not published | 2.7% | $19,351 | 4.1% | 18.0 |
| Mercer County Special Services School DistrictHamilton, NJ | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0 |
| Mercer County SchoolsPrinceton, WV | 8,310 | 1,573 | 18.9% | 62.6% | 10.9% | Not published | 22.7% | $14,226 | 0.4% | 13.6 |
| Mercer County School District 404Joy, IL | 1,274 | 256 | 20.1% | 63.3% | 3.9% | Not published | 12.9% | $16,966 | Not published | 11.8 |
| Mercer County Career CenterMercer, PA | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.4 |
| Mercer CountyHarrodsburg, KY | 2,675 | 525 | 19.6% | 89.1% | 3.8% | Not published | 15.2% | $13,217 | 2.2% | 15.8 |
| Mercer Area SDMercer, PA | 995 | 277 | 27.8% | 70.4% | Not published | 3.6% | 13.3% | $16,473 | 0.0% | 13.1 |
| MERCEDES ISDMercedes, TX | 4,207 | 612 | 14.5% | 76.5% | 19.3% | 2.0% | 35.2% | $14,728 | 30.8% | 14.1 |
| Merced Union HighAtwater, CA | 11,062 | 1,475 | 13.3% | 65.4% | 14.0% | Not published | 23.1% | $18,331 | 11.6% | 20.9 |
| Merced River Union ElementaryWinton, CA | 295 | 34 | 11.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.8% | $17,057 | 18.2% | 24.7 |
| Merced County ROPMerced, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Merced County Office of EducationMerced, CA | 1,894 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $66,528 | 21.9% | 14.6 |
| Merced City ElementaryMerced, CA | 11,108 | 1,360 | 12.2% | 57.5% | 26.9% | Not published | 28.2% | $17,666 | 17.5% | 25.3 |
| MERAMEC VALLEY R-IIIPacific, MO | 2,930 | 474 | 16.2% | 57.2% | 8.0% | 2.1% | 10.2% | $13,052 | 0.8% | 13.7 |
| Mequon-Thiensville School DistrictMequon, WI | 3,553 | 363 | 10.2% | 94.5% | Not published | Not published | 2.5% | $14,821 | 2.5% | 14.6 |
| Mentor Exempted VillageMentor, OH | 6,896 | 1,052 | 15.3% | 62.4% | 17.4% | Not published | 5.4% | $16,813 | 1.0% | 16.7 |
| Menomonie Area School DistrictMenomonie, WI | 3,199 | 503 | 15.7% | 71.8% | 6.4% | Not published | 9.8% | $16,234 | 5.0% | 14.1 |
| Menomonee Falls School DistrictMenomonee Falls, WI | 3,876 | 503 | 13.0% | 81.9% | 2.8% | Not published | 3.1% | $14,359 | 3.1% | 14.5 |
| Menominee ISDMenominee, MI | 111 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 13.9 |
| Menominee Indian School DistrictKeshena, WI | 994 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 35.0% | $21,563 | 0.0% | 10.4 |
| Menominee Area Public SchoolsMenominee, MI | 1,154 | 243 | 21.1% | 90.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.9% | $14,270 | 2.6% | 15.9 |
| MENOKEN 33Menoken, ND | 50 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.2% | $15,327 | 0.0% | 12.5 |
| Menno School District 33-2Menno, SD | 260 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.5% | $17,122 | 24.8% | 8.8 |
| Menlo Park City ElementaryAtherton, CA | 2,685 | 235 | 8.8% | 74.9% | 5.1% | Not published | 2.4% | $27,970 | 8.3% | 16.6 |
| Menlo Park AcademyCleveland, OH | 330 | 17 | 5.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.9 |
| Menifee UnionMenifee, CA | 12,253 | 1,865 | 15.2% | 60.2% | 24.9% | 0.6% | 7.2% | $16,069 | 7.8% | 23.6 |
| Menifee CountyFrenchburg, KY | 960 | 208 | 21.7% | 94.2% | Not published | Not published | 28.9% | $16,385 | 0.0% | 15.7 |
| Mendota UnifiedMendota, CA | 3,977 | 278 | 7.0% | 61.2% | 23.4% | 5.0% | 27.0% | $19,099 | 57.5% | 22.7 |
| Mendota Twp HSD 280Mendota, IL | 493 | 88 | 17.8% | 44.3% | 19.3% | Not published | 12.9% | $21,043 | 10.8% | 13.3 |
| Mendota CCSD 289Mendota, IL | 1,042 | 194 | 18.6% | 52.1% | 6.2% | 8.8% | 15.3% | $15,892 | 21.7% | 12.7 |
| Mendon-UptonMendon, MA | 2,072 | 220 | 10.6% | 80.5% | 4.5% | Not published | 2.5% | $22,710 | 4.0% | 13.0 |
| Mendon Community School DistrictMendon, MI | 464 | 63 | 13.6% | 76.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | $14,755 | 2.5% | 13.2 |
| Mendocino UnifiedMendocino, CA | 428 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.9% | $29,722 | 3.8% | 13.1 |
| Mendocino County ROC/ROPUkiah, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Mendocino County Office of EducationUkiah, CA | 43 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $622,233 | 27.5% | 8.1 |
| Mendham Township School DistrictBrookside, NJ | 784 | 120 | 15.3% | 57.5% | Not published | Not published | 1.0% | $33,117 | 0.0% | 9.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.