The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIAMI ISDMiami, TX | 177 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.9% | $17,576 | Not published | 9.2 |
| Miami ElemConrad, MT | 38 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.1% | $7,098 | 100.0% | 19.0 |
| Miami East LocalCasstown, OH | 1,330 | 160 | 12.0% | 76.9% | Not published | Not published | 5.0% | $14,061 | Not published | 16.3 |
| MIAMIMiami, OK | 1,997 | 312 | 15.6% | 78.5% | Not published | Not published | 25.2% | $12,082 | 6.2% | 18.9 |
| MFL MarMac Comm School DistrictMonona, IA | 879 | 99 | 11.3% | 76.8% | Not published | Not published | 7.8% | $12,692 | 0.0% | 13.7 |
| MEYERSVILLE ISDMeyersville, TX | 176 | 21 | 11.9% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.1% | $13,994 | 0.0% | 14.8 |
| Meyersdale Area SDMeyersdale, PA | 750 | 132 | 17.6% | 74.2% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 21.6% | $19,902 | Not published | 9.7 |
| MEYERPARK CHARTERHouston, TX | 296 | 27 | 9.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.3 |
| MEXICO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMexico, NY | 2,126 | 361 | 17.0% | 54.8% | 11.9% | Not published | 17.2% | $27,808 | Not published | 11.5 |
| MEXICO 59Mexico, MO | 2,374 | 313 | 13.2% | 32.3% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 14.1% | $11,925 | 4.1% | 12.6 |
| Mexicayotl Academy Inc. (4463)Nogales, AZ | 209 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 41.3% | 12.3 |
| MEXIA ISDMexia, TX | 1,846 | 349 | 18.9% | 74.8% | 12.9% | 5.2% | 20.3% | $14,869 | 21.1% | 13.0 |
| Metuchen Public School DistrictMetuchen, NJ | 2,349 | 457 | 19.5% | 49.5% | 4.6% | Not published | 2.9% | $24,390 | 1.5% | 12.1 |
| Mettawee School District #84Sunderland, VT | 260 | 68 | 26.2% | 80.9% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $13,615 | Not published | 19.1 |
| Metropolitan Arts Institute Inc. (5181)Phoenix, AZ | 249 | 33 | 13.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.6 |
| Metrolina Regional Scholars AcademyCharlotte, NC | 396 | 12 | 3.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.4 |
| Metro Schools CharterMinneapolis, MN | 1,535 | 64 | 4.2% | 51.6% | 17.2% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.4% | 30.7 |
| Metro Richmond Alternative EdRichmond, VA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| Metro EducationSan Jose, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Metro Early College High SchoolColumbus, OH | 869 | 23 | 2.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.6% | 18.5 |
| Metro Deaf SchoolSaint Paul, MN | 156 | 144 | 92.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 3.6 |
| Metro Charter AcademyRomulus, MI | 421 | 55 | 13.1% | 92.7% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.6 |
| MethuenMethuen, MA | 6,464 | 1,305 | 20.2% | 65.1% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 11.5% | $19,711 | 18.6% | 12.7 |
| Methow Valley School DistrictWinthrop, WA | 785 | 91 | 11.6% | 89.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.4% | $18,291 | 3.9% | 17.0 |
| MethodSchools DistrictMurrieta, CA | 428 | 59 | 13.8% | 86.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.5 |
| Method Schools LA DistrictTemecula, CA | 227 | 33 | 14.5% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.5% | 14.1 |
| Methacton SDEagleville, PA | 4,595 | 874 | 19.0% | 76.7% | 2.3% | Not published | 4.3% | $24,254 | 5.2% | 12.8 |
| Metcalfe CountyEdmonton, KY | 1,412 | 200 | 14.2% | 86.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 28.5% | $13,873 | Not published | 15.3 |
| Metamora CCSD 1Metamora, IL | 829 | 90 | 10.9% | 71.1% | Not published | Not published | 3.0% | $11,177 | 0.0% | 15.5 |
| MESQUITE ISDMesquite, TX | 37,930 | 6,905 | 18.2% | 82.8% | 12.2% | Not published | 18.2% | $13,064 | 35.8% | 13.7 |
| Mesick Consolidated SchoolsMesick, MI | 532 | 94 | 17.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.9% | $15,948 | Not published | 14.5 |
| MESABI EAST SCHOOL DISTRICTAurora, MN | 862 | 170 | 19.7% | 86.5% | Not published | Not published | 6.7% | $15,966 | 0.0% | 15.6 |
| MESA VISTAOjo Caliente, NM | 262 | 22 | 8.4% | 77.3% | Not published | Not published | 26.7% | $22,480 | 7.1% | 10.7 |
| Mesa Union ElementarySomis, CA | 597 | 91 | 15.2% | 89.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.3% | $15,640 | 12.3% | 20.4 |
| Mesa Unified District (4235)Mesa, AZ | 55,821 | 9,319 | 16.7% | 64.0% | 15.0% | 2.8% | 13.2% | $12,066 | 11.4% | 18.3 |
| Mesa County Valley School District No. 51Grand Junction, CO | 19,753 | 3,102 | 15.7% | 80.5% | 2.6% | Not published | 8.5% | $13,648 | 4.0% | 15.7 |
| Merton Community School DistrictHartland, WI | 894 | 68 | 7.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | $12,062 | Not published | 14.3 |
| Merritt AcademyNew Haven, MI | 549 | 82 | 14.9% | 93.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.6 |
| MERRITTElk City, OK | 786 | 177 | 22.5% | 96.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.9% | $10,345 | 3.8% | 16.1 |
| Merrimack Valley School DistrictPenacook, NH | 2,191 | 497 | 22.7% | 69.6% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 6.2% | $21,165 | 1.3% | 11.5 |
| Merrimack School DistrictMerrimack, NH | 3,460 | 660 | 19.1% | 82.9% | 2.7% | Not published | 2.7% | $23,018 | 3.3% | 12.0 |
| Merrillville Community School CorpMerrillville, IN | 5,904 | 1,110 | 18.8% | 61.4% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 17.7% | $12,713 | 7.5% | 13.9 |
| Merrill Community SchoolsMerrill, MI | 458 | 112 | 24.5% | 95.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.6% | $17,016 | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| Merrill Area School DistrictMerrill, WI | 2,686 | 494 | 18.4% | 77.3% | 5.5% | 3.2% | 10.2% | $13,948 | 0.8% | 15.4 |
| MERRICK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTMerrick, NY | 1,686 | 216 | 12.8% | 82.9% | 11.6% | Not published | 2.2% | $32,131 | 2.8% | 10.4 |
| MERRICK ACADEMY-QUEENS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLSpringfield Gardens, NY | 732 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.9% | 16.7 |
| MERKEL ISDMerkel, TX | 1,090 | 278 | 25.5% | 70.1% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 18.2% | $12,264 | 2.9% | 10.5 |
| Meriwether CountyGreenville, GA | 2,245 | 411 | 18.3% | 74.0% | 20.7% | Not published | 24.6% | $19,298 | 1.0% | 12.4 |
| Merit College Preparatory AcademySpringville, UT | 456 | 97 | 21.3% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 13.6% | 14.0 |
| MERIDIAN WORLD SCHOOL LLCRound Rock, TX | 1,745 | 148 | 8.5% | 91.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.9% | 17.6 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.