The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILDRED ISDCorsicana, TX | 838 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.4% | $11,946 | 7.4% | 13.4 |
| Mildred C. Wells Preparatory AcademyBenton Harbor, MI | 227 | 18 | 7.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.3 |
| MILBURNMilburn, OK | 196 | 50 | 25.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.2% | $12,965 | 0.0% | 12.3 |
| Milbank School District 25-4Milbank, SD | 973 | 166 | 17.1% | 75.3% | Not published | Not published | 8.9% | $13,617 | 9.1% | 12.2 |
| MILANO ISDMilano, TX | 423 | 55 | 13.0% | 65.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.6% | $16,341 | 5.0% | 9.2 |
| Milan School DistrictGorham, NH | 102 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | $20,086 | 0.0% | 10.0 |
| Milan Community SchoolsMilan, IN | 1,095 | 243 | 22.2% | 83.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 11.2% | $12,691 | Not published | 14.4 |
| MILAN C-2Milan, MO | Not published | 43 | Not published | 81.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.7% | $13,244 | 31.2% | Not published |
| Milan Area SchoolsMilan, MI | 1,839 | 302 | 16.4% | 93.7% | Not published | Not published | 7.7% | $16,711 | 1.7% | 14.7 |
| MilanMilan, TN | 2,026 | 280 | 13.8% | 80.4% | Not published | Not published | 17.7% | $12,337 | 1.7% | Not published |
| MILACA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMilaca, MN | 1,639 | 402 | 24.5% | 73.4% | 4.0% | Not published | 9.4% | $13,736 | 0.8% | 15.6 |
| Mifflinburg Area SDMifflinburg, PA | 1,706 | 332 | 19.5% | 75.9% | 13.9% | 4.2% | 13.3% | $18,488 | 1.0% | 11.6 |
| Mifflin County SDLewistown, PA | 4,507 | 919 | 20.4% | 68.2% | 7.6% | Not published | 18.4% | $16,601 | 1.3% | 12.3 |
| Mifflin County Academy of Science and TechnologyLewistown, PA | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.3 |
| Midwest Special Education Co-opMorris, MN | 20 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.7 |
| MIDWEST CITY-DEL CITYMidwest City, OK | 12,087 | 2,057 | 17.0% | 67.5% | 8.1% | Not published | 20.4% | $11,174 | 5.6% | 17.2 |
| Midwest Central CUSD 191Manito, IL | 848 | 148 | 17.5% | 48.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.7% | $15,707 | 0.0% | 11.2 |
| Midway Star AcademySaint Paul, MN | 393 | 32 | 8.1% | 43.8% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 57.7% | 19.5 |
| MIDWAY R-ICleveland, MO | 428 | 54 | 12.6% | 59.3% | Not published | Not published | 8.2% | $14,632 | 0.0% | 10.4 |
| MIDWAY ISDWoodway, TX | 8,824 | 1,366 | 15.5% | 71.4% | 15.0% | Not published | 7.9% | $10,856 | 4.3% | 15.2 |
| MIDWAY ISDHenrietta, TX | 137 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.1% | $19,927 | 0.0% | 7.3 |
| Midway ElementaryFellows, CA | 65 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.4% | $29,970 | Not published | 13.1 |
| MIDWAY 128Inkster, ND | 195 | 33 | 16.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | $18,348 | 6.0% | 8.2 |
| MIDWAYCouncil Hill, OK | 204 | 63 | 30.9% | 82.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.3% | $14,385 | 0.0% | 13.8 |
| Midview LocalGrafton, OH | 2,574 | 414 | 16.1% | 58.7% | 10.1% | 8.5% | 11.7% | $15,465 | 1.8% | 15.8 |
| MIDVALE DISTRICTMidvale, ID | 150 | 25 | 16.7% | 76.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | $14,764 | 0.0% | 9.8 |
| Midtown Public Charter SchoolJackson, MS | 420 | 61 | 14.5% | 85.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.5 |
| Midtown Primary School (79994)Phoenix, AZ | 103 | 13 | 12.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 32.2% | 12.9 |
| Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle SchoolColumbus, OH | 165 | 12 | 7.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 49.3% | 23.6 |
| Midlothian SD 143Midlothian, IL | 1,620 | 257 | 15.9% | 41.6% | 18.3% | 11.3% | 20.3% | $20,106 | 15.8% | 13.3 |
| MIDLOTHIAN ISDMidlothian, TX | 11,356 | 1,706 | 15.0% | 75.2% | 10.0% | Not published | 5.0% | $11,748 | 5.1% | 16.6 |
| MIDLAND SCHOOL DISTRICTPleasant Plains, AR | 513 | 103 | 20.1% | 65.0% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 16.2% | $17,470 | Not published | 7.8 |
| Midland Public SchoolsMidland, MI | 7,380 | 1,302 | 17.6% | 73.6% | 8.1% | Not published | 8.2% | $14,483 | 1.6% | 16.8 |
| Midland Park School DistrictMidland Park, NJ | 934 | 214 | 22.9% | 42.5% | 11.2% | 12.1% | 2.5% | $32,284 | 2.0% | 9.0 |
| MIDLAND ISDMidland, TX | 29,651 | 3,614 | 12.2% | 81.2% | 11.3% | Not published | 13.5% | $12,465 | 19.5% | 20.8 |
| Midland Innovation & Technology CSMidland, PA | 127 | 29 | 22.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.9 |
| Midland CUSD 7Sparland, IL | 657 | 100 | 15.2% | 53.0% | Not published | 10.0% | 11.1% | $12,797 | 0.0% | Not published |
| Midland County Educational Service AgencyMidland, MI | 1,017 | 158 | 15.5% | Not published | 91.8% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 23.2 |
| Midland Comm School DistrictWyoming, IA | 504 | 88 | 17.5% | 90.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.5% | $16,149 | Not published | 12.9 |
| Midland Borough SDMidland, PA | 227 | 55 | 24.2% | 80.0% | Not published | Not published | 24.1% | $22,648 | Not published | 14.2 |
| MIDLAND ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLMidland, TX | 421 | 42 | 10.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.0% | 15.4 |
| MIDKOTA 7Binford, ND | 177 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | $20,215 | 0.0% | 7.7 |
| Midfield CityMidfield, AL | 992 | 102 | 10.3% | 77.5% | 10.8% | Not published | 33.0% | Not published | 4.8% | 19.5 |
| Middletown UnifiedMiddletown, CA | 1,453 | 185 | 12.7% | 63.2% | 15.7% | Not published | 12.3% | $16,319 | 8.5% | 20.5 |
| Middletown Township Public School DistrictLeonardo, NJ | 8,791 | 1,991 | 22.6% | 63.8% | 8.3% | 2.7% | 3.6% | $28,604 | 0.8% | 11.5 |
| Middletown School DistrictMiddletown, CT | 4,394 | 829 | 18.9% | 70.1% | 5.8% | 6.6% | 12.8% | $28,607 | 5.8% | 11.9 |
| Middletown Preparatory & Fitness AcademyMiddletown, OH | 366 | 84 | 23.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 40.5% | 15.9 |
| MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTMiddletown, NY | 7,397 | 1,409 | 19.0% | 37.1% | 37.3% | 5.4% | 13.9% | $33,623 | 14.8% | 11.2 |
| Middletown CityMiddletown, OH | 5,946 | 1,344 | 22.6% | 55.1% | 15.2% | Not published | 29.1% | $15,222 | 11.3% | 15.8 |
| Middletown Area SDMiddletown, PA | 2,284 | 554 | 24.3% | 61.0% | 10.5% | Not published | 12.8% | $19,893 | 5.4% | 12.1 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.