The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLSAP ISDMillsap, TX | 1,083 | 180 | 16.6% | 81.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.2% | $12,485 | 3.3% | 13.3 |
| MillisMillis, MA | 1,161 | 231 | 19.9% | 78.4% | 6.9% | Not published | 2.9% | $23,699 | 3.4% | 12.8 |
| Millinocket Public SchoolsMillinocket, ME | 438 | 114 | 26.0% | 59.6% | 12.3% | Not published | 20.6% | $18,929 | 0.0% | 10.9 |
| Millington Municipal SchoolsMillington, TN | 2,587 | 325 | 12.6% | 75.4% | 12.9% | Not published | 20.6% | $12,571 | 10.2% | Not published |
| Millington Community SchoolsMillington, MI | 1,102 | 147 | 13.3% | 63.9% | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $13,142 | Not published | 17.6 |
| Millersburg Area SDMillersburg, PA | 708 | 163 | 23.0% | 71.2% | Not published | Not published | 14.8% | $18,665 | Not published | 12.0 |
| Miller Twp CCSD 210Marseilles, IL | 195 | 41 | 21.0% | 70.7% | Not published | Not published | 7.5% | $13,558 | 0.0% | 15.0 |
| Miller School District 29-4Miller, SD | 483 | 76 | 15.7% | 80.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | $14,023 | 6.1% | 11.7 |
| MILLER R-IIMiller, MO | 580 | 90 | 15.5% | 64.4% | Not published | Not published | 15.9% | $13,248 | 0.0% | 13.8 |
| MILLER PLACE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTMiller Place, NY | 2,238 | 429 | 19.2% | 60.4% | 17.9% | 2.6% | 2.9% | $31,497 | 1.9% | 10.9 |
| MILLER GROVE ISDCumby, TX | 310 | 43 | 13.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.6% | $14,096 | 5.3% | 11.5 |
| Miller Creek ElementarySan Rafael, CA | 1,755 | 258 | 14.7% | 66.3% | 16.3% | Not published | 7.4% | $18,153 | 14.7% | 21.8 |
| Miller CountyColquitt, GA | 772 | 98 | 12.7% | 86.7% | Not published | Not published | 26.9% | $17,688 | Not published | 12.2 |
| MILLER CO. R-IIITuscumbia, MO | 178 | 20 | 11.2% | 65.0% | Not published | Not published | 15.4% | $15,449 | 0.0% | 7.4 |
| Miller City-New Cleveland LocalMiller City, OH | 616 | 49 | 8.0% | 75.5% | Not published | Not published | 1.4% | $12,151 | 0.0% | 16.9 |
| Millennium Charter DistrictTracy, CA | 436 | 27 | 6.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | 16.2 |
| Millennium Charter AcademyMount Airy, NC | 628 | 91 | 14.5% | 85.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.2% | 14.9 |
| Millcreek-West Unity LocalWest Unity, OH | 501 | 108 | 21.6% | 60.2% | Not published | Not published | 12.6% | $17,552 | Not published | 13.3 |
| Millcreek Township SDErie, PA | 6,413 | 1,317 | 20.5% | 53.8% | 13.0% | Not published | 9.1% | $15,721 | 4.4% | 13.6 |
| MillburyMillbury, MA | 1,631 | 317 | 19.4% | 65.6% | 7.9% | Not published | 6.1% | $21,856 | 5.7% | 12.6 |
| Millburn Township School DistrictMillburn, NJ | 4,577 | 690 | 15.1% | 52.9% | 5.4% | Not published | 2.1% | $26,610 | 2.0% | 11.0 |
| Millburn CCSD 24Old Mill Creek, IL | 1,099 | 154 | 14.0% | 59.7% | Not published | Not published | 4.1% | $21,001 | 5.6% | 12.6 |
| MILLBROOK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMillbrook, NY | 782 | 174 | 22.3% | 60.9% | 7.5% | 14.9% | 3.3% | $38,189 | 2.7% | 8.3 |
| Millbrae ElementaryMillbrae, CA | 2,107 | 178 | 8.4% | 61.8% | 14.0% | Not published | 7.2% | $16,578 | 19.3% | 23.2 |
| MILLARD PUBLIC SCHOOLSOmaha, NE | 23,253 | 3,169 | 13.6% | 82.0% | 8.9% | 2.2% | 5.0% | $12,459 | 3.7% | 15.3 |
| Millard DistrictDelta, UT | 3,198 | 481 | 15.0% | 81.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 11.5% | $13,954 | 9.8% | 19.5 |
| Mill Valley ElementaryMill Valley, CA | 2,313 | 285 | 12.3% | 85.6% | 3.5% | Not published | 4.8% | $24,180 | 4.1% | 18.9 |
| Mill River Unified Union Supervisory DistrictNorth Clarendon, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Mill River Unified Union School District #52North Clarendon, VT | 782 | 103 | 13.2% | 75.7% | 12.6% | Not published | Not published | $27,878 | 0.0% | 11.7 |
| Mill Falls Charter SchoolManchester, NH | 168 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.0% | 24.0 |
| Mill Creek Community Sch CorpClayton, IN | 1,610 | 310 | 19.3% | 87.7% | 4.5% | Not published | 6.6% | $12,613 | 3.0% | 14.1 |
| Mill Creek Academy IncWaukesha, WI | 324 | 43 | 13.3% | 83.7% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.8 |
| Mill Creek AcademyWilliamsburg, MI | 233 | 31 | 13.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.0 |
| MILL CREEKMill Creek, OK | 200 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.8% | $15,169 | 0.0% | 12.0 |
| Mill A School DistrictCook, WA | 68 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.7% | $32,458 | 0.0% | 6.5 |
| Milford School DistrictMilford, CT | 5,218 | 997 | 19.1% | 67.8% | 7.6% | Not published | 5.2% | $28,687 | 3.0% | 9.9 |
| Milford School DistrictMilford, DE | 4,523 | 695 | 15.4% | 57.6% | 22.7% | Not published | 14.8% | $15,795 | 22.7% | 16.9 |
| Milford School DistrictMilford, NH | 1,989 | 347 | 17.4% | 89.6% | Not published | Not published | 3.6% | $22,563 | 2.6% | 10.7 |
| MILFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLSMilford, NE | 809 | 121 | 15.0% | 96.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.5% | $14,902 | 0.0% | 13.0 |
| Milford Public SchoolsMilford, ME | 273 | 105 | 38.5% | 61.9% | 9.5% | Not published | 10.0% | $15,505 | 0.0% | 9.8 |
| MILFORD ISDMilford, TX | 258 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.1% | $14,977 | 22.2% | 11.4 |
| Milford Exempted VillageMilford, OH | 5,961 | 781 | 13.1% | 71.6% | 6.4% | Not published | 5.0% | $13,986 | 1.2% | 19.2 |
| MILFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMilford, NY | 343 | 52 | 15.2% | 71.2% | Not published | Not published | 11.1% | $30,836 | 0.0% | 9.2 |
| Milford Borough School DistrictMilford, NJ | 65 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.0% | $31,400 | 0.0% | 9.2 |
| Milford Area PSD 124Milford, IL | 504 | 72 | 14.3% | 59.7% | Not published | 13.9% | 14.5% | $21,364 | 2.6% | 10.5 |
| MilfordMilford, MA | 4,512 | 769 | 17.0% | 62.0% | 7.2% | 6.4% | 10.7% | $22,914 | 33.2% | 11.6 |
| Milestones Charter School (79207)Phoenix, AZ | 186 | 14 | 7.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 17.5% | 13.3 |
| MILES ISDMiles, TX | 488 | 73 | 15.0% | 76.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.7% | $12,988 | 7.3% | 10.7 |
| Miles City ElemMiles City, MT | 926 | 179 | 19.3% | 52.5% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | $12,091 | Not published | 13.0 |
| Mildred Osborne Charter SchoolNew Orleans, LA | 850 | 122 | 14.4% | 30.3% | 21.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.0% | 13.4 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.