The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mobile CountyMobile, AL | 49,946 | 8,283 | 16.6% | 78.6% | 9.7% | 3.5% | 20.5% | $14,984 | 4.0% | 17.7 |
| MOBERLYMoberly, MO | 2,102 | 354 | 16.8% | 51.1% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 17.8% | $13,820 | 0.8% | 11.3 |
| Moab Charter SchoolMoab, UT | 70 | 14 | 20.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.3 |
| MN River Valley Education DistrictMontevideo, MN | 70 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| Mitchell SD 55Mitchell, OR | 1,563 | 263 | 16.8% | 83.7% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 41.0% | $1,919 | 4.8% | 30.0 |
| Mitchell School District 17-2Mitchell, SD | 2,619 | 499 | 19.1% | 70.5% | 3.8% | 2.0% | 9.9% | $12,703 | 5.8% | 13.4 |
| MITCHELL PUBLIC SCHOOLSMitchell, NE | 655 | 64 | 9.8% | 53.1% | Not published | Not published | 14.0% | $15,907 | Not published | 13.0 |
| Mitchell County SchoolsBakersville, NC | 1,738 | 313 | 18.0% | 85.6% | Not published | Not published | 18.1% | $15,355 | 7.1% | 13.4 |
| Mitchell CountyCamilla, GA | 1,203 | 142 | 11.8% | 70.4% | 19.7% | Not published | 30.9% | $21,477 | 3.6% | 10.0 |
| Mitchell Community SchoolsMitchell, IN | 1,476 | 326 | 22.1% | 77.9% | 11.3% | Not published | 16.1% | $36,745 | Not published | 12.8 |
| MIT Griffin Academy Middle DistrictVallejo, CA | 111 | 13 | 11.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 18.8% | 27.4 |
| MIT Academy DistrictVallejo, CA | 473 | 42 | 8.9% | 81.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 17.9% | 25.3 |
| Missouri Valley Comm School DistrictMissouri Valley, IA | 749 | 127 | 17.0% | 82.7% | Not published | Not published | 10.6% | $13,627 | Not published | 13.2 |
| MISSOURI CITY 56Missouri City, MO | 14 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.8% | $39,000 | 0.0% | 4.2 |
| Missoula H SMissoula, MT | 3,959 | 570 | 14.4% | 53.2% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 6.0% | $14,071 | 1.5% | 15.1 |
| Missoula ElemMissoula, MT | 5,293 | 984 | 18.6% | 62.8% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | $14,035 | 2.9% | 15.2 |
| MissoulaMissoula, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Mississinewa Community School CorpGas City, IN | 2,453 | 465 | 19.0% | 68.2% | 9.7% | Not published | 13.8% | $12,887 | 0.7% | 15.6 |
| Mississinawa Valley LocalUnion City, OH | 630 | 100 | 15.9% | 43.0% | 20.0% | Not published | 16.3% | $16,819 | 1.9% | 12.1 |
| Missisquoi Valley School District #89Swanton, VT | 1,852 | 363 | 19.6% | 89.5% | Not published | 6.1% | Not published | $25,979 | 0.7% | 11.7 |
| Missisquoi Valley School DistrictSwanton, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Mission Vista Academy DistrictBeaumont, CA | 6,724 | 764 | 11.4% | 96.9% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.4% | 32.0 |
| Mission View Public DistrictSanta Clarita, CA | 255 | 68 | 26.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.2% | 27.7 |
| Mission Valley ROC/PFremont, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Mission ValleyEskridge, KS | 452 | 76 | 16.8% | 73.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.5% | $16,403 | 0.0% | 11.1 |
| Mission Union ElementarySoledad, CA | 130 | 10 | 7.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.1% | $15,433 | 15.0% | 21.7 |
| Mission Trails ROPSalinas, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Mission Preparatory DistrictSan Francisco, CA | 491 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 32.6% | 20.5 |
| MISSION CISDMission, TX | 13,765 | 1,821 | 13.2% | 75.3% | 17.0% | 0.8% | 33.7% | $15,264 | 38.9% | 14.0 |
| MISSION ACHIEVEMENT AND SUCCESSAlbuquerque, NM | 2,233 | 350 | 15.7% | 98.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 25.6% | 15.6 |
| Mission Academy DistrictLancaster, CA | 694 | 131 | 18.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.7% | 20.2 |
| Mishicot School DistrictMishicot, WI | 945 | 140 | 14.8% | 92.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 4.7% | $16,747 | 1.6% | 15.0 |
| MIRABILE C-1Polo, MO | 30 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.3% | $18,971 | 0.0% | 4.4 |
| Mio-AuSable SchoolsMio, MI | 497 | 102 | 20.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.9% | $15,455 | 0.0% | 14.2 |
| Minuteman Regional Vocational TechnicalLexington, MA | 669 | 303 | 45.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | $38,258 | Not published | 8.1 |
| MINTO 20Minto, ND | 296 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.4% | $13,090 | 5.1% | 7.2 |
| Minster LocalMinster, OH | 896 | 79 | 8.8% | 77.2% | Not published | Not published | 3.4% | $14,269 | Not published | 15.9 |
| MINOT AFB 160Minot, ND | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| MINOT 1Minot, ND | 7,683 | 1,250 | 16.3% | 78.2% | 7.5% | Not published | 10.5% | $15,808 | 1.5% | 13.9 |
| Minooka CHSD 111Channahon, IL | 2,918 | 335 | 11.5% | 47.2% | 11.0% | 16.7% | 4.1% | $18,494 | Not published | 17.8 |
| Minooka CCSD 201Minooka, IL | 4,361 | 666 | 15.3% | 59.8% | 11.1% | 4.4% | 5.1% | $16,775 | 4.7% | 14.5 |
| Minocqua J1 School DistrictMinocqua, WI | 512 | 64 | 12.5% | 85.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.8% | $17,781 | Not published | 10.7 |
| MINNEWAUKAN 5Minnewaukan, ND | 253 | 50 | 19.8% | 84.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | $35,617 | 0.0% | 11.1 |
| MINNEWASKA SCHOOL DISTRICTGlenwood, MN | 1,324 | 258 | 19.5% | 55.8% | 7.4% | Not published | 7.8% | $17,286 | Not published | 14.5 |
| MINNETONKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMinnetonka, MN | 11,323 | 978 | 8.6% | 71.4% | 7.3% | Not published | 2.3% | $15,942 | 2.3% | 15.7 |
| Minnesota Wildflower Montessori SchMinneapolis, MN | 27 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.8 |
| Minnesota Valley Education DistrictSaint Peter, MN | 41 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 96.3% | 3.6 |
| Minnesota Transitions Charter SchMinneapolis, MN | 5,682 | 1,326 | 23.3% | 86.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.1% | 24.7 |
| MINNESOTA ONLINE HIGH SCHOOLSaint Paul, MN | 254 | 74 | 29.1% | 35.1% | 21.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.7 |
| Minnesota New Country SchoolHenderson, MN | 217 | 74 | 34.1% | 75.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.3 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.