The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONITEAU CO. R-VLatham, MO | 38 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.9% | $29,472 | 0.0% | 5.4 |
| MONITEAU CO. R-ICalifornia, MO | 1,337 | 114 | 8.5% | 64.0% | Not published | Not published | 13.6% | $10,987 | 5.5% | 12.8 |
| Monhegan Plt School DeptMonhegan Plantation, ME | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 33.3% | $25,000 | Not published | 2.5 |
| Monforton ElemBozeman, MT | 679 | 55 | 8.1% | 83.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.9% | $9,851 | 1.6% | 14.8 |
| MONETT R-IMonett, MO | 2,374 | 310 | 13.1% | 45.8% | 6.8% | 3.2% | 14.0% | $13,877 | 28.5% | 12.6 |
| Monessen City SDMonessen, PA | 653 | 157 | 24.0% | 47.8% | 6.4% | Not published | 32.7% | $21,898 | Not published | 10.8 |
| Mondovi School DistrictMondovi, WI | 991 | 151 | 15.2% | 73.5% | Not published | Not published | 12.1% | $14,446 | 1.1% | 13.4 |
| Monarch River Academy DistrictPorterville, CA | 1,338 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 33.0 |
| Monarch Learning Center DistrictRedding, CA | 85 | 14 | 16.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.0 |
| Monarca AcademyIndianapolis, IN | 219 | 13 | 5.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.3 |
| MONAHANS-WICKETT-PYOTE ISDMonahans, TX | 2,181 | 444 | 20.4% | 74.8% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 18.4% | $13,514 | 14.8% | 17.2 |
| Monadnock Regional School DistrictSwanzey, NH | 1,610 | 307 | 19.1% | 89.9% | 4.2% | Not published | 8.9% | $23,801 | 0.7% | 12.5 |
| Mona Shores Public School DistrictNorton Shores, MI | 3,971 | 520 | 13.1% | 78.5% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | $14,714 | 1.8% | 17.8 |
| Mon Valley Career and Technology CenterCharleroi, PA | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.6 |
| MOMENTUM ACADEMYSaint Louis, MO | 599 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.5% | 10.2 |
| Momentum AcademyWaterford, MI | 219 | 26 | 11.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 37.1% | 14.6 |
| Momence CUSD 1Momence, IL | 970 | 164 | 16.9% | 53.0% | 17.7% | 12.2% | 20.2% | $17,011 | 11.0% | 12.8 |
| Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40Moline, IL | 7,257 | 1,099 | 15.1% | 54.2% | 17.7% | 3.2% | 13.6% | $17,805 | 17.5% | 16.1 |
| Molalla River SD 35Molalla, OR | 2,598 | 450 | 17.3% | 79.1% | 6.0% | Not published | 8.9% | $15,703 | 7.9% | 17.6 |
| Mokena SD 159Mokena, IL | 1,557 | 222 | 14.3% | 44.6% | 21.2% | Not published | 4.3% | $17,395 | 5.1% | 14.6 |
| Mojave UnifiedMojave, CA | 2,904 | 520 | 17.9% | 54.4% | 26.5% | Not published | 33.5% | $20,594 | 15.5% | 23.1 |
| Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain DistrictBarstow, CA | 677 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.3% | 25.1 |
| Mojave River Academy - Route 66 DistrictVictorville, CA | 450 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.3% | 21.6 |
| Mojave River Academy - Rockview Park DistrictHesperia, CA | 349 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.7% | 22.8 |
| Mojave River Academy - Oro Grande DistrictVictorville, CA | 862 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.8% | 22.3 |
| Mojave River Academy - National Trails DistrictColton, CA | 801 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | 24.9 |
| Mojave River Academy - Marble City DistrictPhelan, CA | 259 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.6% | 23.8 |
| Mojave River Academy - Gold Canyon DistrictFontana, CA | 221 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.6% | 21.5 |
| Mohawk Valley Elementary District (4503)Roll, AZ | 156 | 26 | 16.7% | 69.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 32.0% | $18,039 | 15.5% | 14.2 |
| Mohawk TrailShelburne Falls, MA | 805 | 193 | 24.0% | 67.9% | 7.3% | Not published | 9.8% | $29,406 | Not published | 11.3 |
| Mohawk LocalSycamore, OH | 874 | 99 | 11.3% | 71.7% | 13.1% | Not published | 6.6% | $17,417 | 0.0% | 14.3 |
| Mohawk Area SDNew Castle, PA | 1,444 | 257 | 17.8% | 69.6% | 7.4% | 5.1% | 11.3% | $16,418 | Not published | 14.7 |
| Mohave Valley Elementary District (4379)Mohave Valley, AZ | 1,241 | 171 | 13.8% | 68.4% | 21.6% | Not published | 19.7% | $10,818 | 1.7% | 27.0 |
| Mohave Accelerated Learning Center (79498)Bullhead City, AZ | 522 | 46 | 8.8% | 87.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.1 |
| Mohave Accelerated Elementary School Inc. (85516)Bullhead City, AZ | 518 | 86 | 16.6% | 91.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.9% | 17.3 |
| MOHALL-LANSFORD-SHERWOOD 1Mohall, ND | 304 | 60 | 19.7% | 93.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.4% | $16,832 | Not published | 9.3 |
| Mogadore LocalMogadore, OH | 649 | 104 | 16.0% | 66.3% | Not published | Not published | 9.9% | $18,050 | 0.0% | 11.0 |
| MOFFETTMoffett, OK | 319 | 64 | 20.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | $12,111 | 0.0% | 15.9 |
| Moffat School District No. 2 in the county of Saguache andMoffat, CO | 199 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 55.1% | $27,397 | Not published | 11.3 |
| Moffat County School District RE: No. 1Craig, CO | 1,821 | 268 | 14.7% | 87.3% | Not published | Not published | 12.1% | $15,264 | 10.0% | 13.5 |
| Modoc Joint UnifiedAlturas, CA | 766 | 93 | 12.1% | 57.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 22.7% | $17,386 | 3.4% | 16.4 |
| Modoc County ROPAlturas, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Modoc County Office of EducationAlturas, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Modesto City SchoolsModesto, CA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $19,457 | Not published | Not published |
| Modesto City HighModesto, CA | 15,443 | 1,990 | 12.9% | 55.8% | 10.4% | Not published | 18.4% | Not published | 16.3% | 22.3 |
| Modesto City ElementaryModesto, CA | 14,461 | 1,911 | 13.2% | 68.0% | 20.6% | Not published | 25.9% | Not published | 34.5% | 21.8 |
| Modern Montessori Charter SchoolChamplin, MN | 204 | 33 | 16.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.6 |
| MOC-Floyd Valley Comm School DistrictOrange City, IA | 1,555 | 207 | 13.3% | 66.7% | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | $12,988 | 9.4% | 14.6 |
| Mobridge-Pollock School District 62-6Mobridge, SD | 596 | 118 | 19.8% | 78.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.2% | $12,491 | 0.0% | 14.6 |
| Mobile Elementary District (4253)Maricopa, AZ | 28 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | $30,323 | 0.0% | 8.0 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.