The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montague Township School DistrictMontague, NJ | 333 | 57 | 17.1% | 36.8% | Not published | Not published | 7.2% | $34,773 | 0.0% | 9.5 |
| MONTAGUE ISDMontague, TX | 163 | 25 | 15.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | $13,620 | Not published | 13.3 |
| Montague ElementaryMontague, CA | 178 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.3% | $19,435 | Not published | 19.8 |
| Montague Charter Academy DistrictPacoima, CA | 852 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 43.6% | 19.6 |
| Montague Area Public SchoolsMontague, MI | 1,290 | 227 | 17.6% | 85.5% | Not published | Not published | 16.4% | $14,217 | 3.1% | 15.9 |
| Montachusett Regional Vocational TechnicalFitchburg, MA | 1,417 | 222 | 15.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | $24,702 | 0.7% | 11.9 |
| Montabella Community SchoolsBlanchard, MI | 777 | 136 | 17.5% | 90.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.1% | $15,428 | Not published | 15.4 |
| Mont Vernon School DistrictAmherst, NH | 235 | 47 | 20.0% | 85.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | $20,297 | Not published | 11.8 |
| Monson-Sultana Joint Union ElementarySultana, CA | 440 | 45 | 10.2% | 82.2% | Not published | Not published | 32.6% | $19,342 | 38.0% | 20.8 |
| MonsonMonson, MA | 800 | 210 | 26.3% | 73.8% | 10.0% | Not published | 8.7% | $24,237 | Not published | 10.4 |
| Monsenor Oscar Romero Charter Middle DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 298 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 36.6% | 19.9 |
| Monrovia UnifiedMonrovia, CA | 4,920 | 617 | 12.5% | 53.3% | 19.4% | Not published | 10.3% | $18,689 | 11.6% | 22.6 |
| Monroeville LocalMonroeville, OH | 533 | 86 | 16.1% | 79.1% | Not published | Not published | 6.5% | $16,590 | 0.0% | 12.0 |
| MONROE-WOODBURY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTCentral Valley, NY | 6,506 | 1,295 | 19.9% | 36.5% | 23.3% | 7.6% | 11.8% | $31,778 | 12.8% | 12.7 |
| Monroe-Gregg School DistrictMonrovia, IN | 1,567 | 242 | 15.4% | 83.9% | 6.2% | Not published | 8.6% | $12,354 | 5.2% | 15.5 |
| Monroe Township School DistrictMonroe Township, NJ | 6,750 | 1,078 | 16.0% | 48.4% | 16.1% | 4.5% | 2.6% | $23,614 | 1.9% | 12.7 |
| Monroe Township Public School DistrictWilliamstown, NJ | 5,824 | 1,294 | 22.2% | 49.5% | 7.3% | 6.1% | 8.0% | $22,603 | 3.1% | 11.9 |
| Monroe SD 70Bartonville, IL | 274 | 41 | 15.0% | 56.1% | Not published | Not published | 7.3% | $12,973 | 0.0% | 13.0 |
| Monroe SD 1JMonroe, OR | 351 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.9% | $18,021 | 12.3% | 12.2 |
| Monroe School DistrictMonroe, CT | 3,458 | 566 | 16.4% | 74.2% | 2.7% | Not published | 3.7% | $22,602 | 2.7% | 13.6 |
| Monroe School DistrictMonroe, NH | 88 | 28 | 31.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | 6.8% | $37,148 | 0.0% | 6.9 |
| Monroe School DistrictMonroe, WA | 5,874 | 767 | 13.1% | 81.2% | 6.6% | 2.1% | 6.0% | $18,243 | 14.7% | 19.1 |
| Monroe School DistrictMonroe, WI | 2,149 | 324 | 15.1% | 80.9% | 6.8% | Not published | 11.0% | $15,475 | 7.7% | 13.1 |
| Monroe Public SchoolsMonroe, MI | 4,428 | 645 | 14.6% | 97.5% | Not published | Not published | 15.6% | $16,131 | 3.7% | 18.7 |
| Monroe Preparatory AcademySandusky, OH | 204 | 35 | 17.2% | 91.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 15.7 |
| Monroe LocalMonroe, OH | 2,925 | 352 | 12.0% | 80.1% | 4.8% | Not published | 8.2% | $12,438 | 7.9% | 20.0 |
| Monroe ISDMonroe, MI | 1,321 | 528 | 40.0% | Not published | 52.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.5 |
| Monroe County SchoolsUnion, WV | 1,611 | 277 | 17.2% | 76.9% | Not published | Not published | 17.8% | $16,188 | Not published | 13.7 |
| Monroe County School DistrictAmory, MS | 2,002 | 373 | 18.6% | 86.3% | 8.6% | Not published | 16.3% | $11,181 | Not published | 11.3 |
| Monroe County Community Sch CorpBloomington, IN | 10,480 | 1,891 | 18.0% | 75.4% | 9.3% | Not published | 10.5% | $15,783 | 5.6% | 13.2 |
| Monroe CountyMonroeville, AL | 2,963 | 399 | 13.5% | 78.9% | 15.3% | Not published | 29.6% | $13,762 | Not published | 16.4 |
| Monroe CountyForsyth, GA | 4,703 | 679 | 14.4% | 75.4% | 15.0% | Not published | 12.6% | $14,477 | 1.3% | 14.7 |
| Monroe CountyTompkinsville, KY | 1,856 | 342 | 18.4% | 81.3% | 6.4% | Not published | 24.0% | $16,103 | 3.3% | 14.6 |
| Monroe CountyMadisonville, TN | 5,006 | 768 | 15.3% | 81.9% | 7.0% | Not published | 15.1% | $12,085 | 3.3% | Not published |
| MONROE CITY R-IMonroe City, MO | 780 | 107 | 13.7% | 55.1% | Not published | Not published | 12.1% | $12,745 | Not published | 12.6 |
| Monroe Charter AcademyWaxhaw, NC | 104 | 18 | 17.3% | 72.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.1% | 26.0 |
| Monroe Central School CorpParker City, IN | 1,150 | 202 | 17.6% | 81.2% | 12.4% | Not published | 16.7% | $11,622 | 0.0% | 15.3 |
| Monroe Career and Technical InstituteBartonsville, PA | 29 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.9 |
| MONROEKey West, FL | 8,928 | 1,578 | 17.7% | 78.7% | 11.5% | Not published | 14.2% | $18,845 | 15.9% | 17.1 |
| MONROEMonroe, OK | 99 | 24 | 24.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.9% | $14,398 | 0.0% | 11.9 |
| Monongalia County SchoolsMorgantown, WV | 11,193 | 1,863 | 16.6% | 65.8% | 6.0% | Not published | 11.7% | $15,143 | 2.7% | 14.3 |
| Monona Grove School DistrictMonona, WI | 3,672 | 367 | 10.0% | 92.6% | Not published | Not published | 4.3% | $17,565 | 3.5% | 12.3 |
| Monomoy Regional School DistrictChatham, MA | 1,728 | 307 | 17.8% | 63.8% | 9.1% | Not published | 7.5% | $27,536 | 4.8% | 10.4 |
| Mono County Office of EducationMammoth Lakes, CA | 209 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $45,444 | 48.6% | 18.1 |
| Monmouth-Roseville CUSD 238Monmouth, IL | 1,579 | 233 | 14.8% | 40.3% | 18.0% | Not published | 21.0% | $14,023 | 22.5% | 13.7 |
| Monmouth-Ocean Educational Services Commission School DistriTinton Falls, NJ | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0 |
| Monmouth Regional High SchoolTinton Falls, NJ | 917 | 304 | 33.2% | 27.0% | 16.4% | Not published | 8.0% | $32,945 | 5.4% | 9.6 |
| Monmouth County Vocational School DistrictFreehold, NJ | 1,551 | 20 | 1.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | $34,965 | 0.0% | 7.6 |
| Monmouth Beach School DistrictMonmouth Beach, NJ | 230 | 23 | 10.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | $31,388 | 0.0% | 7.0 |
| Moniteau SDWest Sunbury, PA | 1,105 | 192 | 17.4% | 59.4% | Not published | Not published | 8.6% | $18,642 | Not published | 13.1 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.