The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montoursville Area SDMontoursville, PA | 1,679 | 325 | 19.4% | 78.5% | 12.6% | Not published | 10.4% | $16,883 | Not published | 13.9 |
| Montour SDMc Kees Rocks, PA | 3,256 | 605 | 18.6% | 60.8% | 9.1% | Not published | 6.5% | $20,268 | 1.9% | 16.0 |
| Montmorency CCSD 145Rock Falls, IL | 209 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.2% | $18,221 | Not published | 9.9 |
| MONTICELLO SCHOOL DISTRICTMonticello, AR | 1,602 | 188 | 11.7% | 75.0% | 14.4% | 0.0% | 25.6% | $14,127 | 1.9% | 13.1 |
| Monticello School DistrictMonticello, WI | 289 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.4% | $25,708 | Not published | 8.8 |
| Monticello Public School DistrictMonticello, MN | 4,013 | 661 | 16.5% | 62.5% | 13.9% | Not published | 5.6% | $16,758 | 4.4% | 15.6 |
| MONTICELLO MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL INC.Ammon, ID | 185 | 20 | 10.8% | 85.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.6 |
| Monticello CUSD 25Monticello, IL | 1,707 | 218 | 12.8% | 67.4% | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | $14,546 | Not published | 14.1 |
| Monticello Comm School DistrictMonticello, IA | 1,023 | 158 | 15.4% | 85.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.7% | $12,973 | 1.3% | 13.6 |
| MONTICELLO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMonticello, NY | 2,848 | 634 | 22.3% | 45.4% | 26.7% | 7.3% | 33.9% | $35,243 | 7.7% | 10.5 |
| Monticello AcademyWest Valley City, UT | 1,131 | 168 | 14.9% | 96.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 20.9% | 18.7 |
| Montgomery Township School DistrictSkillman, NJ | 4,433 | 563 | 12.7% | 62.0% | 3.7% | 5.2% | 2.7% | $27,067 | 2.1% | 11.3 |
| Montgomery Preparatory AcademyDayton, OH | 237 | 29 | 12.2% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.3% | 16.9 |
| MONTGOMERY ISDMontgomery, TX | 9,889 | 1,498 | 15.1% | 77.0% | 8.7% | Not published | 6.2% | $10,230 | 3.5% | 15.8 |
| Montgomery ElementaryCazadero, CA | 23 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.2% | $42,955 | Not published | 7.7 |
| Montgomery County SchoolsTroy, NC | 3,587 | 363 | 10.1% | 72.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 22.1% | $14,286 | 10.8% | 16.7 |
| Montgomery County Public SchoolsRockville, MD | 159,181 | 21,169 | 13.3% | 71.0% | 15.0% | 4.6% | 8.4% | $20,107 | 19.5% | 13.8 |
| Montgomery County Public SchoolsChristiansburg, VA | 9,461 | 1,304 | 13.8% | 91.3% | 0.8% | 3.8% | 9.2% | $15,175 | 6.6% | 12.6 |
| Montgomery CountyMontgomery, AL | 26,395 | 2,634 | 10.0% | 75.6% | 13.5% | Not published | 27.6% | $13,924 | 11.0% | 17.6 |
| Montgomery CountyMt. Vernon, GA | 902 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 29.5% | $18,019 | 4.8% | 11.9 |
| Montgomery CountyMount Sterling, KY | 4,442 | 832 | 18.7% | 86.2% | 4.7% | Not published | 15.5% | $12,477 | 2.5% | 16.6 |
| Montgomery CountyClarksville, TN | 39,385 | 5,676 | 14.4% | 78.0% | 9.2% | Not published | 14.2% | $11,570 | 9.0% | Not published |
| MONTGOMERY CO. R-IIMontgomery City, MO | 1,075 | 166 | 15.4% | 54.8% | Not published | Not published | 13.6% | $12,908 | 0.0% | 11.6 |
| Montgomery Area SDMontgomery, PA | 921 | 186 | 20.2% | 70.4% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 18.0% | $18,289 | Not published | 12.4 |
| Montezuma-Cortez School District No. Re-1Cortez, CO | 2,380 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.4% | $13,869 | 4.3% | 15.8 |
| Montezuma Comm School DistrictMontezuma, IA | 464 | 52 | 11.2% | 84.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.0% | $12,576 | 0.0% | 11.6 |
| MontezumaMontezuma, KS | 182 | 19 | 10.4% | 78.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | $25,673 | 14.0% | 10.0 |
| MONTEVIDEO PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMontevideo, MN | 1,372 | 242 | 17.6% | 73.6% | Not published | Not published | 20.0% | $14,971 | 17.2% | 15.1 |
| Montessori Schoolhouse of Tucson Inc. (4428)Tucson, AZ | 134 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| Montessori Regional CSErie, PA | 626 | 133 | 21.2% | 93.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.5% | 14.2 |
| MONTESSORI FOR ALLAustin, TX | 470 | 59 | 12.6% | 69.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 29.3% | 18.0 |
| MONTESSORI ELEMENTARY SCHOOLAlbuquerque, NM | 452 | 72 | 15.9% | 76.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | 17.0 |
| Montessori Education Centre Charter School (4363)Mesa, AZ | 441 | 63 | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.0 |
| Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered Inc. (4359)Phoenix, AZ | 177 | 33 | 18.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.7 |
| Montessori Academy Inc. (80011)Paradise Valley, AZ | 107 | 13 | 12.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.9 |
| Montesano School DistrictMontesano, WA | 1,433 | 223 | 15.6% | 70.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.3% | $16,791 | 2.5% | 18.6 |
| Monterey Peninsula UnifiedMonterey, CA | 9,350 | 1,598 | 17.1% | 63.2% | 20.3% | Not published | 10.2% | $20,712 | 26.6% | 20.7 |
| Monterey County Office of EducationSalinas, CA | 733 | 77 | 10.5% | 61.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $122,644 | 35.6% | 11.3 |
| Monterey Bay Charter DistrictPacific Grove, CA | 475 | 75 | 15.8% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.7% | 27.9 |
| Montello School DistrictMontello, WI | 571 | 97 | 17.0% | 76.3% | Not published | Not published | 14.6% | $19,396 | 0.0% | 9.6 |
| Montecito Union ElementarySanta Barbara, CA | 353 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.9% | $44,301 | 5.5% | 12.1 |
| Montebello UnifiedMontebello, CA | 19,195 | 3,578 | 18.6% | 41.9% | 34.0% | 1.6% | 17.9% | $24,212 | 27.2% | 20.2 |
| Monte Vista School District No. C-8Monte Vista, CO | 975 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.5% | $14,196 | 4.4% | 12.5 |
| Monte Rio Union ElementaryMonte Rio, CA | 68 | 14 | 20.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | $33,597 | Not published | 13.6 |
| MONTE DEL SOL CHARTERSanta Fe, NM | 370 | 75 | 20.3% | 85.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 29.1% | 12.4 |
| MONTE ALTO ISDMonte Alto, TX | 819 | 79 | 9.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.4% | $15,434 | 35.9% | 13.4 |
| Montclair Public School DistrictMontclair, NJ | 6,278 | 1,272 | 20.3% | 55.3% | 6.1% | 7.1% | 3.7% | $26,961 | 1.5% | 11.1 |
| Montcalm Area ISDStanton, MI | 547 | 149 | 27.2% | Not published | 33.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 10.3 |
| MONTAUK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTMontauk, NY | 416 | 35 | 8.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.0% | $50,302 | 10.6% | 12.2 |
| Montana City ElemClancy, MT | 471 | 50 | 10.6% | 86.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 3.0% | $11,337 | 0.0% | 15.1 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.