The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOUNT PLEASANT-COTTAGE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTPleasantville, NY | 208 | 130 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.0 |
| MOUNT PLEASANT-BLYTHEDALE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTValhalla, NY | 133 | 102 | 76.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 6.2 |
| Mount Pleasant School DistrictWashougal, WA | 69 | 10 | 14.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.8% | $17,785 | 0.0% | 13.8 |
| MOUNT PLEASANT ISDMount Pleasant, TX | 5,153 | 905 | 17.6% | 77.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 21.1% | $12,981 | 50.2% | 12.7 |
| Mount Pleasant ElementarySan Jose, CA | 1,516 | 239 | 15.8% | 60.3% | 18.0% | Not published | 11.4% | $25,066 | 44.9% | 20.4 |
| Mount Pleasant Comm School DistrictMount Pleasant, IA | 1,799 | 282 | 15.7% | 77.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 17.4% | $13,305 | 6.7% | 12.8 |
| MOUNT PLEASANT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTThornwood, NY | 1,958 | 380 | 19.4% | 72.9% | 6.3% | Not published | 3.3% | $34,139 | 3.2% | 9.5 |
| Mount Pleasant Area SDMount Pleasant, PA | 1,853 | 328 | 17.7% | 72.9% | 6.1% | Not published | 14.6% | $15,485 | Not published | 14.3 |
| Mount Olive Township School DistrictFlanders, NJ | 4,786 | 846 | 17.7% | 73.4% | 12.1% | Not published | 3.6% | $27,069 | 4.1% | 10.7 |
| Mount Olive CUSD 5Mount Olive, IL | 479 | 87 | 18.2% | 67.8% | Not published | Not published | 13.1% | $15,831 | 0.0% | 11.2 |
| MOUNT MORRIS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMount Morris, NY | 572 | 108 | 18.9% | 63.0% | 17.6% | Not published | 20.2% | $30,977 | 6.3% | 8.9 |
| MOUNT MARKHAM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTWest Winfield, NY | 1,055 | 159 | 15.1% | 38.4% | Not published | Not published | 13.6% | $27,244 | 1.8% | 10.8 |
| Mount Mansfield Unified Union School District #401Jericho, VT | 2,574 | 366 | 14.2% | 88.5% | 5.7% | Not published | Not published | $23,694 | 0.5% | 14.8 |
| Mount Mansfield Unified Union School DistrictJericho, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Mount Laurel Township School DistrictMount Laurel, NJ | 4,592 | 728 | 15.9% | 73.5% | 9.2% | Not published | 3.8% | $23,451 | 2.3% | 12.0 |
| MOUNT IDA SCHOOL DISTRICTMount Ida, AR | 420 | 62 | 14.8% | 71.0% | Not published | Not published | 21.1% | $16,479 | 3.0% | 7.0 |
| Mount Horeb Area School DistrictMount Horeb, WI | 2,298 | 328 | 14.3% | 88.7% | Not published | Not published | 3.1% | $15,769 | 2.1% | 13.7 |
| Mount Holly Township Public School DistrictMt. Holly, NJ | 1,163 | 213 | 18.3% | 41.8% | 21.1% | Not published | 8.9% | $26,391 | 2.7% | 11.0 |
| Mount GreylockWilliamstown, MA | 1,177 | 182 | 15.5% | 69.2% | Not published | Not published | 8.8% | $23,323 | 2.6% | 10.9 |
| Mount Gilead Exempted VillageMount Gilead, OH | 975 | 211 | 21.6% | 79.1% | Not published | Not published | 14.0% | $16,050 | Not published | 12.7 |
| MOUNT ENTERPRISE ISDMount Enterprise, TX | 501 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.3% | $13,276 | 6.5% | 11.6 |
| Mount Desert Public SchoolsBar Harbor, ME | 161 | 29 | 18.0% | 75.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | $31,057 | 0.0% | 7.3 |
| Mount Clemens Community School DistrictMount Clemens, MI | 823 | 193 | 23.5% | 68.9% | 17.1% | Not published | 25.3% | $20,272 | 2.4% | 19.4 |
| Mount Carmel Area SDMount Carmel, PA | 1,558 | 457 | 29.3% | 65.4% | 8.1% | 6.6% | 21.9% | $13,712 | 1.8% | 10.7 |
| MOUNT CALM ISDMount Calm, TX | 168 | 35 | 20.8% | 82.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.6% | $22,264 | Not published | 11.1 |
| Mount Baker School DistrictDeming, WA | 1,580 | 302 | 19.1% | 70.5% | 9.6% | Not published | 7.3% | $20,922 | 9.0% | 17.2 |
| Mount Ayr Comm School DistrictMount Ayr, IA | 584 | 86 | 14.7% | 74.4% | Not published | Not published | 15.9% | $14,657 | Not published | 12.5 |
| Mount Auburn Preparatory AcademyCincinnati, OH | 381 | 55 | 14.4% | 85.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 21.8 |
| Mount Ascutney School District #86Windsor, VT | 640 | 105 | 16.4% | 81.9% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $16,532 | Not published | 12.2 |
| Mount Arlington Public School DistrictMount Arlington, NJ | 385 | 96 | 24.9% | 34.4% | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | $31,115 | 6.1% | 9.1 |
| Mount Anthony Union High School District #14Bennington, VT | 1,340 | 265 | 19.8% | 47.9% | 17.4% | 4.5% | Not published | $16,023 | 1.2% | 13.4 |
| Mount Airy City SchoolsMount Airy, NC | 1,786 | 243 | 13.6% | 79.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 28.0% | $14,010 | 13.2% | 14.6 |
| Mount Adams School DistrictWhite Swan, WA | 839 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.7% | $24,310 | 48.2% | 12.9 |
| Mounds View Public School DistrictShoreview, MN | 11,934 | 1,551 | 13.0% | 61.0% | 11.2% | 7.0% | 6.8% | $16,097 | 7.8% | 16.2 |
| MOUNDSMounds, OK | 510 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.8% | $12,321 | 4.5% | 12.5 |
| MoundridgeMoundridge, KS | 513 | 68 | 13.3% | 72.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.7% | $12,695 | 1.9% | 12.0 |
| MOUND CITY R-IIMound City, MO | 268 | 25 | 9.3% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.0% | $16,459 | 0.0% | 10.8 |
| Moultonborough School DistrictMoultonborough, NH | 492 | 83 | 16.9% | 94.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.1% | $36,277 | 3.7% | 8.4 |
| Moulton-Udell Comm School DistrictMoulton, IA | 188 | 24 | 12.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.8% | $14,897 | 0.0% | 10.0 |
| MOULTON ISDMoulton, TX | 293 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $18,102 | 9.7% | 9.5 |
| MOTT-REGENT 1Mott, ND | 225 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.3% | $17,152 | Not published | 8.4 |
| MOTT HAVEN ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLBronx, NY | 442 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.1% | 13.8 |
| MOTT HALL CHARTER SCHOOLBronx, NY | 170 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.0% | 16.0 |
| MOTLEY COUNTY ISDMatador, TX | 179 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 34.2% | $22,388 | 0.0% | 10.1 |
| Motivated Youth Academy DistrictEscondido, CA | 251 | 58 | 23.1% | 91.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 10.5% | 17.9 |
| Mother Lode Union ElementaryPlacerville, CA | 843 | 109 | 12.9% | 69.7% | 10.1% | Not published | 8.8% | $17,545 | 12.7% | 18.1 |
| MOT Charter SchoolMiddletown, DE | 1,407 | 123 | 8.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.0% | 17.4 |
| Mossyrock School DistrictMossyrock, WA | 644 | 103 | 16.0% | 41.7% | Not published | Not published | 10.7% | $17,912 | 11.1% | 16.7 |
| Moss Point School DistrictMoss Point, MS | 1,611 | 222 | 13.8% | 80.2% | 14.0% | Not published | 29.8% | $19,865 | 5.9% | 12.3 |
| MOSSHoldenville, OK | 245 | 64 | 26.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.4% | $16,193 | 4.3% | 13.9 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.