The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Village Charter SchoolPlymouth, NH | 117 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.7 |
| Mountain Views Unified Union School District #76Woodstock, VT | 1,006 | 129 | 12.8% | 75.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $21,132 | Not published | 11.5 |
| Mountain Views Supervisory UnionWoodstock, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Mountain View-Los Altos Union HighMountain View, CA | 4,459 | 487 | 10.9% | 59.1% | 6.6% | Not published | 3.6% | $33,926 | 7.4% | 18.3 |
| MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBOMountain View, OK | 258 | 40 | 15.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.4% | $17,249 | Not published | 14.0 |
| MOUNTAIN VIEW-BIRCH TREE R-IIIMountain View, MO | 1,184 | 191 | 16.1% | 61.3% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 27.7% | $11,604 | 0.7% | 11.8 |
| Mountain View WhismanMountain View, CA | 4,644 | 549 | 11.8% | 77.8% | 13.8% | 2.9% | 5.3% | $25,472 | 24.4% | 19.3 |
| Mountain View Union Elementary School District #94Hardwick, VT | 306 | 47 | 15.4% | 93.6% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | $17,313 | 0.0% | 13.5 |
| Mountain View SDKingsley, PA | 905 | 194 | 21.4% | 59.3% | 7.7% | Not published | 13.7% | $22,489 | Not published | 10.6 |
| MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICTMountain View, AR | 1,569 | 238 | 15.2% | 81.9% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 25.4% | $14,771 | Not published | 8.3 |
| MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICTGrangeville, ID | 1,048 | 172 | 16.4% | 66.3% | Not published | Not published | 16.8% | $13,026 | 0.0% | 15.2 |
| Mountain View MontessoriWashington, UT | 210 | 50 | 23.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.3% | 14.0 |
| Mountain View ElementaryEl Monte, CA | 4,463 | 602 | 13.5% | 61.5% | 27.6% | Not published | 22.1% | $27,700 | 41.4% | 19.2 |
| Mountain View ElementaryOntario, CA | 3,318 | 409 | 12.3% | 59.4% | 20.8% | Not published | 8.8% | $15,248 | 16.5% | 22.7 |
| Mountain View ElemCut Bank, MT | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.0% | $18,889 | Not published | 10.0 |
| Mountain Valley UnifiedHayfork, CA | 346 | 60 | 17.3% | 61.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 29.1% | $19,174 | 9.7% | 21.5 |
| Mountain Valley School District No. Re 1Saguache, CO | 105 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 32.1% | $26,279 | Not published | 8.4 |
| Mountain Union ElementaryMontgomery Creek, CA | 70 | 19 | 27.1% | 73.7% | 0.0% | Not published | 15.4% | $24,872 | 0.0% | 11.6 |
| Mountain Sunrise AcademySaratoga Springs, UT | 493 | 67 | 13.6% | 85.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.7% | 23.7 |
| Mountain School Inc. (4203)Flagstaff, AZ | 184 | 28 | 15.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.2 |
| Mountain Rose Academy Inc. (10879)Tucson, AZ | 172 | 26 | 15.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.3 |
| MOUNTAIN PINE SCHOOL DISTRICTMountain Pine, AR | 605 | 136 | 22.5% | 71.3% | 10.3% | Not published | 20.4% | $15,322 | Not published | 9.4 |
| Mountain Oak Charter School Inc. (78873)Prescott, AZ | 94 | 13 | 13.8% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 5.9 |
| Mountain Lakes Public School DistrictMt Lakes, NJ | 1,230 | 258 | 21.0% | 57.0% | Not published | Not published | 1.5% | $39,534 | Not published | 8.1 |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLSMountain Lake, MN | 498 | 112 | 22.5% | 50.0% | Not published | Not published | 15.7% | $16,587 | 13.8% | 12.5 |
| Mountain Island CharterMt. Holly, NC | 1,782 | 135 | 7.6% | 82.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.8% | 18.7 |
| MOUNTAIN IRON-BUHL SCHOOL DISTRICTMountain Iron, MN | 637 | 95 | 14.9% | 67.4% | 0.0% | Not published | 7.2% | $15,393 | 0.0% | 15.7 |
| Mountain Institute CTED #2 (90090)Prescott, AZ | 73 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $35,614 | Not published | 25.2 |
| Mountain House ElementaryByron, CA | 14 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.4% | $61,167 | Not published | 14.0 |
| MOUNTAIN HOME SCHOOL DISTRICTMountain Home, AR | 3,817 | 565 | 14.8% | 82.7% | 7.3% | Not published | 17.9% | $12,597 | 0.9% | 14.3 |
| MOUNTAIN HOME DISTRICTMountain Home, ID | 3,647 | 491 | 13.5% | 46.8% | 16.5% | 0.0% | 13.0% | $10,541 | 10.1% | 18.6 |
| Mountain Home Charter (Alternative) DistrictOakhurst, CA | 213 | 28 | 13.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.6 |
| Mountain Heights AcademyWest Jordan, UT | 864 | 174 | 20.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.7% | 11.7 |
| MOUNTAIN GROVE R-IIIMountain Grove, MO | 1,543 | 162 | 10.5% | 51.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 19.7% | $10,607 | Not published | 12.5 |
| Mountain Empire UnifiedPine Valley, CA | 1,743 | 349 | 20.0% | 67.0% | 11.2% | Not published | 12.3% | $20,129 | 28.8% | 21.4 |
| Mountain ElementarySoquel, CA | 143 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.0% | $18,313 | Not published | 17.9 |
| Mountain Discovery Charter SchoolBryson City, NC | 221 | 46 | 20.8% | 89.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.2 |
| Mountain City Public MontessoriAsheville, NC | 137 | 12 | 8.8% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 20.1 |
| Mountain Brook CityMountain Brook, AL | 4,425 | 576 | 13.0% | 87.5% | Not published | Not published | 1.7% | $18,391 | 0.5% | 11.5 |
| Mount Vernon SD 80Mount Vernon, IL | 1,445 | 307 | 21.2% | 46.3% | 29.0% | Not published | 25.0% | $20,276 | 1.5% | 13.7 |
| Mount Vernon School District 17-3Mount Vernon, SD | 255 | 43 | 16.9% | 90.7% | Not published | Not published | 5.6% | $14,372 | Not published | 12.2 |
| MOUNT VERNON SCHOOL DISTRICTMount Vernon, NY | 6,815 | 1,408 | 20.7% | 39.5% | 34.2% | 8.1% | 13.8% | $36,757 | 8.0% | 11.8 |
| Mount Vernon School DistrictMount Vernon, WA | 6,326 | 937 | 14.8% | 65.2% | 8.4% | Not published | 11.2% | $21,103 | 29.4% | 16.8 |
| MOUNT VERNON ISDMount Vernon, TX | 1,608 | 242 | 15.0% | 75.2% | Not published | Not published | 17.2% | $13,360 | 14.8% | 13.9 |
| MOUNT VERNON ENOLA SCHOOL DISTRICTMount Vernon, AR | 527 | 82 | 15.6% | 84.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.3% | $13,000 | Not published | 11.3 |
| Mount Vernon Comm School DistrictMount Vernon, IA | 1,438 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.4% | $12,480 | Not published | 15.7 |
| Mount Vernon CityMount Vernon, OH | 3,374 | 631 | 18.7% | 70.7% | 8.6% | Not published | 13.8% | $14,257 | 0.7% | 16.4 |
| Mount Union Area SDMount Union, PA | 1,112 | 253 | 22.8% | 75.1% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 15.8% | $17,954 | Not published | 9.9 |
| MOUNT SINAI UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTMount Sinai, NY | 2,006 | 327 | 16.3% | 72.5% | 10.4% | 3.1% | 3.0% | $29,612 | 1.1% | 11.6 |
| Mount Prospect SD 57Mt Prospect, IL | 2,105 | 241 | 11.4% | 62.7% | 6.2% | Not published | 3.8% | $18,803 | 9.9% | 13.5 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.