The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt. Healthy Preparatory and Fitness AcademyCincinnati, OH | 205 | 50 | 24.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.6 |
| Mt. Ephraim School DistrictMt. Ephraim, NJ | 429 | 62 | 14.5% | 62.9% | Not published | Not published | 8.8% | $25,531 | 3.4% | 10.1 |
| Mt. Diablo UnifiedConcord, CA | 29,494 | 4,097 | 13.9% | 59.2% | 19.9% | Not published | 9.8% | $16,629 | 21.6% | 23.2 |
| Mt. Clemens Montessori AcademyMount Clemens, MI | 278 | 31 | 11.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.5 |
| Mt. Baldy Joint ElementaryMt. Baldy, CA | 20 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.7% | $17,969 | Not published | 20.0 |
| Mt. Abraham Unified School District #61Bristol, VT | 1,228 | 148 | 12.1% | 92.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $28,516 | 1.0% | 12.6 |
| Mt. Abraham Unified School DistrictBristol, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Mt Zion CUSD 3Mt Zion, IL | 2,427 | 300 | 12.4% | 63.3% | 11.7% | Not published | 5.7% | $14,892 | 1.4% | 16.8 |
| Mt Vernon Twp HSD 201Mount Vernon, IL | 1,233 | 230 | 18.7% | 23.5% | 7.8% | 14.8% | 15.8% | $21,435 | Not published | 13.8 |
| Mt Vernon Community School CorpFortville, IN | 4,940 | 820 | 16.6% | 87.1% | 5.1% | 2.0% | 4.8% | $12,230 | 6.4% | 16.1 |
| Mt Pulaski CUSD 23Mount Pulaski, IL | 547 | 79 | 14.4% | 48.1% | 16.5% | Not published | 6.3% | $16,475 | Not published | 11.2 |
| MT PLEASANT 4Rolla, ND | 245 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.5% | $20,226 | 0.0% | 9.8 |
| Mt Lebanon SDPittsburgh, PA | 5,504 | 863 | 15.7% | 69.4% | 4.3% | Not published | 3.5% | $18,637 | 3.6% | 13.7 |
| Mt Healthy CityCincinnati, OH | 2,704 | 635 | 23.5% | 62.5% | 11.2% | Not published | 28.0% | $21,501 | 10.5% | 23.9 |
| Mt Desert CSDBar Harbor, ME | 454 | 64 | 14.1% | 89.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.5% | $27,878 | Not published | 8.2 |
| Mt Angel SD 91Mt Angel, OR | 689 | 105 | 15.2% | 86.7% | Not published | Not published | 7.5% | $20,883 | 27.3% | 16.7 |
| MSD Wayne TownshipIndianapolis, IN | 16,146 | 2,365 | 14.6% | 75.9% | 11.0% | 2.7% | 23.4% | $15,154 | 26.9% | 16.2 |
| MSD Washington TownshipIndianapolis, IN | 11,391 | 1,719 | 15.1% | 62.4% | 10.1% | 2.6% | 15.9% | $15,412 | 29.8% | 16.3 |
| MSD Warren TownshipIndianapolis, IN | 11,915 | 1,848 | 15.5% | 80.3% | 11.1% | Not published | 22.8% | $15,178 | 16.7% | 15.9 |
| MSD Warren CountyWilliamsport, IN | 1,332 | 268 | 20.1% | 88.4% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | $12,925 | Not published | 13.5 |
| MSD Wabash County SchoolsWabash, IN | 2,256 | 320 | 14.2% | 91.3% | 5.3% | Not published | 8.9% | $11,924 | 0.7% | 15.7 |
| MSD Steuben CountyAngola, IN | 2,492 | 398 | 16.0% | 84.7% | 6.8% | Not published | 13.2% | $12,382 | 9.5% | 13.6 |
| MSD Southwest Allen County SchlsFort Wayne, IN | 7,502 | 964 | 12.8% | 77.5% | 8.7% | Not published | 5.9% | $12,104 | 5.3% | 15.4 |
| MSD Shakamak SchoolsJasonville, IN | 679 | 128 | 18.9% | 89.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.7% | $12,116 | 0.0% | 13.1 |
| MSD Pike TownshipIndianapolis, IN | 10,674 | 1,526 | 14.3% | 68.4% | 15.0% | 0.9% | 19.0% | $15,642 | 25.4% | 15.6 |
| MSD of New Durham TownshipWestville, IN | 908 | 170 | 18.7% | 87.1% | 5.9% | Not published | 11.3% | $10,018 | 1.2% | 14.9 |
| MSD North Posey Co SchoolsPoseyville, IN | 1,455 | 253 | 17.4% | 64.4% | 7.9% | Not published | 7.3% | $12,167 | Not published | 13.5 |
| MSD Mount VernonMount Vernon, IN | 1,999 | 577 | 28.9% | 75.6% | 8.1% | Not published | 10.2% | $15,360 | 0.6% | 12.6 |
| MSD Martinsville SchoolsMartinsville, IN | 3,998 | 917 | 22.9% | 84.6% | 9.7% | Not published | 11.5% | $13,296 | 0.6% | 13.2 |
| MSD Lawrence TownshipIndianapolis, IN | 16,747 | 2,284 | 13.6% | 71.0% | 8.4% | 2.4% | 15.2% | $14,203 | 23.3% | 18.1 |
| MSD Decatur TownshipIndianapolis, IN | 6,485 | 1,096 | 16.9% | 76.1% | 11.4% | 3.6% | 19.6% | $13,678 | 14.4% | 14.9 |
| MSD Boone TownshipHebron, IN | 996 | 177 | 17.8% | 82.5% | 7.3% | Not published | 9.9% | $13,182 | Not published | 14.9 |
| MSD Bluffton-HarrisonBluffton, IN | 1,813 | 328 | 18.1% | 83.5% | 5.5% | Not published | 13.0% | $11,967 | 4.8% | 13.9 |
| MSAD 76Bar Harbor, ME | 29 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.2% | $50,826 | 0.0% | 6.4 |
| MSAD 46Dexter, ME | 805 | 134 | 16.6% | 73.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.9% | $21,395 | Not published | 8.7 |
| MSAD 27Fort Kent, ME | 812 | 121 | 14.9% | 53.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.7% | $17,853 | Not published | 12.5 |
| MSAD 10Allagash, ME | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 42.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| MS Achievement SD Of Yazoo CityYazoo City, MS | 1,824 | 263 | 14.4% | 81.0% | 16.7% | Not published | 36.4% | $12,488 | 0.0% | Not published |
| MS Achievement SD Of Humphreys CountyBelzoni, MS | 1,130 | 187 | 16.5% | 85.6% | 11.8% | Not published | 48.9% | $17,201 | Not published | 14.3 |
| MOYERSMoyers, OK | 173 | 55 | 31.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.9% | $14,989 | 0.0% | 11.9 |
| Movement School SouthwestCharlotte, NC | 284 | 25 | 8.8% | 52.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.4% | 15.5 |
| Movement School NorthwestCharlotte, NC | 208 | 22 | 10.6% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.1 |
| Movement School EastlandCharlotte, NC | 523 | 61 | 11.7% | 72.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 15.9% | 16.9 |
| Movement FreedomCharlotte, NC | 625 | 78 | 12.5% | 61.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.0% | 17.0 |
| Mountainville AcademyAlpine, UT | 716 | 77 | 10.8% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.2 |
| Mountainside School DistrictMountainside, NJ | 762 | 90 | 11.8% | 52.2% | Not published | 14.4% | 1.6% | $23,703 | Not published | 11.7 |
| MOUNTAINBURG SCHOOL DISTRICTMountainburg, AR | 655 | 128 | 19.5% | 67.2% | 19.5% | Not published | 18.9% | $14,476 | Not published | 12.1 |
| MOUNTAINAIRMountainair, NM | 184 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.8% | $34,607 | 0.0% | 8.4 |
| Mountain West Montessori AcademySouth Jordan, UT | 450 | 72 | 16.0% | 95.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.1% | 20.4 |
| Mountain Vista Governor's SchoolWarrenton, VA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.