The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Museum DistrictSan Diego, CA | 213 | 41 | 19.2% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 10.1% | 16.7 |
| Muscogee CountyColumbus, GA | 29,362 | 4,327 | 14.7% | 57.7% | 22.6% | Not published | 19.7% | $15,412 | 5.2% | 14.0 |
| Muscle Shoals CityMuscle Shoals, AL | 2,979 | 345 | 11.6% | 84.1% | 5.8% | Not published | 15.7% | $13,759 | 4.1% | 17.9 |
| Muscatine Comm School DistrictMuscatine, IA | 4,358 | 656 | 15.1% | 73.5% | 12.5% | Not published | 19.2% | $13,508 | 4.5% | 13.3 |
| MURTAUGH JOINT DISTRICTMurtaugh, ID | 388 | 29 | 7.5% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 5.8% | $13,734 | 14.0% | 15.3 |
| Murrieta Valley UnifiedMurrieta, CA | 21,712 | 4,108 | 18.9% | 61.9% | 19.5% | Not published | 6.6% | $16,115 | 5.2% | 23.4 |
| Murray IndependentMurray, KY | 1,946 | 257 | 13.2% | 87.2% | Not published | Not published | 18.2% | $15,282 | 2.3% | 15.3 |
| Murray DistrictMurray, UT | 5,678 | 808 | 14.2% | 85.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.6% | $12,308 | 10.9% | 20.9 |
| Murray County Central SchoolsSlayton, MN | 721 | 135 | 18.7% | 87.4% | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | $15,459 | 2.4% | 15.7 |
| Murray CountyChatsworth, GA | 6,585 | 843 | 12.8% | 68.7% | 11.2% | Not published | 17.8% | $13,581 | 12.6% | 14.2 |
| Murray Comm School DistrictMurray, IA | 310 | 38 | 12.3% | 81.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 25.3% | $12,009 | Not published | 12.0 |
| Murphysboro CUSD 186Murphysboro, IL | 1,877 | 337 | 18.0% | 45.4% | 24.3% | Not published | 21.2% | $17,286 | 4.0% | 13.1 |
| Murphy Elementary District (4265)Phoenix, AZ | 1,040 | 107 | 10.3% | 49.5% | 24.3% | Not published | 30.0% | $12,415 | 40.6% | 23.6 |
| Muroc Joint UnifiedNorth Edwards, CA | 1,803 | 295 | 16.4% | 48.1% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 17.0% | $17,886 | 1.0% | 17.5 |
| MurfreesboroMurfreesboro, TN | 9,342 | 1,236 | 13.2% | 71.1% | 15.0% | Not published | 13.6% | $12,371 | 11.8% | Not published |
| MURCHISON ISDMurchison, TX | 169 | 38 | 22.5% | 71.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.6% | $17,953 | 7.7% | 9.5 |
| Mupu ElementarySanta Paula, CA | 175 | 24 | 13.7% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 7.4% | $15,124 | 14.6% | 17.5 |
| Munising Public SchoolsMunising, MI | 558 | 126 | 22.6% | 84.9% | Not published | Not published | 11.5% | $16,813 | 0.0% | 15.8 |
| MUNICH 19Munich, ND | 93 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.1% | $26,903 | 0.0% | 6.0 |
| Mundo Verde Bilingual PCSWashington, DC | 1,070 | 139 | 13.0% | 88.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.1% | 12.2 |
| Mundelein ESD 75Mundelein, IL | 1,570 | 286 | 18.2% | 53.8% | 12.6% | 4.5% | 7.9% | $20,145 | 30.3% | 13.6 |
| Mundelein Cons HSD 120Mundelein, IL | 2,282 | 383 | 16.8% | 34.5% | Not published | Not published | 6.0% | $24,690 | 16.8% | 15.8 |
| MUNDAY CISDMunday, TX | 421 | 65 | 15.4% | 90.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.8% | $15,131 | 5.4% | 9.0 |
| Muncy SDMuncy, PA | 924 | 137 | 14.8% | 77.4% | Not published | Not published | 9.8% | $18,176 | Not published | 9.1 |
| Muncie Community SchoolsMuncie, IN | 5,126 | 1,062 | 20.7% | 72.2% | 13.3% | 2.8% | 29.6% | $15,928 | 4.5% | 13.3 |
| MUMFORD ISDMumford, TX | 598 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.5% | $10,240 | 21.6% | 14.6 |
| MulvaneMulvane, KS | 1,718 | 301 | 17.5% | 79.4% | 6.6% | Not published | 6.8% | $12,849 | 0.7% | 12.4 |
| Multicultural Learning Center DistrictCanoga Park, CA | 496 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.9% | 22.8 |
| Multicultural Academy CSPhiladelphia, PA | 254 | 70 | 27.6% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.7 |
| Multicultural AcademyAnn Arbor, MI | 324 | 13 | 4.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 77.7% | 15.6 |
| MULLIN ISDMullin, TX | 132 | 50 | 37.9% | 82.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 35.5% | $26,536 | Not published | 5.3 |
| Mullica Township School DistrictElwood, NJ | 618 | 102 | 16.5% | 65.7% | Not published | Not published | 10.3% | $31,487 | Not published | 10.2 |
| MULLEN PUBLIC SCHOOLSMullen, NE | 158 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | $25,745 | 0.0% | 8.1 |
| MULLAN DISTRICTMullan, ID | 95 | 10 | 10.5% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 47.4% | $37,577 | 0.0% | 7.3 |
| MULHALL-ORLANDOMulhall, OK | 233 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.3% | $16,747 | 0.0% | 13.5 |
| MULESHOE ISDMuleshoe, TX | 1,330 | 194 | 14.6% | 57.2% | Not published | Not published | 26.1% | $14,341 | 35.5% | 12.0 |
| MULDROWMuldrow, OK | 1,307 | 292 | 22.3% | 65.8% | Not published | Not published | 26.8% | $12,138 | 2.1% | 14.9 |
| MULBERRY PLEASANT VIEW BI COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTMulberry, AR | 442 | 71 | 16.1% | 67.6% | Not published | Not published | 15.8% | $17,361 | 3.4% | 8.7 |
| Mulberry Grove CUSD 1Mulberry Grove, IL | 302 | 71 | 23.5% | 62.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.1% | $15,082 | 0.0% | 10.7 |
| Mulberry ElementaryBrawley, CA | 61 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 28.6% | $15,928 | 14.5% | 15.3 |
| Mukwonago School DistrictMukwonago, WI | 4,835 | 601 | 12.4% | 81.4% | 3.0% | Not published | 2.7% | $12,638 | 0.4% | 15.1 |
| Mukilteo School DistrictEverett, WA | 15,175 | 2,101 | 13.8% | 60.4% | 14.9% | Not published | 13.7% | $19,874 | 26.8% | 17.1 |
| Muhlenberg SDReading, PA | 4,424 | 985 | 22.3% | 63.2% | 11.9% | 3.4% | 16.6% | $14,860 | 11.1% | 16.3 |
| Muhlenberg CountyPowderly, KY | 4,410 | 777 | 17.6% | 76.7% | 7.2% | 1.4% | 21.4% | $13,468 | 1.1% | 14.9 |
| MUENSTER ISDMuenster, TX | 570 | 97 | 17.0% | 93.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.1% | $12,768 | Not published | 12.6 |
| Mueller Charter (Robert L.) DistrictChula Vista, CA | 1,542 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.3% | 22.9 |
| MT. VERNON R-VMt Vernon, MO | 1,542 | 257 | 16.7% | 52.9% | 3.9% | Not published | 13.2% | $10,969 | 0.0% | 13.8 |
| Mt. Shasta Union ElementaryMount Shasta, CA | 469 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.1% | $16,656 | 2.2% | 21.2 |
| Mt. Pleasant City School DistrictMount Pleasant, MI | 3,341 | 588 | 17.6% | 85.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.5% | $16,397 | 1.3% | 14.5 |
| Mt. Morris Consolidated SchoolsMount Morris, MI | 1,446 | 269 | 18.6% | 75.1% | Not published | Not published | 29.8% | $14,711 | 1.0% | 18.5 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.