The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NASSAUFernandina Beach, FL | 12,575 | 1,940 | 15.4% | 80.9% | 11.5% | Not published | 10.0% | $11,625 | 1.5% | 15.5 |
| NASHWAUK-KEEWATIN SCHOOL DISTRICTNashwauk, MN | 541 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.3% | $16,153 | 0.0% | 12.3 |
| NASHVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICTNashville, AR | 1,786 | 184 | 10.3% | 77.2% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | $11,943 | 13.9% | 11.7 |
| Nashville Plt Public SchoolsAshland, ME | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Nashville CHSD 99Nashville, IL | 359 | 49 | 13.6% | Not published | Not published | 44.9% | 6.4% | $17,756 | Not published | 11.7 |
| Nashville CCSD 49Nashville, IL | 622 | 96 | 15.4% | 58.3% | 11.5% | 10.4% | 7.8% | $13,212 | 0.0% | 14.8 |
| Nashua-Plainfield Comm School DistrictNashua, IA | 592 | 76 | 12.8% | 89.5% | Not published | Not published | 8.2% | $13,305 | 0.0% | 13.8 |
| Nashua School DistrictNashua, NH | 9,813 | 1,921 | 19.6% | 66.3% | 13.1% | Not published | 7.8% | $19,592 | 16.4% | 12.0 |
| Nashua K-12 SchoolsNashua, MT | 96 | 24 | 25.0% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | $21,327 | 0.0% | 7.7 |
| Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational TechnicalWestford, MA | 767 | 259 | 33.8% | 86.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | $25,530 | Not published | 12.0 |
| NASHOBANashoba, OK | 52 | 19 | 36.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.4% | $21,519 | 0.0% | 8.9 |
| NashobaBolton, MA | 2,990 | 575 | 19.2% | 76.3% | 7.7% | Not published | 2.4% | $22,648 | 2.4% | 12.1 |
| NASHA SHKOLA CHARTER SCHOOLBrooklyn Park, MN | 138 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 57.5% | 14.7 |
| Nash County Public SchoolsNashville, NC | 13,178 | 1,945 | 14.8% | 69.2% | 11.6% | Not published | 18.3% | $12,339 | 7.1% | 20.2 |
| Naselle-Grays River Valley School DistrictNaselle, WA | 316 | 36 | 11.4% | 63.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.3% | $21,327 | 3.4% | 16.7 |
| NarragansettBaldwinville, MA | 1,439 | 281 | 19.5% | 76.9% | 5.7% | Not published | 7.8% | $18,187 | 0.8% | 13.5 |
| NarragansettNarragansett, RI | 977 | 123 | 12.6% | 81.3% | Not published | Not published | 6.6% | $30,963 | Not published | 10.5 |
| Napoleon Community SchoolsNapoleon, MI | 1,290 | 185 | 14.3% | 95.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | $13,598 | 0.9% | 18.7 |
| Napoleon Area CityNapoleon, OH | 1,655 | 269 | 16.3% | 54.6% | 7.8% | Not published | 9.3% | $15,237 | 0.6% | 16.1 |
| NAPOLEON 2Napoleon, ND | 246 | 22 | 8.9% | 81.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 14.8% | $16,403 | Not published | 15.4 |
| NAPLES CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNaples, NY | 582 | 82 | 14.1% | 67.1% | 24.4% | Not published | 13.6% | $32,649 | Not published | 7.9 |
| Naperville CUSD 203Naperville, IL | 16,047 | 1,962 | 12.2% | 78.2% | 5.2% | Not published | 3.1% | $23,383 | 8.1% | 13.5 |
| Napavine School DistrictNapavine, WA | 821 | 90 | 11.0% | 74.4% | Not published | Not published | 10.4% | $14,371 | 2.5% | 17.4 |
| Napa Valley UnifiedNapa, CA | 16,103 | 2,280 | 14.2% | 64.1% | 15.0% | 1.2% | 7.6% | $16,443 | 24.4% | 23.4 |
| Napa County ROPNapa, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Napa County Office of EducationNapa, CA | 73 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $584,595 | 37.0% | 9.2 |
| NANUET UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNanuet, NY | 2,144 | 318 | 14.8% | 71.7% | 20.1% | Not published | 6.4% | $34,702 | 7.3% | 11.0 |
| NantucketNantucket, MA | 1,719 | 301 | 17.5% | 61.1% | 8.0% | 3.7% | 6.1% | $31,075 | 19.2% | 10.0 |
| NAMPA SCHOOL DISTRICTNampa, ID | 12,689 | 1,710 | 13.5% | 67.4% | 11.9% | Not published | 10.8% | $11,375 | 19.2% | 17.5 |
| NahantNahant, MA | 163 | 31 | 19.0% | 83.9% | 0.0% | Not published | 6.3% | $25,302 | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| Nah Tah Wahsh Public School AcademyWilson, MI | 182 | 47 | 25.8% | 80.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.6 |
| Nadaburg Unified School District (4252)Wittmann, AZ | 1,641 | 296 | 18.0% | 73.6% | Not published | Not published | 10.2% | $10,708 | 8.2% | 9.8 |
| NACOGDOCHES ISDNacogdoches, TX | 5,766 | 867 | 15.0% | 51.7% | 17.2% | Not published | 27.9% | $12,747 | 28.9% | 13.9 |
| Naco Elementary District (4176)Naco, AZ | 266 | 26 | 9.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.4% | $10,813 | 43.2% | 14.8 |
| Naches Valley School DistrictNaches, WA | 1,308 | 181 | 13.8% | 79.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.8% | $17,471 | Not published | 17.2 |
| N.E.W. Academy of Science and Arts DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 417 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 72.6% | 23.2 |
| N.E.W. Academy Canoga Park DistrictCanoga Park, CA | 399 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 55.4% | 19.9 |
| N Pekin & Marquette Hght SD 102Marquette Heights, IL | 453 | 91 | 20.1% | 44.0% | Not published | 11.0% | 10.2% | $15,325 | Not published | 13.7 |
| Mystic Valley Regional CharterMalden, MA | 1,698 | 197 | 11.6% | 98.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.3% | 15.5 |
| Myrtle Point SD 41Myrtle Point, OR | 571 | 92 | 16.1% | 73.9% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 17.5% | $19,484 | Not published | 16.8 |
| MUSTANGYukon, OK | 13,426 | 2,108 | 15.7% | 66.9% | 12.0% | Not published | 7.2% | $10,094 | 7.2% | 17.6 |
| MusselshellRoundup, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| MUSKOGEEMuskogee, OK | 4,770 | 950 | 19.9% | 75.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 27.4% | $12,624 | 9.3% | 18.2 |
| Muskegon Public Schools of the City ofMuskegon, MI | 3,371 | 495 | 14.7% | 74.5% | 11.7% | Not published | 36.3% | $20,824 | 6.7% | 18.4 |
| Muskegon Montessori Academy for Environmental ChangeMuskegon, MI | 154 | 27 | 17.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.9 |
| Muskegon Maritime AcademyMuskegon, MI | 141 | 27 | 19.1% | 77.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.1 |
| Muskegon Heights Public School Academy SystemMuskegon Heights, MI | 503 | 79 | 15.7% | 70.9% | 21.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.7 |
| Muskegon Covenant AcademyMuskegon, MI | 181 | 21 | 11.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 34.8 |
| Muskegon Area ISDMuskegon, MI | 1,562 | 149 | 9.5% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.9 |
| Muskego-Norway School DistrictMuskego, WI | 4,602 | 537 | 11.7% | 87.7% | 2.8% | Not published | 2.5% | $14,104 | 0.7% | 15.1 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.