The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMART AcademyGarfield Heights, OH | 92 | 15 | 16.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.2 |
| Smee School District 15-3Wakpala, SD | 174 | 40 | 23.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.0% | $27,060 | 0.0% | 8.7 |
| Smethport Area SDSmethport, PA | 708 | 132 | 18.6% | 70.5% | Not published | Not published | 12.3% | $21,174 | 0.0% | 9.7 |
| Smith Academy for ExcellenceFort Wayne, IN | 64 | 21 | 32.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.6 |
| Smith CenterSmith Center, KS | 437 | 70 | 16.0% | 87.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.7% | $15,327 | Not published | 11.0 |
| Smith CountyCarthage, TN | 3,056 | 510 | 16.7% | 83.7% | 5.5% | Not published | 13.5% | $11,672 | 2.4% | Not published |
| Smith County School DistrictRaleigh, MS | 2,538 | 308 | 12.1% | 81.8% | 15.3% | Not published | 23.2% | $10,175 | Not published | 13.7 |
| Smith Valley ElemKalispell, MT | 190 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $11,145 | 0.0% | 12.7 |
| Smith-Green Community SchoolsChurubusco, IN | 1,103 | 185 | 16.8% | 73.5% | 6.5% | Not published | 7.3% | $12,316 | Not published | 14.7 |
| SmithfieldSmithfield, RI | 2,361 | 352 | 14.9% | 96.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.3% | $19,498 | 1.3% | 12.6 |
| Smithton CCSD 130Smithton, IL | 541 | 88 | 16.3% | 48.9% | Not published | Not published | 4.0% | $13,897 | Not published | 13.5 |
| SMITHTON R-VISmithton, MO | 505 | 63 | 12.5% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% | $11,655 | 5.4% | 10.7 |
| SMITHTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTSmithtown, NY | 7,540 | 1,664 | 22.1% | 65.0% | 8.8% | 5.4% | 2.5% | $34,788 | 1.9% | 11.1 |
| SMITHVILLESmithville, OK | 261 | 54 | 20.7% | 81.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.3% | $18,723 | 0.0% | 13.1 |
| SMITHVILLE ISDSmithville, TX | 1,849 | 335 | 18.1% | 80.6% | Not published | Not published | 10.3% | $12,856 | 10.7% | 15.4 |
| SMITHVILLE R-IISmithville, MO | 2,514 | 168 | 6.7% | 63.1% | Not published | Not published | 4.1% | $13,410 | Not published | 14.0 |
| Smoky ValleyLindsborg, KS | 1,218 | 118 | 9.7% | 86.4% | Not published | Not published | 5.7% | $10,808 | Not published | 18.6 |
| SMYER ISDSmyer, TX | 431 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.6% | $14,592 | 3.0% | 10.5 |
| Smyrna School DistrictSmyrna, DE | 5,887 | 1,131 | 19.2% | 71.1% | 9.1% | Not published | 8.7% | $16,150 | 3.8% | 16.3 |
| Smyth County Public SchoolsMarion, VA | 4,132 | 683 | 16.5% | 83.0% | 13.6% | 2.9% | 18.5% | $15,580 | 0.9% | 11.1 |
| SNAKE RIVER DISTRICTBlackfoot, ID | 3,730 | 264 | 7.1% | 59.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.1% | $7,468 | 2.8% | 24.3 |
| Snelling-Merced Falls Union ElementarySnelling, CA | 55 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.5% | $20,696 | 27.9% | 11.0 |
| Snohomish School DistrictSnohomish, WA | 9,732 | 1,259 | 12.9% | 65.8% | 7.3% | 1.3% | 5.0% | $17,713 | 6.0% | 19.4 |
| SNOOK ISDSomerville, TX | 609 | 83 | 13.6% | 74.7% | Not published | Not published | 18.4% | $13,774 | 15.1% | 12.5 |
| Snoqualmie Valley School DistrictSnoqualmie, WA | 7,145 | 765 | 10.7% | 65.4% | 4.1% | Not published | 2.5% | $17,699 | 4.4% | 18.3 |
| Snowflake Unified District (4391)Snowflake, AZ | 2,830 | 385 | 13.6% | 77.9% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 21.9% | $8,545 | 1.1% | 22.4 |
| Snowline Joint UnifiedPhelan, CA | 8,085 | 1,383 | 17.1% | 42.6% | 30.9% | Not published | 14.7% | $16,959 | 13.1% | 22.2 |
| SNYDERMt. Park, OK | 445 | 103 | 23.1% | 86.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.5% | $15,175 | Not published | 14.4 |
| SNYDER ISDSnyder, TX | 2,317 | 306 | 13.2% | 79.4% | 12.4% | Not published | 19.8% | $12,169 | 14.0% | 14.7 |
| SO SIOUX CITY COMMUNITY SCHSSo Sioux City, NE | 3,871 | 491 | 12.7% | 87.0% | 7.7% | Not published | 14.3% | $15,387 | 24.5% | 13.5 |
| Soap Lake School DistrictSoap Lake, WA | 591 | 111 | 18.8% | 65.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 24.7% | $18,982 | 24.2% | 19.1 |
| SOAR Charter Academy DistrictSan Bernardino, CA | 461 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.1% | 22.9 |
| Soaring Heights Charter SchoolJersey City, NJ | 272 | 16 | 5.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.7 |
| Social Circle CitySocial Circle, GA | 2,032 | 268 | 13.2% | 82.1% | 4.1% | Not published | 14.8% | $15,713 | 1.1% | 14.5 |
| Social Justice PCSWashington, DC | 97 | 29 | 29.9% | 62.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.3 |
| SOCORROSocorro, NM | 1,329 | 215 | 16.2% | 72.6% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 30.0% | $22,733 | 1.8% | 13.4 |
| SOCORRO ISDEl Paso, TX | 46,668 | 6,300 | 13.5% | 66.9% | 13.6% | 0.2% | 18.5% | $11,771 | 28.0% | 16.5 |
| SocratesNorth Mankato, MN | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Socrates AcademyMatthews, NC | 1,039 | 81 | 7.8% | 91.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.1% | 19.6 |
| SODA SPRINGS JOINT DISTRICTSoda Springs, ID | 843 | 123 | 14.6% | 70.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.9% | $11,953 | Not published | 17.3 |
| SODUS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTSodus, NY | 1,058 | 153 | 14.5% | 64.7% | 19.6% | Not published | 17.8% | $35,710 | 6.8% | 9.5 |
| Sodus Township S/D #5Sodus, MI | 70 | 11 | 15.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | $16,733 | Not published | 17.5 |
| Sojourner Truth AcademyMinneapolis, MN | 383 | 62 | 16.2% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 21.9% | 14.9 |
| Sol Aureus College Preparatory DistrictSacramento, CA | 316 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | 15.8 |
| Solana Beach ElementarySolana Beach, CA | 2,620 | 304 | 11.6% | 67.8% | 8.6% | Not published | 3.5% | $23,796 | 10.8% | 22.4 |
| Solanco SDQuarryville, PA | 3,013 | 709 | 23.5% | 65.9% | 4.1% | Not published | 15.5% | $18,943 | 3.0% | 12.8 |
| Solano County Office of EducationFairfield, CA | 463 | 11 | 2.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $173,508 | 9.1% | 9.3 |
| SOLARE COLLEGIATE CHARTER SCHOOLAlbuquerque, NM | 314 | 92 | 29.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 31.7% | 10.7 |
| Soldier Hollow Charter SchoolHeber City, UT | 328 | 84 | 25.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.0 |
| Soledad UnifiedSoledad, CA | 4,744 | 693 | 14.6% | 64.9% | 16.5% | Not published | 14.7% | $20,533 | 33.5% | 22.4 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.