The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINTON ISDSinton, TX | 1,961 | 372 | 19.0% | 72.8% | Not published | Not published | 23.6% | $14,094 | 2.5% | 13.8 |
| Sioux Center Comm School DistrictSioux Center, IA | 1,756 | 176 | 10.0% | 68.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.3% | $12,020 | 23.2% | 14.5 |
| Sioux Central Comm School DistrictSioux Rapids, IA | 639 | 55 | 8.6% | 83.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.1% | $13,936 | 4.3% | 12.3 |
| Sioux City Comm School DistrictSioux City, IA | 14,475 | 2,036 | 14.1% | 69.3% | 14.7% | Not published | 17.1% | $13,372 | 23.2% | 15.0 |
| SIOUX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLSHarrison, NE | 78 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.5% | $38,523 | 0.0% | 4.5 |
| Sioux Falls School District 49-5Sioux Falls, SD | 25,051 | 3,897 | 15.6% | 78.3% | 9.1% | 0.6% | 8.3% | $12,316 | 11.3% | 14.8 |
| Sioux Valley School District 05-5Volga, SD | 742 | 111 | 15.0% | 89.2% | Not published | Not published | 4.4% | $11,650 | 1.9% | 14.4 |
| Siren School DistrictSiren, WI | 365 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.7% | $21,461 | 0.0% | 9.8 |
| Siskiyou County Office of EducationYreka, CA | 71 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $345,700 | Not published | 6.5 |
| Siskiyou ROPYreka, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Siskiyou Union HighMount Shasta, CA | 476 | 46 | 9.7% | 82.6% | Not published | Not published | 16.4% | $22,204 | 2.8% | 13.8 |
| Sisseton School District 54-2Sisseton, SD | 965 | 227 | 23.5% | 88.1% | Not published | Not published | 16.1% | $14,637 | 3.2% | 12.4 |
| Sisters SD 6Sisters, OR | 1,163 | 142 | 12.2% | 75.4% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 8.1% | $17,578 | 1.5% | 15.3 |
| SISULU-WALKER CHARTER SCHOOL OF HARLEMNew York, NY | 152 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.7 |
| Sitka School DistrictSitka, AK | 1,080 | 158 | 14.6% | 82.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.0% | $23,859 | 3.8% | 13.5 |
| Siuslaw SD 97JFlorence, OR | 1,205 | 193 | 16.0% | 67.9% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 17.5% | $20,974 | 2.3% | 12.9 |
| SIVELLS BEND ISDGainesville, TX | 62 | 10 | 16.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | $17,176 | 0.0% | 8.3 |
| SIX DIRECTIONS INDIGENOUS SCHOOLGallup, NM | 58 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.1 |
| Six Rivers Charter High DistrictArcata, CA | 113 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.2 |
| Sizer School: A North Central Charter EssentialFitchburg, MA | 282 | 59 | 20.9% | 89.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.0 |
| Skagway School DistrictSkagway, AK | 138 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.4% | $31,786 | 0.0% | 10.6 |
| Skamania School DistrictSkamania, WA | 108 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | $19,723 | 0.0% | 15.3 |
| SKANEATELES CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTSkaneateles, NY | 1,226 | 114 | 9.3% | 90.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 4.0% | $26,966 | 1.7% | 10.9 |
| SKIATOOKSkiatook, OK | 2,312 | 314 | 13.6% | 69.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 11.9% | $10,460 | 1.5% | 18.3 |
| SKIDMORE-TYNAN ISDSkidmore, TX | 775 | 123 | 15.9% | 87.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.0% | $15,344 | 2.9% | 11.4 |
| Skokie SD 68Skokie, IL | 1,809 | 341 | 18.9% | 37.5% | 17.3% | 11.1% | 16.0% | $25,519 | 31.8% | 12.5 |
| Skokie SD 69Skokie, IL | 1,842 | 237 | 12.9% | 58.6% | 17.7% | 7.2% | 18.4% | $24,100 | 38.6% | 12.1 |
| Skokie SD 73-5Skokie, IL | 1,065 | 167 | 15.7% | 44.3% | 9.6% | 10.2% | 12.2% | $30,183 | 22.2% | 10.3 |
| Skull Valley Elementary District (4478)Skull Valley, AZ | 39 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.3% | $34,366 | Not published | 7.8 |
| Sky Mountain Charter DistrictPlacerville, CA | 2,511 | 259 | 10.3% | 98.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.3% | 23.3 |
| Skykomish School DistrictSkykomish, WA | 52 | 18 | 34.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | $57,574 | Not published | 5.8 |
| Skyline Gila River Schools LLC (90329)Bapchule, AZ | 240 | 56 | 23.3% | 83.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.5 |
| Skyline Math and Science AcademyMinneapolis, MN | 260 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 34.7 |
| SKYLINE R-IINorwood, MO | 88 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 31.6% | $16,439 | 0.0% | 8.0 |
| Skyline SchoolsPratt, KS | 309 | 60 | 19.4% | 90.0% | 0.0% | Not published | 19.7% | $17,313 | 3.6% | 9.5 |
| Skyline Schools Inc. (79084)Chandler, AZ | 167 | 24 | 14.4% | 87.5% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.4% | 12.8 |
| Skyview School Inc. (4496)Prescott, AZ | 214 | 35 | 16.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.4 |
| Skyway Career Prep High SchoolToledo, OH | 376 | 72 | 19.1% | 81.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 31.3 |
| SLAM Arizona Inc. (1001859)Mesa, AZ | 59 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Slate Valley Unified Union School DistrictFair Haven, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Slate Valley Unified Union School District #62Fair Haven, VT | 1,181 | 197 | 16.7% | 84.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $26,281 | 0.8% | 12.9 |
| SLATERSlater, MO | 379 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.3% | $12,639 | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| SLATON ISDSlaton, TX | 1,271 | 249 | 19.6% | 75.1% | 13.7% | Not published | 16.8% | $17,840 | 6.3% | 12.8 |
| SLEEPY EYE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTSleepy Eye, MN | 562 | 126 | 22.4% | 71.4% | Not published | Not published | 7.0% | $14,792 | 6.4% | 11.8 |
| SLIDELL ISDSlidell, TX | 497 | 86 | 17.3% | 91.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.2% | $13,255 | 17.0% | 11.1 |
| Slinger School DistrictSlinger, WI | 3,234 | 233 | 7.2% | 85.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% | $14,002 | 1.0% | 16.6 |
| Slippery Rock Area SDSlippery Rock, PA | 1,858 | 434 | 23.4% | 56.5% | 6.9% | Not published | 7.9% | $17,863 | 0.6% | 12.1 |
| SLOAN HENDRIX SCHOOL DISTRICTImboden, AR | 854 | 146 | 17.1% | 72.6% | Not published | Not published | 21.9% | $12,427 | Not published | 10.3 |
| SLOCUM ISDElkhart, TX | 323 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.9% | $16,145 | 0.0% | 10.1 |
| SMACKOVER NORPHLET SCHOOL DISTRICTSmackover, AR | 1,208 | 118 | 9.8% | 78.8% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 14.2% | $14,648 | 2.1% | 10.1 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.