The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Bernard ParishChalmette, LA | 7,592 | 828 | 10.9% | 68.2% | 13.2% | Not published | 24.1% | $15,329 | 10.7% | 14.1 |
| St. Charles Community SchoolsSaint Charles, MI | 703 | 145 | 20.6% | 91.7% | Not published | Not published | 11.6% | $13,437 | Not published | 15.5 |
| St. Charles ParishLuling, LA | 8,756 | 1,093 | 12.5% | 73.8% | Not published | Not published | 16.0% | $24,962 | 2.2% | 10.2 |
| ST. CHARLES PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTSaint Charles, MN | 936 | 137 | 14.6% | 81.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.4% | $12,599 | 5.6% | 14.7 |
| ST. CHARLES R-VISt Charles, MO | 4,732 | 799 | 16.9% | 40.3% | 14.8% | Not published | 10.8% | $19,064 | 5.4% | 9.6 |
| St. Clair County Intervention AcademyPort Huron, MI | 34 | 11 | 32.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 6.4 |
| St. Clair County RESAMarysville, MI | 705 | 136 | 19.3% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.7 |
| ST. CLAIR PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTSaint Clair, MN | 820 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.9% | $11,851 | 49.1% | 18.6 |
| ST. CLAIR R-XIIISt Clair, MO | 2,062 | 314 | 15.2% | 46.5% | 13.4% | 6.7% | 13.7% | $13,967 | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| ST. CLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTWaite Park, MN | 9,940 | 2,703 | 27.2% | 54.5% | 9.3% | 6.9% | 18.8% | $17,140 | 20.8% | 13.5 |
| St. Coletta Special Education PCSWashington, DC | 250 | 226 | 90.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.3% | 8.3 |
| ST. CROIX PREPARATORY ACADEMYStillwater, MN | 1,212 | 180 | 14.9% | 84.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 1.9% | 14.7 |
| ST. CROIX RIVER EDUCATION DISTRICTRush City, MN | 85 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 4.9 |
| ST. ELIZABETH R-IVSt Elizabeth, MO | 282 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.2% | $11,697 | 0.0% | 13.8 |
| St. Francis Area SchoolsSaint Francis, MN | 4,281 | 763 | 17.8% | 68.9% | 10.1% | 7.5% | 5.0% | $13,837 | 3.7% | 15.9 |
| St. George AcademyWashington, UT | 229 | 34 | 14.8% | 88.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.8 |
| St. Helena ParishGreensburg, LA | 997 | 179 | 18.0% | 85.5% | 7.3% | Not published | 26.6% | $13,645 | 1.0% | 13.9 |
| ST. HOPE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLNew York, NY | 184 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.4% | 10.2 |
| St. HOPE Public School 7 DistrictSacramento, CA | 471 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.9% | 17.5 |
| St. Ignace Area SchoolsSaint Ignace, MI | 360 | 72 | 20.0% | 76.4% | 0.0% | Not published | 14.4% | $16,415 | 0.0% | 11.8 |
| St. James ParishLutcher, LA | 3,194 | 473 | 14.8% | 71.7% | Not published | Not published | 20.7% | $21,312 | Not published | 11.5 |
| ST. JAMES PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTSaint James, MN | 1,143 | 203 | 17.8% | 66.5% | 6.9% | Not published | 14.0% | $13,582 | 30.1% | 14.0 |
| ST. JAMES R-ISt James, MO | 1,559 | 228 | 14.6% | 61.4% | 4.4% | Not published | 12.6% | $12,764 | Not published | 12.8 |
| St. John School DistrictSaint John, WA | 145 | 26 | 17.9% | 88.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | $28,362 | 0.0% | 11.2 |
| St. John the Baptist ParishReserve, LA | 5,039 | 635 | 12.6% | 74.2% | 15.0% | Not published | 26.9% | $18,147 | 7.7% | 12.7 |
| ST. JOHNSSt Augustine, FL | 52,324 | 8,852 | 16.9% | 86.4% | 10.3% | 0.8% | 4.8% | $10,280 | 1.9% | 18.4 |
| St. Johns Public SchoolsSaint Johns, MI | 2,458 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.6% | $13,565 | 2.4% | 17.2 |
| ST. JOSEPHSt Joseph, MO | 10,430 | 1,185 | 11.4% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 3.0% | 16.2% | $13,605 | 11.6% | 13.0 |
| St. Joseph County ISDCentreville, MI | 347 | 93 | 26.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 57.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.3 |
| St. Joseph Public SchoolsSaint Joseph, MI | 2,930 | 287 | 9.8% | 74.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | $13,601 | 3.0% | 19.5 |
| St. Landry ParishOpelousas, LA | 10,982 | 1,359 | 12.4% | 71.7% | 13.4% | 1.0% | 29.5% | $15,196 | 2.4% | 11.9 |
| St. Landry Primary School Incl.Opelousas, LA | 315 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 18.9 |
| ST. LOUIS CITYSt Louis, MO | 17,933 | 2,292 | 12.8% | 37.0% | 30.0% | Not published | 31.3% | $23,121 | 12.4% | 11.4 |
| ST. LOUIS COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTVirginia, MN | 1,914 | 471 | 24.6% | 73.0% | 5.5% | Not published | 8.3% | $19,087 | Not published | 13.0 |
| ST. LOUIS LANG IMMERSION SCHSt Louis, MO | 493 | 27 | 5.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.8% | 12.0 |
| ST. LOUIS PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST.Saint Louis Park, MN | 4,446 | 680 | 15.3% | 66.9% | 9.1% | 5.1% | 6.7% | $18,300 | 8.6% | 17.1 |
| St. Louis Public SchoolsSaint Louis, MI | 882 | 131 | 14.9% | 81.7% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 17.2% | $15,622 | 3.0% | 15.4 |
| ST. LOUIS VOICES ACADEMYSt. Louis, MO | 135 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.7 |
| ST. LUCIEPort St Lucie, FL | 49,308 | 6,692 | 13.6% | 75.1% | 16.4% | Not published | 12.9% | $12,594 | 12.9% | 19.4 |
| St. Martin ParishBreaux Bridge, LA | 6,680 | 746 | 11.2% | 77.9% | 11.8% | Not published | 23.0% | $14,606 | 2.9% | 13.1 |
| St. Mary ParishCenterville, LA | 7,153 | 1,148 | 16.0% | 56.5% | 14.5% | 1.3% | 31.1% | $14,944 | 7.0% | 14.0 |
| St. Mary's County Public SchoolsLeonardtown, MD | 16,905 | 2,036 | 12.0% | 77.4% | 9.3% | 1.8% | 9.3% | $18,215 | 2.8% | 15.6 |
| St. Michael-Albertville SchoolsAlbertville, MN | 6,795 | 700 | 10.3% | 69.7% | 13.4% | Not published | 3.3% | $12,090 | 2.5% | 17.6 |
| St. Paul City SchoolSaint Paul, MN | 615 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 46.1% | 12.8 |
| St. Paul School of Northern LightsSaint Paul, MN | 227 | 74 | 32.6% | 77.0% | 14.9% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.6 |
| ST. PETER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTSaint Peter, MN | 2,107 | 402 | 19.1% | 64.4% | 5.2% | Not published | 8.2% | $15,337 | 7.9% | 15.5 |
| St. Tammany ParishCovington, LA | 35,956 | 5,742 | 16.0% | 57.9% | 14.4% | Not published | 11.3% | $15,367 | 3.5% | 12.8 |
| St. Vrain Valley School District No. Re1JLongmont, CO | 31,607 | 4,024 | 12.7% | 82.3% | 3.9% | Not published | 7.3% | $15,300 | 11.8% | 16.2 |
| StaffordStafford, KS | 273 | 62 | 22.7% | 74.2% | Not published | Not published | 13.1% | $21,884 | 0.0% | 11.1 |
| Stafford County Public SchoolsStafford, VA | 31,812 | 4,338 | 13.6% | 71.1% | 7.8% | Not published | 5.8% | $13,950 | 14.3% | 13.6 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.