The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawnee LocalLima, OH | 2,239 | 354 | 15.8% | 55.6% | 17.5% | Not published | 8.8% | $13,758 | 0.9% | 17.2 |
| Shawnee Mission Pub SchShawnee Mission, KS | 26,513 | 2,962 | 11.2% | 75.9% | 7.0% | 2.1% | 7.0% | $13,332 | 7.9% | 14.3 |
| SHAWNEE R-IIIChilhowee, MO | 50 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | $14,547 | 0.0% | 6.5 |
| Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational TechnicalBillerica, MA | 1,282 | 342 | 26.7% | 83.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | $31,116 | 0.8% | 9.9 |
| Sheboygan Area School DistrictSheboygan, WI | 9,285 | 1,603 | 17.3% | 76.4% | 5.9% | Not published | 10.9% | $14,440 | 18.8% | 13.7 |
| Sheboygan Falls School DistrictSheboygan Falls, WI | 1,494 | 235 | 15.7% | 89.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.3% | $15,363 | 2.5% | 13.0 |
| Sheffield AcademySheffield Village, OH | 188 | 11 | 5.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 13.4 |
| Sheffield CitySheffield, AL | 1,029 | 190 | 18.5% | 86.3% | Not published | Not published | 31.9% | $16,084 | 3.2% | 14.5 |
| Sheffield-Sheffield Lake CitySheffield Village, OH | 1,455 | 256 | 17.6% | 68.4% | 7.4% | Not published | 11.9% | $17,190 | 2.2% | 16.0 |
| SHELBY - RISING CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLSShelby, NE | 403 | 52 | 12.9% | 80.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 10.0% | $17,978 | Not published | 10.4 |
| Shelby CityShelby, OH | 1,794 | 344 | 19.2% | 68.9% | 11.3% | Not published | 13.5% | $14,393 | Not published | 19.0 |
| SHELBY CO. R-IVShelbina, MO | 635 | 74 | 11.7% | 60.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 17.5% | $14,101 | Not published | 11.3 |
| Shelby CountyColumbiana, AL | 20,638 | 2,845 | 13.8% | 70.7% | 11.7% | Not published | 8.0% | $13,422 | 4.9% | 16.1 |
| Shelby CountyShelbyville, KY | 6,985 | 1,123 | 16.1% | 86.3% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | $13,205 | 15.2% | 16.9 |
| Shelby Eastern SchoolsShelbyville, IN | 1,292 | 243 | 18.8% | 88.1% | 8.6% | Not published | 10.2% | $12,681 | 1.5% | 14.4 |
| Shelby ElemShelby, MT | 413 | 52 | 12.6% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.0% | $11,340 | 0.0% | 12.2 |
| Shelby H SShelby, MT | 143 | 25 | 17.5% | Not published | 44.0% | 0.0% | 12.3% | $25,643 | 0.0% | 10.4 |
| Shelby Public SchoolsShelby, MI | 1,059 | 149 | 14.1% | 88.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.9% | $19,171 | 21.0% | 15.5 |
| Shelbyville Central SchoolsShelbyville, IN | 3,909 | 699 | 17.9% | 74.4% | 14.7% | 6.4% | 14.9% | $13,008 | 15.6% | 16.1 |
| Shelbyville CUSD 4Shelbyville, IL | 1,248 | 148 | 11.9% | 50.0% | 8.8% | Not published | 10.1% | $14,289 | 0.0% | 13.4 |
| SHELBYVILLE ISDShelbyville, TX | 891 | 112 | 12.6% | 80.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 19.4% | $12,782 | 5.8% | 12.6 |
| Sheldon Comm School DistrictSheldon, IA | 1,235 | 150 | 12.1% | 76.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.1% | $12,356 | 12.6% | 14.3 |
| SHELDON ISDHouston, TX | 10,946 | 1,420 | 13.0% | 82.4% | 13.9% | Not published | 22.7% | $12,986 | 35.0% | 16.3 |
| SHELDON R-VIIISheldon, MO | 212 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.6% | $12,912 | Not published | 9.0 |
| SHELL KNOB 78Shell Knob, MO | 158 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.2% | $33,816 | 0.0% | 7.2 |
| Shell Lake School DistrictShell Lake, WI | 584 | 78 | 13.4% | 88.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.0% | $15,985 | Not published | 11.2 |
| SHELLEY JOINT DISTRICTShelley, ID | 2,512 | 286 | 11.4% | 56.6% | Not published | Not published | 10.0% | $8,560 | 4.2% | 20.2 |
| SHELTER ISLAND UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTShelter Island, NY | 184 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.4% | $59,716 | 12.8% | 5.1 |
| SHELTON PUBLIC SCHOOLSShelton, NE | 276 | 54 | 19.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | $16,840 | 12.2% | 11.0 |
| Shelton School DistrictShelton, CT | 4,518 | 762 | 16.9% | 54.2% | 10.6% | Not published | 8.0% | $22,356 | 8.6% | 14.1 |
| Shelton School DistrictShelton, WA | 4,517 | 674 | 14.9% | 77.2% | 5.6% | Not published | 20.6% | $18,545 | 24.0% | 16.5 |
| Shenandoah Comm School DistrictShenandoah, IA | 1,227 | 178 | 14.5% | 86.5% | Not published | Not published | 17.2% | $13,601 | 1.1% | 14.1 |
| Shenandoah County Public SchoolsWoodstock, VA | 5,703 | 798 | 14.0% | 75.9% | 8.0% | 3.8% | 12.0% | $14,992 | 8.3% | 13.5 |
| Shenandoah School CorporationMiddletown, IN | 1,771 | 270 | 15.2% | 93.3% | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $11,898 | Not published | 18.8 |
| Shenandoah Valley Governor's SchoolFishersville, VA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Shenandoah Valley SDShenandoah, PA | 1,283 | 228 | 17.8% | 47.4% | 18.4% | 11.8% | 30.5% | $16,046 | 18.6% | 13.1 |
| Shenango Area SDNew Castle, PA | 940 | 222 | 23.6% | 54.1% | Not published | Not published | 11.4% | $20,692 | Not published | 12.8 |
| SHENENDEHOWA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTClifton Park, NY | 9,391 | 1,091 | 11.6% | 69.3% | 13.0% | 3.5% | 4.0% | $21,150 | 3.0% | 13.4 |
| Shepherd ElemShepherd, MT | 522 | 87 | 16.7% | 70.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.2% | $10,361 | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| Shepherd H SShepherd, MT | 225 | 27 | 12.0% | 55.6% | Not published | Not published | 4.4% | $14,791 | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| SHEPHERD ISDShepherd, TX | 1,968 | 298 | 15.1% | 86.2% | 7.7% | Not published | 28.7% | $12,399 | 22.3% | 15.9 |
| Shepherd Public SchoolsShepherd, MI | 1,746 | 337 | 19.3% | 74.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.8% | $13,395 | 0.9% | 17.7 |
| SherbornDover, MA | 397 | 69 | 17.4% | 82.6% | Not published | Not published | 3.9% | $24,676 | Not published | 10.6 |
| Sherburne and Northern Wright SpeciMonticello, MN | 170 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.4 |
| SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTSherburne, NY | 1,307 | 266 | 20.4% | 54.5% | 9.8% | Not published | 11.2% | $28,685 | Not published | 10.9 |
| SheridanPlentywood, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Sheridan Community SchoolsSheridan, IN | 1,169 | 232 | 19.8% | 79.7% | 7.3% | Not published | 7.3% | $14,190 | 2.1% | 12.8 |
| Sheridan County School District #1Ranchester, WY | 1,241 | 155 | 12.5% | 89.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.3% | $19,240 | Not published | 13.0 |
| Sheridan County School District #2Sheridan, WY | 3,454 | 400 | 11.6% | 80.3% | 4.8% | Not published | 8.4% | $16,902 | 1.4% | 12.8 |
| Sheridan County School District #3Clearmont, WY | 86 | 21 | 24.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | $45,605 | 0.0% | 5.5 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.